1 No. 9 5CS AND MAGIC FM MAIDEN PLATE 1M 99Y
1699 Mts
02:50
3 years old only.
9.2
America - Circadian b m 4
Nicole Irwin   R
9.2
Free Eagle - Brindabella b m 4
John Macmillan   R
9.2
Domesday - Choose The Moment b m 4
Trevor Simounds   R
9.2
Fighting Sun - Video Star b m 4
Brett Campbell   R
8.11
Free Eagle - Flinders Beauty b f 4
Ryan Balfour   R
8.11
Mongolian Khan - Ysabella Brave (Deputy Governor) b f 4
Travis Doudle   R
8.11
Foxwedge - Fuji Dancer b f 5
Trevor Montgomerie   R
2 No. 10 REGIONAL FENCING AND TRELLISING MAIDEN HANDICAP 5F 212Y
1199 Mts
03:25
4 years old plus.
9.4
Sir Prancealot - Calling California (New Approach) b m 3
Aaron Bain   R
9.3
Dissident - Indalama (Commands) b m 4
Trevor Simounds   R
9.2
Fastnet Rock - Small Minds (Canny Lad) b m 3
Chris Bieg   R
9
Wandjina - Ready Cuz b f 3
Justin Pickering   R
8.13
Dundeel - Perfect Cadence b m 4
Trevor Montgomerie   R
8.11
Pluck - Ashley Kate (Brocco) b m 5
John Macmillan   R
8.10
Nicconi - Ratatat Lass b m 4
Shane Nichols   R
8.9
Wandjina - Garland Girl b m 3
John Hyam   R
8.8
Deep Field - Sedoso b m 4
John Macmillan   R
8.7
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
R & C Jolly   R
8.7
Toronado - Classic Jewel b f 5
Michael Huglin   R
3 No. 11 TAB MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP 5F 212Y
1199 Mts
04:05
5 years old plus.
9.10
Glass Harmonium - Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem) b f 5
Cody Reardon   R
9.6
Foxwedge - Burleigh Bullet b f 4
John Croucher   R
9.6
Starcraft - Itzfate b f 4
Chris Bieg   R
9.2
Ambidexter - A Feathered Tale b f 6
Scott Whittle   R
8.13
Unencumbered - Bodacious Harmony b f 6
Darren Magro   R
8.11
Scaredee Cat - Fleece Him Honey b f 10
Emma Hubbard   R
8.10
Stryker - Star Peril b f 6
Brett Campbell   R
8.7
Ambidexter - Missfi b f 6
Bill Bogarts   R
4 No. 12 BIG SCREEN VIDEO ENTIRES & GELDINGS BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP 5F 212Y
1199 Mts
04:42
5 years old plus.
9.6
Toorak Toff - Star Maid b m 5
Melody Cunningham   R
9.6
Atomic - La Peru b m 9
Scott Whittle   R
9.4
Sacred Falls - Miss Caruso b m 6
Alexander Rae   R
9.3
No Nay Never - El Shahar b m 5
Ricky Moore   R
9.2
Shamexpress - Style Is Eternal b m 5
Darryl Oxlade   R
9.2
Denman - Forty Winks b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
9
So You Think - La Remlap b m 7
Bruce Potter   R
8.13
Skilled - Angel's Walk b m 7
Shayne Cahill   R
8.11
Mutahassin - Shimla b m 12
David Page   R
8.10
Barbados - Satin Sheets b m 6
Byron J Cozamanis   R
8.9
Danerich - Festival Parade b m 8
Bill Bogarts   R
5 No. 13 JIM BARRY WINES CLARE VALLEY CUP (BENCHMARK 70 HCP)
1699 Mts
05:12
6 years old plus.
9.11
Fiorente - Family Portrait b m 6
M Huxtable   R
8.9
Tavistock - Cast Your Vote (More Than Ready) b m 5
Grant Young   R
8.7
Dundeel - Kohili b f 6
Aaron Bain   R
8.7
Kermadec - Tamarind Lane b f 5
Ryan Balfour   R
8.7
Legion - Chickasan b f 6
Nicole Bruggemann   R
8.7
Not a single doubt - Lantano b m 9
Grant Young   R
8.7
Moscow Ballet - True Blue Staars b m 10
Byron Cozamanis   R
8.7
Nicconi - Boldina b m 6
Scott Whittle   R
8.7
Crackerjack King - Tori Silver b m 6
Grant Young   R
6 No. 14 CLARE VALLEY TOYOTA RATING 0-54 HANDICAP
1100 Mts
05:42
5 years old plus.
9.5
Rich Enuff - Bridie's Love b m 5
Jon O'connor   R
9.5
Rubick - Starovski b f 5
Cody Reardon   R
9.3
Wilful Default - Kasalingi b m 6
Garret Lynch   R
9.3
Mikki Isle - Lavish Miss b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
9.3
Magnus - Joy And Despair b f 6
Kylie Mckerlie   R
9.3
Barbados - Quench b f 8
R A Campbell   R
9.2
Wanted - Kinky Dee b m 6
Scott Whittle   R
9.2
Epaulette - Love Shuttle b f 6
Ashton Downing   R
9.1
Magnus - Mega Miss b m 5
G & N & B Callanan   R
9
All Too Hard - Lassie Mactavish b f 5
Chris Bieg   R
8.9
Nicconi - Ancient Titles b f 5
Bryan Holtham   R
8.7
Nicconi - Mocks b f 5
Darryl Oxlade   R
8.11
Astronomer Royal - Southern Petrel b m 9
Bruce Potter   R
8.9
Sebring - Ulap b m 6
Garret Lynch   R
7 No. 15 S.C HEINRICH & CO PTY LTD BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
06:15
5 years old plus.
9.12
Shooting To Win - Counterpane b m 6
Garret Lynch   R
9.7
I Am Invincible - Hollywell b m 7
Michael McClean   R
9.5
Nicconi - Bella Demure b m 8
Trevor Montgomerie   R
9.5
Eurozone - Cubism b m 6
Travis Doudle   R
9.4
Dubleo - Festival Queen b m 8
Trevor Montgomerie   R
9.4
Showcasing - Newgrange b m 6
Paula Trenwith   R
9.3
Shooting To Win - Captivity b m 5
Emma Hubbard   R
9.3
Dubleo - Sadler's Gem b m 9
Darryl Oxlade   R
9.3
Star Turn - Klatch b f 4
Chris Bieg   R
9.1
Reward For Effort - Lateva b m 6
Byron Cozamanis   R
9
Akeed Mofeed - Chinkara Dancer (Danehill Dancer) B F 5
Brett Campbell   R
8.8
Sir Prancealot - Alnwick b f 3
John Croucher   R
8.8
Oamaru Force - Two Steps Ahead (Elmaamul) b f 7
Shayne Cahill   R