1 No. 8 PADDY POWER 'MAKING FLAT LESS FLAT' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
13:50
Rating 86-105 Class-2
61.2
Shamardal - Magical Crown b h 7
I Mohammed   R 105
60.8
Sir Prancealot - Mystic Dream b g 8
T D Easterby   R 104
59.4
Showcasing - Dubai Affair ch g 5
M Appleby   R 101
59
Clodovil - Nafa b c 4
J L Eyre   R 100
58.5
Swiss Spirit - Nolas Lolly b g 7
Ed Walker   R 99
58.1
Bahamian Bounty - Avenbury ch g 7
M Dods   R 98
56.7
Kingman - Overturned b g 5
D O'Meara   R 95
56.7
Kodi Bear - Notte Illuminata b g 4
K A Ryan   R 95
56.7
Rock Of Gibraltar - Zenaat b g 7
S Dixon   R 95
54.9
Swiss Spirit - Barbieri b g 4
Ollie Pears   R 91
53.1
Kodiac - Soft Power b g 5
Alice Haynes   R 87
52.6
Dream Ahead - Mulled Wine b g 5
S Dixon   R 86
52.6
Exceed and Excel - Adhwaa b f 4
N Tinkler   R 84
2 No. 9 AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI MIDDLETON FILLIES' STAKES (1M 2F 56Y)
2062 Mts
14:25
Class-1
58.1
Starspangledbanner - Aloisi b f 4
R Hannon   R 102
58.1
Galileo - Nechita b m 5
Mrs J Harrington   R 107
58.1
Mastercraftsman - Lavender Lane ch f 4
W J Haggas   R 105
58.1
Galileo - Midday b f 4
Sir Michael Stoute   R 105
58.1
Night Of Thunder - Desert Snow gr m 5
G M Lyons   R 109
58.1
Le Havre - Archangel Gabriel b f 4
Sir Michael Stoute   R 106
3 No. 10 PADDY POWER HAMBLETON HANDICAP (7F 192Y)
1583 Mts
15:00
Class-2
62.6
Harbour Watch - Granola b g 5
M Dods   R 104
62.6
Sea The Stars - Happy Land b g 8
David Simcock   R 104
60.8
Awtaad - Sidney Girl b g 4
N Tinkler   R 100
59.4
Harbour Watch - Spring Fashion b g 8
K Dalgleish   R 97
59.4
Dutch Art - Provenance ch g 5
T D Easterby   R 97
58.5
Sepoy - Clouds Of Magellan b g 7
D O'Meara   R 97
58.1
Aqlaam - Curtains ch g 8
Mrs Dianne Sayer   R 95
57.6
Bated Breath - High Drama b g 5
R G Fell   R 94
56.7
Markaz - Wardat Dubai b g 4
T D Easterby   R 93
55.8
Excelebration - Queen Arabella b g 7
T D Easterby   R 91
55.8
Exceed and Excel - Memorial b g 5
Grant Tuer   R 89
55.8
Muhaarar - Dubai Bounty b g 5
Hugo Palmer   R 89
54.9
Dansili - Trois Lunes b g 8
M R Channon   R 87
54.4
Sayif - Psychic's Dream b g 4
Terry Kent   R 86
54
Fast Company - Shama's Song b g 4
B M R Haslam   R 85
4 No. 11 AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI DANTE STAKES (1M 2F 56Y)
2062 Mts
15:35
Class-1
58.1
Galileo - Quiet Reflection b c 3
A P O'Brien   R 98
58.1
Night Of Thunder - Al Nassa b c 3
K A Ryan   R 100
58.1
Nathaniel - Desert Berry b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
58.1
Kodiac - Al Andalyya b c 3
James Ferguson   R 112
58.1
Kingman - Baino Hope b c 3
David Loughnane   R 101
58.1
Frankel - Hoity Toity b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 99
58.1
El Kabeir - Lady's Purse b c 3
A M Balding   R 107
58.1
Wootton Bassett - Shaloushka b c 3
M Johnston   R 112
58.1
Invincible Spirit - Long Lashes b c 3
S bin Suroor   R
5 No. 12 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF WESTOW STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
16:10
Class-1
59
Brazen Beau - Dice Game b c 3
K A Ryan   R 100
59
Twilight Son - Hilary J ch c 3
R A Fahey   R 105
59
No Nay Never - Enharmonic bl c 3
A P O'Brien   R 104
59
Oasis Dream - Spanish Fly b c 3
K R Burke   R 98
59
Showcasing - Thatsallimsaying ch c 3
B Smart   R 104
56.7
Night Of Thunder - Quenched b f 3
K Dalgleish   R 85
56.7
Showcasing - Suelita ch f 3
C G Cox   R 91
56.7
Mastercraftsman - Lajatico g f 3
K R Burke   R 89
6 No. 13 FRANK WHITTLE PARTNERSHIP EBFSTALLIONS.COM MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
16:45
2 years old only Class-2
(GBB RACE)
60.3
No Nay Never - Pandora's Box b c 2
K A Ryan   R
60.3
Showcasing - Flower Fashion b c 2
James Horton   R
60.3
Dandy Man - Corazon Canarias b c 2
K A Ryan   R
60.3
Lope De Vega - Midnight Crossing b c 2
M Johnston   R
60.3
Almanzor - Borja b c 2
S P C Woods   R
60.3
Kodiac - Chatham Islands b c 2
B M R Haslam   R
60.3
Roaring Lion - Rich Legacy br c 2
A M Balding   R
60.3
Dandy Man - Pretty Pebble ch c 2
T Coyle   R
58.1
Zoustar - Threetimesalady b f 2
R Hannon   R
58.1
No Nay Never - Surprisingly b f 2
David Loughnane   R
58.1
Wootton Bassett - Broken Applause br f 2
N Tinkler   R
7 No. 14 FIDOMONEY HANDICAP (2M 56Y)
3269 Mts
17:20
Rating 71-90 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
62.6
Lethal Force - Tanda Tula gr g 7
P A Kirby   R 88
62.6
Helmet - Aqualina ch g 6
Miss E C Lavelle   R 88
62.1
Frankel - L'Ancresse b m 5
J J Quinn   R 87
61.7
Cacique - Sea Of Galilee b m 7
N J Henderson   R 86
61.7
Nathaniel - In The Soup gr g 4
I Jardine   R 87
60.3
Fast Company - Angel Stevens b g 4
Ruth Jefferson   R 84
58.1
Pour Moi - Walk On Water b g 6
Ian Williams   R 78
56.7
Dansili - Milford Sound b g 5
M Scudamore   R 75