1 No. 47 RAYNER BOSCH APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 3F)
2212 Mts
17:25
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.4
Starspangledbanner - Naturotopia b g 4
George Baker   R 72
64.4
Epaulette - Funcheon Vale b g 7
Camilla Poulton   R 72
63.5
Indian Haven (GB)-Precision Five (GB) b f 4
R A Teal   R 70
63.5
Night Of Thunder - Petit Adagio ch c 4
R Hannon   R 70
63
Elzaam (AUS)-- Ava Star (IRE) b g 4
Denis Coakley   R 69
61.7
Mukhadram - Jessica Ennis gr g 5
M D I Usher   R 66
61.7
Medicean - Shy Appeal ch g 8
Jonathan Portman   R 66
61.7
Cable Bay - Norway Cross b f 4
J L Flint   R 66
61.2
Slade Power - Musical Bar b g 6
Simon Hodgson   R 65
61.2
Frankel - Bethrah b g 7
J Tickle   R 65
60.8
The Gurkha (IRE)Fraulein (GB) b g 4
M D I Usher   R 64
58.5
Toronado - Raymi Coya b g 4
Joseph Parr   R 59
2 No. 48 COMPTON BEAUCHAMP FILLIES' RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1609 Mts
18:00
2 years old only Class-4
(for horses in Bands B, C and D) (GBB RACE)
58.1
Harry Angel - Gimme Some Lovin b f 2
Archie Watson   R
58.1
Dandy Man - Alyssum b f 2
R M Beckett   R
58.1
Gutaifan - Glamorous Air b f 2
R Harris   R
58.1
Twilight Son - Dutch Princess ch f 2
J R Fanshawe   R
58.1
Havana Grey - Chicklade b f 2
J J Bridger   R
58.1
Footstepsinthesand - Maybelater b f 2
J G Portman   R
58.1
Exceed and Excel - Kaks Roosid b f 2
C Hills   R
57.2
Gregorian - Lady Kashaan gr f 2
J Tuite   R
57.2
Massaat - Beta Tauri b f 2
M Botti   R
57.2
Massaat - Only For Fun b f 2
P D Evans   R
57.2
Saxon Warrior - Rabiosa Fiore b f 2
Eve Johnson Houghton   R
57.2
Havana Gold - Lovely Memory ch f 2
R Hannon   R
57.2
Camacho - Mary Thomas b f 2
B R Millman   R
56.2
Charm Spirit - Czarna Roza b f 2
M D I Usher   R
3 No. 49 RACINGTV EBF FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (7F (STR))
1408 Mts
18:35
2 year old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
58.1
Frankel - Bruxcalina b f 2
D K Ivory   R
58.1
Sea The Stars - Deveron br f 2
Charlie Fellowes   R
58.1
New Approach - Expecting to Fly b f 2
George Baker   R
58.1
Camelot - Acquainted b f 2
D & C Kubler   R
58.1
Bated Breath - Nigh ch f 2
D K Ivory   R
58.1
New Bay - Borgia's Best ch f 2
J & T Gosden   R
58.1
Roaring Lion - Ensaya gr f 2
A King   R
58.1
Zoustar - Threetimesalady b f 2
R Hannon   R
58.1
Golden Horn - Qaafeya br f 2
W J Knight   R
58.1
Oasis Dream - Soniechka b f 2
Richard Hughes   R
58.1
Starspangledbanner - Callisto Star b f 2
P D Evans   R
58.1
Zoustar - Soho Susie b f 2
P D Evans   R
4 No. 50 GREENSHIELDS JCB HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
19:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
64.4
Sir Percy - Welsh Angel b g 9
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 85
64.4
Territories - Antillia b c 4
R Hannon   R 85
64.4
Shamardal - Free Verse b g 8
Mrs A J Perrett   R 85
64.4
Sea The Stars - Fly ch c 4
Ed Walker   R 85
63.5
Markaz - Mattinata gr g 4
Tom Dascombe   R 83
63.5
Golden Horn - She's Complete b g 5
Charlie Fellowes   R 83
57.2
R Charlton   R 83
5 No. 51 BETVICTOR HANDICAP (7F (STR))
1408 Mts
19:40
Rating 56-75 Class -5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Dark Angel - Merry Me b c 3
C Hills   R 77
61.7
Aclaim (IRE)--Kendal Mint (GB) b c 3
George Boughey   R 76
61.2
Territories - Kerry's Dream b g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 75
61.2
Oasis Dream (GB)--La Pyle (FR) b c 3
Muir & Grassick   R 75
59.9
Ardad (IRE)--Eolith (GB) b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R 72
59.9
Belardo - Lexington Sky b g 3
H Morrison   R 72
59.4
Starspangledbanner - Acid b g 3
A M Balding   R 71
59.4
Adaay (IRE)--ady Estella (IRE) b f 3
Simon Pearce   R 71
59
Adaay (IRE)--Dutch Desire (GB) b c 3
A King   R 70
55.3
Australia - Maracuja b g 3
Richard Hughes   R 62
52.6
Stimulation (IRE)-Thicket (GB) b c 3
Terry Kent   R 55
6 No. 52 MAURICE ADAMS MEMORIAL HANDICAP (7F (STR))
1408 Mts
20:10
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
65.3
Invincible Spirit - Aaraamm b g 4
C Hills   R 77
64
Invincible Spirit - Windsor County b g 5
J A Osborne   R 74
64
Lope de Vega (IRE)-- Tributary (GB) ch g 4
P D Evans   R 74
63.5
Awtaad - Dame Hester b g 4
Andrew Balding   R 73
61.2
Dark Angel - Keene Dancer gr f 4
C F Wall   R 68
61.2
Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Wood Fairy (GB) g g 4
Tom Ward   R 68
60.8
Dark Angel (IRE)-Skehana (IRE) b c 8
P R Chamings   R 67
58.5
Dark Angel - Roseraie b f 3
J Tate   R 71
7 No. 53 RACINGTV HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
20:40
Rating 51-70 Class -5
(GBB RACE)
64
Al Kazeem - Burnt Fingers b f 4
B R Millman   R 71
63.5
Havana Gold - Bright Edge b m 6
C Mason   R 70
63.5
Lethal Force (IRE)--Midnight Fling (GB) g g 4
J G Portman   R 70
61.7
Garswood - Oasis Mirage ch f 5
M G Rimell   R 66
61.2
Coulsty - Yearbook b g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 65
61.2
Dark Angel (IRE)--Puff (IRE) gr g 5
J L Flint   R 65
60.8
Anjaal - Effige b g 5
P R Chamings   R 64
60.3
No Nay Never - Nancy Hart b f 3
Ed Walker   R 70
59.9
Equiano (FR)--Italian Connection (GB) b g 3
J R Fanshawe   R 69
59.4
Showcasing (GB)--Tschierschen (IRE) b g 3
M P Tregoning   R 68
59
Tagula (IRE)--Hi Milady (IRE) b c 3
D J S Ffrench Davis   R 67