1 No. 50 PANGEA GROUP SAINTS & SINNERS AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 5F 16Y)
2629 Mts
18:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
70.8
Toronado - Queen's Prize b g 4
Richard Hughes   R 70
68.9
The Carbon Unit - Advertising Space b f 4
J S Goldie   R 66
66.7
Mastercraftsman - Eurolink Raindance gr g 8
T D Easterby   R 61
64
Multiplex (GB)--Lady Duxyana (GB) b g 9
Micky Hammond   R 55
2 No. 51 BOOK OUR ON-SITE HOTEL EBF RESTRICTED MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
18:30
2 years old only Class-4
(for horses in Bands C and D) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
58.1
Kodiac - Wunderbar b f 2
I Jardine   R
58.1
Sioux Nation - Cmonbabylitemyfire b f 2
I Jardine   R 62
58.1
Harry Angel - Fatal Attraction b f 2
K A Ryan   R 76
58.1
Ardad - Cards b f 2
T D Easterby   R
58.1
Acclamation - Nina Bonita b f 2
K R Burke   R
58.1
Bungle Inthejungle - Hint Of Red b f 2
M Dods   R
57.2
Kodiac - Lumi b f 2
Phillip Makin   R
3 No. 52 INDIGO UNIFIED COMMS SELLING HANDICAP (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.6
Bobby's Kitten - Bondesire b g 4
D Shaw   R 57
62.1
Equiano - Azurinta b g 8
Mrs A Duffield   R 56
61.7
S England   R 55
61.2
Gutaifan - On High gr f 4
I Jardine   R 54
60.8
D McCain Jnr   R 53
60.8
Dandy Man - Percolator b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 53
59
J S Goldie   R 49
59
Dandy Man - Ai Chan ch f 3
R Michael Smith   R 55
57.6
Epaulette - Midnight Bahia b f 4
R Michael Smith   R 46
57.2
Orientor - Primo Heights b m 5
J S Goldie   R 38
54.9
Hot Streak (IRE)--Greek Tragedy (GB) ch g 3
Ewan Whillans   R 46
4 No. 53 PDM BUILDBASE SCOTLAND MAIDEN STAKES (1M 1F 35Y)
1842 Mts
19:30
3 year old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
64.4
Turgeon - Cayras Style b g 9
K Dalgleish   R
64.4
Sageburg - Your Place Or Mine b g 6
D W Whillans   R
62.1
Sir Percy - Virevolle b m 5
Miss L A Perratt   R
59.4
Ruler Of The World - Born Innocent gr c 3
J S Goldie   R
59.4
Ulysses (IRE)--Queen of Ice (GB) ch c 3
W J Haggas   R 80
59.4
Postponed - Al Baidaa b c 3
J Tate   R 82
59.4
Iffraaj - Taqdees b g 3
Ewan Whillans   R
57.2
Gleneagles - Inch Perfect b f 3
M Johnston   R
57.2
Danon Ballade - Moonlight Babe b f 3
Miss Katie Scott   R
5 No. 54 CAPTAIN JC STEWART FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 68Y)
1671 Mts
20:00
Rating 61-80 Class-4
64.4
Mehmas - Al Hanyora b f 4
Ollie Pears   R 79
56.7
Fastnet Rock (AUS)-- Starship (IRE) b f 3
W J Haggas   R 72
55.8
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Miss Anneliese (IRE) b f 4
K Dalgleish   R 60
52.2
War Command (USA)-- Lenoire (GB) b f 3
J S Goldie   R 62
6 No. 55 PATERSONS OF GREENOAKHILL HANDICAP (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
20:30
Rating 71-90 Class-3
64.4
Swiss Spirit - Barbieri b g 4
Ollie Pears   R 90
64.4
Due Diligence - Ahwahnee b c 5
Miss L A Perratt   R 90
59.4
Kodiac - Get Up And Dance b g 4
K R Burke   R 79
59.4
Mehmas - Rahlah b g 4
K Dalgleish   R 79
57.2
Sepoy - Samaah ch g 5
Ewan Whillans   R 74
56.2
J S Goldie   R 72
7 No. 56 HAMILTON-PARK.CO.UK HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
21:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
65.3
Hallowed Crown - Passing Stranger b g 5
Ewan Whillans   R 67
65.3
Camacho - Proud Maria b g 4
B M R Haslam   R 67
64.4
Requinto - Poppy's Rose b f 5
I Jardine   R 65
63
Footstepsinthesand - Little Empress b c 5
Phillip Makin   R 62
61.7
Kodiac - Zakhrafa b g 4
Rebecca Menzies   R 59
59.9
Equiano (FR)-Somersault (GB) b f 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 55
59.4
P A Kirby   R 54
58.1
Profitable (IRE)--Living Art (USA) b f 3
M Johnston   R 58
55.8
Orientor - Glenlini ch g 4
J S Goldie   R 40
52.6
Cable Bay - Cafe Express b g 3
Miss L A Perratt   R 32