1 No. 1 RADIO 801-5RM / RADIO 5MU - POWERFM MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
04:10
3 years old only.
58.1
Danbird - Pinsofjoy b m 4
S & J Jaensch   R
58.1
Ambidexter - Shakuhachi b m 5
Garret Lynch   R
58.1
Savabeel - Tiptoes b m 5
Jarrod Lynch   R
58.1
Belardo - Softly Said b m 4
Matthew Seyers   R
58.1
Sir Prancealot - Mount Cougar b m 4
David Page   R
58.1
Moshe - Regal Magnus b m 5
J & C Riggs   R
58.1
Fighting Sun - Social Glow b m 6
N & A & Downing   R
55.8
Star Witness - A Brilliant Idea b m 3
G & D Moyle   R
55.8
Host - Cash Is Coming b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
55.8
Magnus - Rada b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
2 No. 2 PPHS PTY LTD / COLLINS INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
04:45
3 years old only.
57.6
Headwater - Mymy Justine b f 4
David Page   R
57.6
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
Garret Lynch   R
57.6
Free Eagle - Life In A Day b f 5
G & N & B Callanan   R
57.6
Valentia - Routine Miss b f 4
Jon O'connor   R
57.6
Al maher - Joanne's Fantasy b f 4
Philippe Huserot   R
57.6
Atomic - Belzargo b f 5
Tammy Pretlove   R
57.6
Street Boss - Miss Independent b f 4
Karen Byrnes   R
57.6
Ambidexter - A Feathered Tale b f 6
Scott Whittle   R
55.3
Winning Rupert - So Resilient b f 3
Dan & Macgillivray   R
55.3
Charge forward - Pending Decision b f 3
R & C Jolly   R
55.3
Akeed Mofeed - Noire Belle b f 3
Paul Carey   R
55.3
Trust In A Gust - Claire Delores b f 3
P Stokes   R
3 No. 3 KELVIN WESTBROOK TRANSPORT & FEEDLOT / LOXTON IRRIGATION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
05:20
3 years old plus.
59
Dedline - Fairbrae b m 4
Roslyn Day   R
59
Free Eagle - Flinders Beauty b m 5
Ryan Balfour   R
58.5
Highly Recommended - Oh Carlinda b m 4
Matthew Seyers   R
58.1
Sooboog - Hollywell b m 4
R & C Jolly   R
57.2
Winning Rupert - Andromeda b m 3
Travis Doudle   R
57.2
Mawingo - This Moment b f 5
Dan & Macgillivray   R
55.3
Free Eagle - Flinders Beauty b f 4
Ryan Balfour   R
55.3
America - Quasar b f 4
S & J Jaensch   R
54.9
Skilled - Monarquia b f 4
Matthew Seyers   R
54.9
Rubick - Ali's Princess b m 5
Sharyn Ratsch   R
54
Fighting Sun - Miss Wynette b m 3
Grant Kluske   R
54
Lucas Cranach - Club Maher b f 5
Sam Burford   R
54.4
Frosted - Silken Song b m 4
Aaron Bain   R
54
Fighting Sun - Lady Colebrook b f 5
Mick Kluske   R
54
Fighting Sun - Fine Calibre b f 5
Jordan Frew   R
54
Shamus Award - Rapere b m 5
J & K Bishop   R
4 No. 4 FLEA & DOUG FULLSTON BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
05:55
3 years old plus.
59.9
I Am Invincible - Hollywell b m 7
Michael McClean   R
58.1
Host - Miss Debra b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
58.1
Dream Ahead - Oakfield Duchess b m 7
Paula Trenwith   R
58.1
Reward For Effort - Lateva b m 6
Byron Cozamanis   R
57.6
Spirit Of Boom - Animated b m 7
G & N & B Callanan   R
56.7
Strategic Maneuver - Tennessee Woman b f 5
Garret Lynch   R
56.7
War - Cloanthy b f 5
Aaron Bain   R
55.8
Bel Esprit - The Bay Rod b m 8
David Page   R
55.3
I Am Invincible - Loveday b m 5
Karen Byrnes   R
54.4
Bel Esprit - Johnny Loves Mary b f 7
Grant Kluske   R
54
All Too Hard - Lassie Mactavish b f 5
Chris Bieg   R
54
Shooting To Win - Shekinaar b m 6
Grant Kluske   R
5 No. 5 MALLEE DIPPING AND MULESING / ZADOW WELL DRILLERS BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
06:35
3 years old plus.
