1 No. 121 THE HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY
1400 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
(Outstation Horses are eligible
60
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Eltiqaa(IRE) b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 45
57.5
Win Legend(JPN)-Special Fx b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 40
57.5
Al Kazeem--Melodica dk b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 40
57
Multidimensional(IRE)--Five Satins(IRE) b g 7
(J.Arunkumar)   R 39
56.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sheikha b f 4
(K.S.Mandanna)   R 38
55
Marcus Andronicus(USA)--Think Twice b g 6
(Fahad Khan)   R 35
54.5
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)--Con Artiste b m 5
(R.Foley)   R 34
54.5
Juniper(USA)--Unusual Theme b m 8
(P.Krishna)   R 34
54
Western Aristocrat--Champagne Cocktail(USA) ch g 6
(M.M.Uthaiah)   R 33
54
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ulrika b c 4
(J.Sebastian)   R 33
2 No. 122 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
5 years old and over, (Outstation Horses are eligible)
60
Excellent Art(GB)--Keukenhof b g 5
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 55
56
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Castletroy b g 7
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 47
56
Arazan(IRE)--Russian Muse(FR) b g 7
(K.S.Mandanna)   R 47
56
Air Support(USA)--Senora Bella b h 5
(R.Ramanathan)   R 47
55.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Wine House(IRE) b m 6
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)   R 46
55
Whatsthescript(IRE)--One Punch(USA) gr g 6
(Warren Singh)   R 45
53
Ruler of The World--Pedra Ona(IRE) b g 6
(R.Foley)   R 41
53
Black Cash(USA)--Going for Gold b g 8
(P.Krishna)   R 41
3 No. 123 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
5 years old and over (Outstation Horses are eligible)
60
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Godspeed b g 5
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 58
59.5
Whats The Script(IRE)--Canadian Girl b m 7
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)   R 57
58
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Leptis Magna b m 5
(R.Foley)   R 54
58
Gusto(GB)--Hit It A Bomb dk b m 5
(J.Sebastian)   R 54
56.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Oasis Gold dk b g 7
(Fahad Khan)   R 51
55.5
Saamidd(GB)--Lambency(IRE) b m 5
(B.Suresh)   R 49
55.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Seeking Glory b m 5
(K.S.Mandanna)   R 49
55.5
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Hawa b m 8
(V.Ajith Kumar)   R 49
54.5
Gusto(GB)--Saisoku b h 7
(K.S.Mandanna)   R 47
4 No. 124 THE PONGAL CUP
2000 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
( 0 to 19 Eligible) (Outstation Horses are eligible)
62.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Dixie Dahlin b c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 45
60.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Wind of Soul dk b m 5
(Anil Kumar)   R 41
60.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Silver Beauty b c 4
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 41
59.5
Air Support(USA)--Sheer Class b f 4
(R.Ramanathan)   R 39
55.5
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Sharadany Girl(IRE) ch m 6
(R.Karthik)   R 31
55.5
Be Safe--Lady College(ITY) b g 5
(B.Suresh)   R 31
55
Fiero(JPN)--Sail By Roos(IRE) b g 4
(Neil Darashah)   R 30
50
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Terrazas b f 4
(M.M.Uthaiah)   R 20
5 No. 125 THE USHA STUD MILLION
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 Years old only.
56
Win Legend(JPN)--Missoni b g 3
(K.S.Mandanna)   R
56
Sir Percy-- Alacritas(GB) ch c 3
(Anil Kumar)   R
56
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Fortitude b g 3
(Neil Darashah)   R
56
Whatsthescript--Laurita b c 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Analeah b f 3
(A.Mangalorkar)   R
54.5
Planetaire(GB)--Rare And Gorgeous b f 3
(R.Foley)   R
54.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Pure Allure b (mtg) f 3
(Deepesh Narredu)   R
54.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Flight to Glory b f 3
(J.E.Mckeown)   R
6 No. 126 THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL TROPHY (GRADE III)
1400 Mts
4.00 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old & over.
60
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Besame Mucho b h 6
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 114
60
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Le Louvre(IRE) b h 5
(Kishan Thomas)   R 112
58.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Stravella(IRE) b g 7
(R.Ramanathan)   R 89
58.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Al Khazneh b g 7
(R.Foley)   R 96
57
David Livingston(IRE)--Illaunslea(USA) ch m 5
(B.Suresh)   R 90
57
Varenar(FR)--Cogito Ergo Sum b m 6
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 94
57
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anahi b m 6
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 75
7 No. 127 THE WOLF 777 SOUTH INDIA DERBY (GRADE I)
2400 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Indian horse 4 years old only (Foaled in 2019)
57
Cougar Mountain--Soak b (mtg) c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 30
57
Top Class(USA)--Wilderness b c 4
(Kishan Thomas)   R 85
57
Win Legend(JPN)--Georgina(GB) dk b c 4
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 61
57
Win Legend(JPN)--Abs Fabs ch c 4
(A.Mangalorkar)   R
57
Win Legend(JPN)--Woodberg ch g 4
(Aravind G.)   R
57
Excellent Art(GB)--Nora b c 4
(S.Narredu)   R
55.5
Planetaire(GB)--Manila Bay(IRE) b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 73
8 No. 128 THE ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY
1400 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
(Outstation Horses are eligible)
60
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Mesmerized(IRE) ch g 7
(Anil Kumar)   R 64
60
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Luckey Dream(GB) ch m 5
(J.Sebastian)   R 64
60
Planetaire(GB)--Hollow Ridge(GB) b c 4
(Deepesh Narredu)   R 64
58.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Chico Bella b g 6
(V.Ajith Kumar)   R 61
55
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Silvery Star(USA) b g 7
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)   R 54
54.5
Top Class(USA)--Annie Oakley b f 4
(Anil Kumar)   R 53
54
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Al Khazneh ch f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 52
52
Charmo(FR)--Glorious Lady gr m 8
(J.Arunkumar)   R 48
51
Roderic O’Connor(IRE)--Black Magic Woman b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 46
51
Speaking of Which--Tammy O b g 4
(K.S.Mandanna)   R 46