1 No. 58 THE MARCHETTA TROPHY Div. II
1000 Mts
1.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sorrento Steel(GB) dk b c 4
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 30
57.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Elena b g 4
(Bezan Chenoy)   R 27
56.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Chase the Sun ch f 4
(D.Todywalla)   R 25
54
Arazan(IRE)--Festival Night b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 20
54
Arazan(IRE)--La Joie De Vie b g 5
(Subhag Singh)   R 20
53.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Silken Eyes b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 19
52
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Yesteryear(GB) b f 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 16
51.5
Ampere(FR)—Zazou b g 5
(Narendra Lagad)   R 15
50.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Touch My Soul(FR) b m 5
(S.S.Shah)   R 13
50.5
Sussex(GB)--Escalating b g 10
(H.J.Antia)   R 13
49
Sussex(GB)--Maznavi ch g 6
(H.J.Antia)   R 2
49
Intense Focus--Cashel Queen(USA) b m 11
(Vijay Kasbekar)   R 2
49
Arazan(IRE)--Placervilles Glory b m 6
(Ivor Fernandes)   R 3
2 No. 59 THE P. D. AVASIA TROPHY
1000 Mts
1.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60-86, 40 to 59 eligible(Class-II)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Classic Sky b m 6
(D.Todywalla)   R 83
54.5
Kingda Ka(USA)--Bullseye b m 5
(Hosidar Daji)   R 74
53.5
Arazan(IRE)--Yomalo(IRE) b g 7
(Bezan Chenoy)   R 72
53
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Equine Lover b f 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 71
51
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Mystic Romance b c 4
(P.Shroff)   R 67
3 No. 60 THE YAWAR RASHID TROPHY
1600 Mts
2.15 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59.5
Phoenix Tower[USA]--Allied Cause b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 61
57.5
Tenth Star(IRE)--Zahour Al Yasmeen(GB) b g 6
(Hosidar Daji)   R 57
57.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Anywaysmile(IRE) b g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 57
56
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Sugar Mint dk b g 5
(P.Shroff)   R 54
55
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Elouana(IRE) b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 52
52.5
Quasar--Vixen ch h 5
(Behram Cama)   R 47
50.5
Varenar(FR)--Sayuri(USA) ch m 6
(Karthik G.)   R 43
50.5
Tenth Star-Radical Attraction b m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 43
50.5
Top Class(USA)--Eternal b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 43
50
Tamayuz--Qawaafy(USA) b f 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 42
4 No. 61 THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
62
Territories--Markabah b f 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 46
61
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Amber Valley(GB) ch g 6
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 44
59.5
Excellent Art--Goldilocks b g 5
(Hosidar Daji)   R 41
58.5
Planetaire(GB)--Queveda b m 5
(Karthik G.)   R 39
57.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adiella b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 37
57
Sussex[GB]--Bling b g 4
(H.J.Antia)   R 36
56.5
Varenar(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 6
(H.J.Antia)   R 35
55.5
Whatsthescript--Shenliyka(FR) b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 33
55
Planetaire (GB)--Polydences b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 32
54
Ampere(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 30
54
Perfect Stride(GB)--Hidden Soul b f 4
(S.S.Shah)   R 30
54
Quasar-Pristina b g 4
(Behram Cama)   R 30
52.5
Sussex(GB)--Double or Quits b g 5
(Subhag Singh)   R 27
5 No. 62 THE UTTAM SINGH TROPHY
2000 Mts
3.15 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
61.5
Multidimensional--Irises b c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 45
60
Planetaire(GB)--Wonder Smile b m 5
(M.Narredu)   R 42
59
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Laserre b m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 40
59
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Miss Highjinks(USA) b c 4
(A.M.Jadhav)   R 40
58
Win Legend(JPN)--Terra Nova ch m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 38
57.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Snowing gr g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 37
57.5
Ampere(FR)--Silk Road(GB) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 37
55.5
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--La Femme Fleur b g 4
(Hosidar Daji)   R 33
54
Quasar--Arusha b m 6
(Nosher Cama)   R 30
53
Planetaire--Mink Glove (IRE) ch m 5
(Subhag Singh)   R 28
52.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sheryl ch g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 27
52.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Ask For Love(IRE) b g 5
(Karthik G.)   R 27
50.5
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Candela b m 5