59.9
Bullbars - Realise The Dream b m 5
Trevor Day   R
59.4
Exosphere - Platinum Balos b m 5
Garret Lynch   R
59
Not a single doubt - Umatilly b m 6
Danielle Wilson   R
59
New Approach - Dahama b m 7
Garret Lynch   R
58.5
Written tycoon - Sanah b m 7
R & T Stanbury   R
58.1
Host - Shalini b f 6
Ryan Balfour   R
57.6
Free Eagle - Zerprise Us All b m 5
David Page   R
57.6
Typhon - Green Ice b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
57.2
Pellizotti - Miss Glory b m 7
Darryl Dodson   R
55.8
Happy Giggle - Out There b m 11
Brett Campbell   R
54.9
Safeguard - Heaven Tonight b m 6
Sharyn Ratsch   R
54
More Than Ready - Danoiserie b m 9
Elizabeth Faust   R
61.2
Shamus Award - Honor's Emma b m 7
Scott Irlam   R
6 No. 6 MURRAY PIONEER BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
07:05
3 years old plus.
60.3
Warrior's Reward - Elusive Indycat b m 5
Ryan Balfour   R
59.4
Rip Van Winkle - Penny Whistle b m 7
Kim Talent   R
59
All Too Hard - Fountain Joy b m 5
Byron Cozamanis   R
59
Reward For Effort - Go Katrina b m 6
N & A & Downing   R
59
Denman - Forty Winks b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
58.1
Barbados - Rose Of Lincoln b m 6
Ryan Balfour   R
58.1
Vancouver - Neat Aza Pin b f 4
Shane & Oxlade   R
57.6
Typhon - Pradastar b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
57.6
Charge forward - Clarabellejoel b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
57.2
Zacinto - Silky Oak b f 5
Michael McClean   R
55.8
Squamosa - Banditos b f 6
Brett Campbell   R
54.4
Reward For Effort - Palace De Lago b f 4
Jordan Frew   R
61.2
Testa rossa - Mnemonic b m 5
J & C Riggs   R
61.7
Unencumbered - Chartilla b m 6
David Page   R
7 No. 7 SWAN REACH HOTEL MINDARIE-HALIDON CUP HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
07:40
3 years old only.
59.9
Shocking - Just So b m 9
J & L Dodgson   R
59.4
Good Journey - Exalted Dream b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
58.5
Host - Susie Mine b m 6
Paul Carey   R
55.8
Husson - Raischek b m 6
R & C Jolly   R
54
Kermadec - Tamarind Lane b f 5
Ryan Balfour   R
54
Clangalang - Shezout b m 9
Grant Kluske   R
54
Not a single doubt - Lantano b m 9
Grant Young   R
54
Redoute's choice - Majestic Girl b m 6
Bob Richard   R
54
Crackerjack King - Tori Silver b m 6
Grant Young   R
54
Smart Missile - Quibble b f 7
Trevor Day   R
8 No. 8 MEMORIAL RACE - VAL & NORM HUMPHRYS, BARRY GOWLING, KEITH (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
08:15
3 years old plus.
60.3
American Pharoah - Peaceful Sea b m 4
Chris Bieg   R
59.4
Free Eagle - Ambolene b m 5
P & B Blanch   R
59.4
Oratorio - Toy Of War b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
59.4
Zoustar - Masonette b m 6
Ryan Balfour   R
58.5
Star Witness - Tassa Avanti b f 4
Peter Hardacre   R
58.5
Moshe - Warble b m 5
Jordan Frew   R
58.1
Arlington - Analeica b m 5
Peter Nolan   R
58.1
The Factor - Wild Storm b f 7
G & N & B Callanan   R
58.1
Savabeel - Due Diligence b m 8
Austy Coffey   R
57.2
Camelot - Allez France b m 7
Grant Kluske   R
57.2
Ambidexter - Arpitan b m 5
Dan Shepherd   R
56.7
Contributer - Megan's Tough Love b m 5
Garret Lynch   R
55.3
Toorak Toff - Silk Couture b m 7
Garret Lynch   R
54
Shinzig - Electrum b f 6
Margaret Oliver   R
54
El Roca - Buttermilk b m 6
Nicole Irwin   R
54
He's Remarkable - French Flute b m 8
Garret Lynch   R
54
Stryker - Chalkboard b f 8
Garret Lynch   R
54
I Am Invincible - Assumpta b m 10
Grant Kluske   R