1 No. 183 TURNERS BRITISH EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
13:15
2 years old only Class-4
(Colts and geldings only) (PLUS 10 RACE)
58.1
Ulysses - Sacre Caroline b c 2
J & T Gosden   R
58.1
Intello - Putois Peace b g 2
Dylan Cunha   R
58.1
Muhaarar - Thafeera b c 2
Henry Spiller   R
58.1
Galileo - Cloth Of Cloud b c 2
W J Haggas   R
58.1
Farhh - Last Tango Inparis ch c 2
James Ferguson   R
58.1
Ribchester - Norway Cross b c 2
George Boughey   R
58.1
Le Havre - Shutka b c 2
A M Balding   R
58.1
Lope De Vega - Yarrow ch c 2
M Johnston   R
58.1
Mastercraftsman - Belle Above All gr g 2
Hugo Palmer   R
2 No. 184 FEDERATION OF BLOODSTOCK AGENTS NURSERY (1M)
1609 Mts
13:50
Class-2
61.2
Dubawi - Lacey's Lane ch c 2
C Appleby   R 93
60.8
New Approach - Dancing Sands b c 2
C Appleby   R 92
57.6
Lope De Vega - Shelbysmile ch c 2
M Johnston   R 85
55.8
Oasis Dream - Dirayah b c 2
R Hannon   R 81
54.9
Starspangledbanner - Callisto Star b f 2
P D Evans   R 79
3 No. 185 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:25
Rating 0-105 Class-2
62.6
Awtaad - Poole Belle b f 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 96
62.1
Farhh - Coconut Shy b f 4
G G Margarson   R 95
59.4
Bated Breath - Madam Mojito b f 4
David Evans   R 89
59
Dark Angel (IRE)--Allez Alaia (IRE) b f 4
William Haggas   R 83
58.5
El Kabeir (USA)--Sea of Dreams (IRE) g f 3
M Dods   R 89
57.6
Lethal Force - Love On The Rocks gr f 3
Charles Hills   R 87
57.2
Twilight Son - Suerte Loca b f 4
B R Millman   R 84
60.3
Equiano - Chrissycross b f 3
David Loughnane   R 80
4 No. 186 TATTERSALLS STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
15:00
Class-1
(REGISTERED AS THE SOMERVILLE TATTERSALL STAKES) (Group 3)
58.1
Caravaggio - Three Choirs b c 2
G G Margarson   R
58.1
Ulysses - Sultry ch c 2
K R Burke   R 109
58.1
Kingman - Mirror Lake b c 2
Sir Michael Stoute   R
58.1
Dubawi - Dane Street br c 2
C Appleby   R 104
5 No. 187 JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL STAKES (2M)
3218 Mts
15:35
Class-1
(Listed Race)
59.4
Zebedee - Tip the Scale b h 8
Heather Main   R 98
59.4
Nathaniel - Theladyinquestion b g 6
Andrew Balding   R 104
59.4
Dunaden - Victoria Montoya b g 6
A M Balding   R 105
59.4
Scissor Kick - Skysweeper b g 4
P A Kirby   R 95
59.4
Night Of Thunder - Souviens Toi b c 5
M Johnston   R 108
6 No. 188 WEATHERBYS STALLION BOOK HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
16:10
Rating 81-100 Class-2
64.9
Frankel - Fleche D'or b c 4
C Appleby   R 101
64.4
Toronado - Raskutani b g 6
S bin Suroor   R 100
62.1
Frankel - Rose Of Miracles b c 5
J & T Gosden   R 95
62.1
Dubawi - Romantica b f 4
Hugo Palmer   R 95
58.1
Postponed (IRE)--Perfect Spirit (IRE) b c 3
A M Balding   R 93
55.3
Mehmas (IRE)--Loveisreckless (IRE) b c 3
Muir & Grassick   R 87
54.9
Postponed - Nargys b c 3
R Varian   R 86
7 No. 189 LIFETIME IN RACING AWARDS HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:45
Rating 66-85 Class-4
62.6
Karakontie - Story b f 4
Sir Michael Stoute   R 83
62.6
Noble Mission (GB)--Sharbat (USA) b g 6
S C Williams   R 83
61.7
Dubawi (IRE)--Villarrica (USA) ch c 3
C Appleby   R 85
61.2
Sixties Icon - Tanojin b f 4
Miss S West   R 80
60.3
Caravaggio - Pannonia gr f 3
R Charlton   R 82
60.3
Mayson - Capacious b g 6
J Butler   R 78
59
No Nay Never (USA)--Al Ihsas (IRE) b c 3
R Varian   R 79
58.1
Sea Moon - Rathaal b g 5
Ivan Furtado   R 73
57.6
Cityscape - Secret Dream ch g 3
H Candy   R 76
57.2
Gleneagles (IRE)--Vive Les Rouges (GB) b c 3
M Johnston   R 75
8 No. 190 NEWMARKET CHALLENGE WHIP HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
17:20
Rating 0-85 Class-4
61.2
Bated Breath - Binche b g 6
D M Simcock   R 85
59.9
Ulysses - Foundation Filly ch g 3
George Scott   R 87
58.1
Postponed (IRE)--Sated (GB) b g 3
Harry Eustace   R 83
53.1
Nathaniel - Regardez b f 3
R M Beckett   R 72
52.6
Kingman - Eastern Belle b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 71