(Vinesh)   R 23
49.5
Ampere(FR)--Hugoshair(IRE) b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 21
6 No. 63 THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 3)
2000 Mts
3.45 P.M
Terms, Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
57
Excellent Art(GB)--Miss Danehill b c 4
(D.Todywalla)   R 84
57
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold b g 4
(M.K.Jadhav)   R 54
57
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Margarita Rita(USA) ch g 4
(A.M.Jadhav)   R 74
57
Win Legend(JPN)--Aksinya dk b c 4
(J.E.Mckeown)   R 80
57
Multidimensional(IRE)--Psychic Light b c 4
(P.Shroff)   R 75
57
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Nifty b c 4
(M.Narredu)   R 57
7 No. 64 THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GRADE 3)
1200 Mts
4.15 P.M
Terms for Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
57
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Irish Bailey b c 3
(D.Todywalla)   R
55.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Star of Venus b f 3
(D.Todywalla)   R
54
PhoenixTower(USA)--Maluku(USA) b c 3
(S.K.Sunderji)   R
54
U S Navy Flag--Starletina(IRE) b g 3
(A.M.Jadhav)   R
54
Excellent Art[GB]--Polished Chrome ch c 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R
54
Surfrider(IRE)--Honey Dew b g 3
(S.K.Sunderji)   R
52.5
Hunter's Light--Soho Rocks(GB) b f 3
(S.K.Sunderji)   R
52.5
Planetaire(GB)--Stardom Calling b f 3
(Bezan Chenoy)   R
52.5
Planetaire(GB)--My Pension(FR) ch f 3
(Karthik G.)   R
52.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Haedi(GB) b f 3
(P.Shroff)   R
52.5
Planetaire(GB)--Aahaygran(USA) b f 3
(S.Waheed)   R
52.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Winter Renaissance b f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R
8 No. 65 THE VILLOO C. POONAWALLA INDIAN OAKS (GRADE 1)
2400 Mts
4.45 P.M
For Indian Fillies, 4 years old only.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
57
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Transformation ch f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)   R 60
57
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Keukenhof b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 59
57
Win Legend(JPN)--Hauhaiwunai dk b f 4
(Karthik G.)   R 34
57
Multidimensional(IRE)--China Creek(IRE) b f 4
(P.Shroff)   R 71
57
Lord Admiral(USA)--Be Envied(USA) b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 76
57
Ampere(FR)--Mandara(IRE) b f 4
(P.Shroff)   R 47
57
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Ice Glacier b f 4
(P.Shroff)   R 61
9 No. 66 THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
5.15 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Athlone b f 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 37
57.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Fond Fantasy b m 5
(Karthik G.)   R 34
57
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Costa Smeralda dk b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)   R 33
55.5
New Approach--Ghasabah ch g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 30
55.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Blackjack b g 4
(H.J.Antia)   R 30
55.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Proserpine b g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 30
54.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 28
54
Midnight Interlude(USA)--Spiritofexcellence b c 4
(Subhag Singh)   R 27
54
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Leonora dk b m 6
(S.S.Shah)   R 27
53.5
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Golden Slipper b f 4
(Vinesh)   R 26
52.5
Ampere(FR)--To The Manor Born b c 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 24
52
Fiero--Historica b g 4
(Shazaan Shah)   R 23
50.5
Kingda Ka (AUS)--Snow Cannon(IRE) gr g 5
(H.J.Antia)   R 20
10 No. 67 THE MARCHETTA TROPHY Div. I
1000 Mts
5.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Intuition b g 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 30
59
Surfrider(IRE)--Anodyne b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 30
59
Oiseau de Feu (USA)--Ritz b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 30
59
Planetaire(GB)--Midnight Wind b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 30
58.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire b f 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 29
58.5
Sussex(GB)--Capriani b g 4
(H.J.Antia)   R 29
58.5
Perfect Stride(GB)--Phlox b g 4
(Sanjay Kolse)   R 29
58.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Neath dk b g 8
(Narendra Lagad)   R 29
58
Sussex(GB)--Overdrive b g 10
(H.J.Antia)   R 28
56.5
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Autumn Sky b g 4
(Vinesh)   R 25
56
Surfrider(IRE)--Serenita b f 4
(D.Todywalla)   R 24
55.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Magdalena ch g 4
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 23
54
Basem (GB)--Double Diamond b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 20
51
Ampere(FR)--Zazou b f 4
(Ivor Fernandes)   R 14