1 No. 10 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
1.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
4 Year Olds And Upward
60
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Exemplary b f 4
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 45
60
Green Coast(IRE)--La Reine b g 5
(A.Vatsalya)   R 45
59.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Vena Amoris ch g 6
(S.Sreekanth)   R 44
57.5
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Flamingo Fan(USA) b m 6
(Neelesh Rawal)   R 40
55
Gusto(GB)--Key Note b ri g 6
(D.Netto)   R 35
54
Stardan(IRE)--Super Sonic dk b f 4
(Magan Singh)   R 33
54
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Azarenka b f 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 33
52
Planetaire(GB)--Real Magic b g 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 29
50.5
Green Coast(IRE)--Justicia b g 6
(S.Sreekanth)   R 26
2 No. 11 THE NALGONDA CUP Div. II
1400 Mts
2.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Varenar--Tableau Vivant b g 3
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)   R 41
59
Planetaire(GB)--Win and Enjoy b c 3
(Magan Singh)   R 39
58
Black Cash--Desert Wings b g 3
(Waseem Ahmed)   R 37
57
Strong Suit(USA)--Sheikha b f 4
(G.Shashikanth)   R 35
56
Saamidd(GB)--Kalinda Snow gr f 3
(Jasbir Singh)   R 33
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Violet Honey ch g 5
(K.Satheesh)   R 30
53.5
One Lucky Dane (USA)--Lucky Gal ch g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 28
53
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)--Avision b f 3
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 27
3 No. 12 THE RAJA NARASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP Div. II
1200 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
Corporate Jungle(USA)--My Mood(IRE) ch ri g 6
(A.Vatsalya)   R 63
55.5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Oriental Image ch f 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 54
54.5
Declartion of War--Bunga bunga b f 3
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 52
54
Strong Suit(USA)--Bruchia ch f 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 51
53.5
Green Coast (IRE)--Make Your Day dk b g 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 50
53
David Livingston(IRE)--Phoenix dk b g 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 49
51.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Strawberry Fields b ri g 3
(L.D'Silva)   R 46
51.5
Gusto(GB)--Corfu b c 3
(D.Netto)   R 46
4 No. 13 THE NALGONDA CUP Div. I
1400 Mts
3.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Crimson China(USA)--Enchanting Miss(USA) ch f 4
(Raza Shehzad)   R 43
58.5
Roderic O' Connor(IRE)--Lombardia b g 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 40
57.5
Net Whizz(USA)--Frizbee b f 3
(K.Satheesh)   R 38
56.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Velvet Queen dk b m 5
(K.Satheesh)   R 36
55
Sedgefield(USA)--Pickwick Papers b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 33
55
Total Gallery(IRE)--Artempo(GER) dk b f 4
(D.Netto)   R 33
52.5
Net Whizz (USA)--Formidable Quest dk b f 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 28
52.5
David Livingston--Christmas Fever dk b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 28
5 No. 14 THE BRAVE DANCER PLATE
1200 Mts
3.45 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 3 year olds and upward.
61.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Belladee(IRE) b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 70
60
David Livingston (IRE)--Maid of Artois (GB) b g 4
(G.Shashikanth)   R 70
60
West Virginia(USA)--Shanghai Gal b g 6
(L.D'Silva)   R 73
58.5
Top Class(USA)--Allee Bleue b f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 79
58
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Pandora dk b g 5
(L.D'Silva)   R 67
58
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Frizbee dk b g 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 77
58
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey b g 7
(Neelesh Rawal)   R 76
58
Lord Admiral(USA)--Czarina b c 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 73
58
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Oceanic Wisdom b g 5
(D.Netto)   R 70
58
Sussex(GB)--Rising Tide b h 5
(A.Vatsalya)   R 74
6 No. 15 THE RAJA NARASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP Div. I
1200 Mts
4.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
Lord Admiral(USA)--Hi Life dk b f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 65
56.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Lopamudra ch f 4
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 58
53.5
Oiseau de Feu(USA) - Chanterelle(IRE) b c 3
(L.D'Silva)   R 52
53
Strong Suit (USA)--Midnight Cruze ch g 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 51
52.5
Top Class[USA]--Angeling b g 4
(D.Netto)   R 50
52.5
Top Class (USA) --Yokumoku dk b g 4
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 50
51
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Covent Garden(USA) b m 5
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)   R 47
50.5
Roderic O' Connor--Final Refrain b f 3
(L.D'Silva)   R 46
7 No. 16 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
4.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
4 Year Olds And Upward
60
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 45
60
Roderic O'Connor (IRE)--Klipspringer ch f 4
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 45
60
Top Class(USA)--Bella dk b g 5
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 45
57.5
Green Coast(IRE)-Parade Queen b f 4
(D.Netto)   R 40
55
Declaration of War(IRE)--Firebird b f 4
(Laxman Singh)   R 35
54
Phoenix Tower (USA)--Anmol dk b f 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 33
54
Green Coast(IRE)--Exclusive Monarchy b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)   R 33
51
Stardan(IRE)--Alohamora b f 4
(Magan Singh)   R 27