1 No. 68 THE MRS PATMORE TROPHY Div. II
1600 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
60
Air Support(USA)--Optimal(IRE) b g 4
(M.K.Jadhav)   R 26
60
Multidimensional(IRE)--Goldie's Pet b f 4
(D.Todywalla)   R 26
58.5
Perfect Stride(GB)--Verbier b f 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 23
58
El Kabeir--Musically b f 4
(Hosidar Daji)   R 22
57
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Nawazish b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 20
55
David Livingston(IRE)--Treble Seven(USA) b m 5
(S.Ganapathy)   R 16
54
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Romantic Scene b g 7
(Himmat Singh)   R 14
50
Royal Gladiator--Rainbow Fog b g 7
(H.J.Antia)   R 6
49
David Livingston(IRE)--Let There Be Light b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)   R 2
49
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Flaming Bay b m 5
(S.N.Joshi)   R 4
2 No. 69 THE JACQUELINE TROPHY
1600 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 & upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Leitir Mor--Sweeping Success b m 6
(D.Todywalla)   R 97
57.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b h 6
(M.Narredu)   R 94
55.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Grand Madame b g 7
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 90
50.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--My Lakshmi b m 5
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 80
49
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sweeping Star b c 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 76
49
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Remembrance of You b m 6
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 77
3 No. 70 THE MACCHUPICCHU TROPHY
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
60.5
Roderic O' Connor (IRE)--Pandora b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 46
58.5
Kitten's Joy--High Jinks(BRZ) b g 5
(Himmat Singh)   R 42
58
Win Legend(JPN)--Aksinya b g 5
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)   R 41
56.5
Ampere[FR]--Westphalia b m 5
(Karthik G.)   R 38
56.5
Excellent Art--Isn't She Special b g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 38
55
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b g 5
(S.S.Shah)   R 35
54.5
Aclaim--Eskdale b f 4
(D.Todywalla)   R 34
53.5
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey dk b h 5
(Subhag Singh)   R 32
53
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire b f 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 31
52
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Halle b g 4
(Hosidar Daji)   R 29
4 No. 71 THE PELICAN TROPHY
2000 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Saamidd(GB)--Reina de Mexico(GB) ch g 5
(Karthik G.)   R 61
58.5
Quasar--Arusha ch m 5
(Behram Cama)   R 60
55.5
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success b m 5
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 54
55
Excellent Art(GB)--Mauna Kea ch g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 53
54.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Devoted Eyes ch m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 52
54
Multidimensional(IRE)--Secret Garden b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 51
53
Royal Gladiator--Miss Rising dk b g 5
(S.Waheed)   R 49
52.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Priceless Glory b g 5
(D.Todywalla)   R 48
52
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Tropical Blue b g 6
(Bezan Chenoy)   R 47
5 No. 72 THE NOBLE EAGLE TROPHY
1000 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
56
Fiero[JPN]--Bubbly Bellini dk b c 3
(M.Narredu)   R
56
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Aster Rose b g 3
(M.Narredu)   R
56
Surfrider(IRE)--Salt b g 3
(S.K.Sunderji)   R
54.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Malawi dk b f 3
(Altaf Hussain)   R
54.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dhaawiah dk b f 3
(P.Shroff)   R
54.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Lady Barrington b f 3
(Hosidar Daji)   R
54.5
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Sentimental b f 3
(P.Shroff)   R
54.5
Planetaire[GB]--Gimmesumsugar[USA] b f 3
(Karthik G.)   R
54.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Circus Ring b f 3
(H.J.Antia)   R
54.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Haedi(GB) b f 3
(P.Shroff)   R
54.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)   R
54.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Queen's Guest ch f 3
(D.Todywalla)   R
54.5
Dali[USA]--Eternal Spirit dk b (mtg) f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R
6 No. 73 THE MRS PATMORE TROPHY Div. I
1600 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
62
Ampere(FR)--Ajaweed(IRE) b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 30
62
Quasar-Penny Lane b g 4
(Behram Cama)   R 30
61.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 29
61.5
Ampere(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 29
61.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Prolific b h 7
(Subhag Singh)   R 29
60.5
Saamidd(GB)--Springbrakemistake(USA) b m 5
(Karthik G.)   R 27
60.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Analeah b f 4
(A.M.Jadhav)   R 27
60.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Forgotten Voice b g 5
(D.Todywalla)   R 27
60
Mineshaft--Evelyn's Dancer(USA) dk b g 4
(M.Narredu)   R 26
58.5
Territories--Bravia(GB) ch f 4
(Hosidar Daji)   R 23
7 No. 74 THE THUMBELINA TROPHY
1200 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
6 years old and over
59
Total Gallery(IRE)--Daffodils b g 8
(A.M.Jadhav)   R 46
58.5
Net Whizz(USA)--Su Doku(USA) ch h 6
(Shazaan Shah)   R 45
58
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) dk b g 6
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 44
56.5
Phoenix Tower[USA)--Shining Glory(GB) b g 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 41
56
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Arta b m 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 40
55
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star of China b g 6
(Hosidar Daji)   R 38
54.5
Varenar(FR)--Charlotte Point(USA) ch g 8
(Narendra Lagad)   R 37
53.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Tourmalet(GB) b m 6
(Karthik G.)   R 35
53
Sedgefield(USA)--Sarvagnya ch g 6
(S.Waheed)   R 34
52
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Meydana(GER) dk b g 6
(D.Todywalla)   R 32
51
Arazan[IRE)--Starry Eyes b m 7
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 30
51
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Angel Child b g 9
(Himmat Singh)   R 30
50.5
Sudirman(USA)--Concept b m 6
(S.Waheed)   R 29
50.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Leonora dk b m 6
(S.S.Shah)   R 29
8 No. 75 THE BYCULLA CLUB TROPHY
2800 Mts
6.00 P.M
Terms for Horses 4 years old and over, at the time of starting.
59
Steinbeck(USA)--Xisca b g 9
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 90
59
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Sun Control b g 8
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 94
57.5
Dunaden--Beacon Lady ch m 5
(P.Shroff)   R 66
57.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Ridawana(IRE) gr m 6
(Karthik G.)   R 69