1 No. 25 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:35
Class-3
59.9
Bezrin - Formation b c 4
D Gray St John   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Triple Digit b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
59.9
Visionaire - Broadway Lady ch g 4
Dennis Cason   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Supalicious b g 5
Chris Jonker   R
59.9
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Global View - Approach Me b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Al Shiba b g 5
Stephen Moffatt   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Hollywood Hills b g 4
Sean Tarry   R
59.9
Great Britain - Romantic b g 4
Bill Human   R
57.2
Ideal World - Blue Nevada ch f 5
Dennis Cason   R
55.8
Coup de Grace - Judi Silvano ch c 3
Tyrone Zackey   R
2 No. 26 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 96 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:05
Class-3
62.1
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 6
Fabian Habib   R
59.4
Greys Inn - Jeter b c 4
Sean Tarry   R
59
Twice Over - Kelly's Olympics b g 4
Roy Magner   R
57.6
Bold Silvano - Jazelle b g 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.6
Pomodoro - Soulja Gal b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
57.2
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
55.3
Rafeef - Wild Swan b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
3 No. 27 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:35
Class-3
62.6
Vercingetorix - Elusive Vintage b f 4
Roy Magner   R
61.7
Oratorio - Varikate b m 6
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
Visionaire - Ikimasu b m 6
Roy Magner   R
59
Var - Rich Girl b f 5
Corne Spies   R
57.6
Wylie Hall - Durbanite b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
54.4
Pomodoro - Carolita b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
53.5
Oratorio - Vancouver Gold b m 6
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
53.1
Pomodoro - Twin Aspens b f 4
Corne Spies   R
52.2
What A Winter - Elusive Empress b f 4
Paul Peter   R
4 No. 28 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 73 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:05
Class-3
59.9
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome b f 4
Weiho Marwing   R
59.4
Captain Of All - Captivating Party b f 4
Paul Peter   R
59.4
Querari - Inaninstant b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
58.1
Wylie Hall - Paradiso b f 4
Brett Webber   R
58.1
Bezrin - Nesting Call ch f 5
D Gray St John   R
58.1
Global One - South Sea Lady b m 8
Bridget Stidolph   R
57.6
Willow Magic - Chennai Babe ch f 4
Sean Tarry   R
57.2
Red Ray - Span Die Seile b f 4
Roy Magner   R
57.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Variety Star b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
56.7
Master Of My Fate - Travel Up Front b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
55.8
Var - Urabamba b f 5
Robbie Sage   R
54.4
Var - Butterfly Kisses b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
54.4
Willow Magic - Plum Choice ch f 5
Chris Jonker   R
54
Pathfork - Land Of Wilkes b m 8
D Gray St John   R
52.6
Denman - Overspeed b m 7
Roy Magner   R
52.2
Global View - Cresta b f 3
Corne Spies   R
52.2
Oratorio - Winter Ade b f 5
Grant Maroun   R
5 No. 29 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 CONDITIONS PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:45
Class-3
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperious Girl b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
55.3
Silvano - She's So Cold ch m 6
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
54
Master Of My Fate - Fashion Edition b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
54
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
53.5
Master Of My Fate - Miss Kiri b f 4
Roy Magner   R
52.2
Greys Inn - Ibrox Park b f 5
Bill Human   R
50.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Falconize b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
6 No. 30 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:25
Class-3
59.9
Pomodoro - Miss Dillan b g 6
Sean Tarry   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Perfect Diamond b g 6
Paul Matchett   R
58.1
Ashaawes - Letas Bonnet b g 4
Heather Adamson   R
57.6
Flower Alley - Public Protector b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
57.6
Just as Well - Rutana b m 6
D Gray St John   R
57.6
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.6
Silvano - Dancewiththedevil b f 5
D Gray St John   R
55.8
Soft Falling Rain - Tatiana b g 5
Paul Peter   R
55.3
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber   R
54
Curved Ball - Her Ladyship b g 6
Paul Peter   R
54
ANNOUNCE - Yellow Gold b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
54
Wylie Hall - Ballerina b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen   R
7 No. 31 4RACING.TV FM 82 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:55
Class-3
59.9
Flower Alley - Teller Line b f 4
M F De Kock   R
58.5
Global View - Daneria b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
58.1
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
58.1
Potala Palace - White Oleander gr m 6
Corne Spies   R
54.4
Visionaire - Gilded Minaret b f 5
M F De Kock   R
54
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
53.5
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 6
Paul Matchett   R
53.1
Flower Alley - Tirza b f 4
Joey Soma   R
53.1
Willow Magic - Fuselage ch f 5
Joey Soma   R
52.6
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 4
Roy Magner   R
52.2
Noble Tune - Seminole b m 6
Dennis Cason   R
8 No. 32 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 10 MAY FM 67 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
14:35
Class-3
59.9
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
D Gray St John   R
59.9
Silvano - Narjis b m 6
D Gray St John   R
59
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 5
D Gray St John   R
59
Rebel King - Idle Thought b m 8
Brett Webber   R
59
Black Minnaloushe - Westerns b m 7
Brett Webber   R
58.5
Master Of My Fate - Sunset Sails b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
58.5
Global View - Vita-louise b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
58.5
Mambo in Seattle - Bomi b f 5
Paul Matchett   R
58.1
Capetown Noir - Marry Me Mullins b f 4
Brett Webber   R
57.6
Byword - Night Ritual ch f 5
Robbie Sage   R
57.2
Byword - Lady Kensington b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
55.3
Judpot - Lady Of The Rocks ch f 5
Brett Webber   R
54.4
Legislate - Bridal Lace ch f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
54.4
The Apache - Vogadonna b f 5
Chris Jonker   R
52.6
Irish Flame - Liste Secrete b m 6
Dianne Stenger   R
52.2
MOGOK - Romancing Pam b m 6
James Maree   R