1 No. 65 LADY JANE BETHELL MEMORIAL AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 1F 207Y) Div. I
1999 Mts
13:25
Rating 46-65 Class-6
71.7
Oasis Dream (GB)--Sandglass (GB) b g 10
Jacqueline Coward   R 67
70.8
Belardo (IRE)-Scholarly (GB) b f 4
Archie Watson   R 65
68.9
Monsieur Bond - Silk ch g 9
Mark Walford   R 57
68.5
Toronado - Opera Dancer b g 5
M W Easterby   R 60
67.6
New Approach - Ahla Wasahl b g 6
T D Easterby   R 58
66.7
Zoffany - Marion Antoinette ch g 6
Micky Hammond   R 56
64.9
Dandy Man - Party Pipit b f 5
J S Wainwright   R 52
63.5
Big Bad Bob - Dance Hall Girl b g 7
Roger Fell   R 49
62.1
Orpen (USA)--Grand Design (GB) b g 11
M C Chapman   R 33
60.8
Australia - Try Yes ch f 3
R A Fahey   R 52
2 No. 66 LADY JANE BETHELL MEMORIAL AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 1F 207Y) Div. II
1999 Mts
14:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
71.2
Lawman - Feather Boa b g 9
T D Easterby   R 66
70.8
Camacho - Vereri Senes b g 5
T D Easterby   R 65
68.5
Farhh (GB)--Telegraphy (USA) g g 6
Archie Watson   R 60
68.5
Dutch Art - Hymnsheet ch g 8
R G Fell   R 60
66.7
Sir Percy (GB)--Charming (IRE) b g 6
Craig Lidster   R 56
65.3
Cityscape - Golden Valley ch f 3
B Ellison   R 62
64.4
Reliable Man (GB)--Halle Bop (GB) b c 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 60
62.6
Sir Prancealot - Danetime Lily b f 4
Micky Hammond   R 47
62.1
Yorgunnabelucky - Ceiriog Valley b m 6
B S Rothwell   R 44
3 No. 67 BURGESS PET CARE SUPPORTING ANTIBIOTIC RESEARCH UK EBF NOVICE STAKES (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
14:35
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Kodiac - Milana b c 2
James Horton   R
60.8
Australia - Sent From Heaven b c 2
M Johnston   R
59
Holy Roman Emperor - Atamana b g 2
David Loughnane   R
59
Saxon Warrior - Imtiyaaz ch c 2
C Hills   R
59
Mayson - Mary Stewart b g 2
D O'Meara   R
4 No. 68 ROY JONES HAS MADE IT TO 90 NURSERY (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
15:10
Rating 0-70 Class-5
62.1
Clodovil - Princess Banu gr c 2
P D Evans   R 72
61.2
Bated Breath - Sister Celine b g 2
P D Evans   R 70
60.8
Twilight Son - Private View b f 2
R G Fell   R 69
60.3
Kessaar - Balaawy b g 2
B Ellison   R 68
59.9
Awtaad - Taarkod br f 2
E A L Dunlop   R 67
59.9
Fountain Of Youth - Shamrock Sheila b f 2
Gemma Tutty   R 61
59
Mondialiste - Indrahar b f 2
D O'Meara   R 65
58.5
Camacho - Basira b c 2
T D Barron   R 64
58.1
Ardad - Maybeagrey b f 2
T D Easterby   R 63
57.2
Aclaim - On A Whim b f 2
M W Easterby   R 61
57.2
Dragon Pulse - Miss Cogent ch f 2
George Boughey   R 61
52.6
Fast Company - Leading Actress ch g 2
J J Quinn   R 51
5 No. 69 FIND DISCOUNTS GALORE WITH TROTTERS TRADERS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
15:45
2 years old only Class-5
(for horses in Bands C and D) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Azma ch c 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
Elzaam - Raeseeya ch c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Exceed and Excel - Silver Grey b c 2
N Tinkler   R
60.3
Harry Angel - Secret Keeper ch c 2
T D Easterby   R
60.3
Brazen Beau - Marmot Bay b c 2
P A Kirby   R
60.3
Camacho - Newsroom b c 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
Brazen Beau - Anushka Noo Noo b g 2
Ollie Pears   R
60.3
James Garfield - Life Rely b c 2
P T Midgley   R
59.4
Shalaa - Antalia b c 2
D Carroll   R
59.4
Footstepsinthesand - Nu Couche br g 2
Phillip Makin   R
58.1
El Kabeir - Fictitious gr f 2
T D Easterby   R
58.1
Equiano - Katabatik Katie b f 2
B Smart   R
58.1
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Mystic Dream (GB) b f 2
B Ellison   R
57.2
Camacho - Pearl Diva ch f 2
B Ellison   R 62
6 No. 70 SANDRA AND PIP EVISON MEMORIAL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
16:20
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Dandy Man (IRE)--Fly By Magic (IRE) ch g 5
P T Midgley   R 70
63
Bungle Inthejungle - Changari ch g 4
T D Easterby   R 69
63
Kodiac - Mekong Melody b g 5
J J Quinn   R 69
63
Garswood - Cecily b g 4
R A Fahey   R 69
61.7
Alhebayeb - Volcanic Lady b g 6
Jessica Macey   R 66
61.2
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
M Dods   R 69
60.3
Acclamation - Excelette b g 4
N Tinkler   R 63
60.3
Markaz - Maid In Heaven b f 3
R G Fell   R 67
60.3
Camacho - Penolva b g 5
P T Midgley   R 63
59.4
Kodiac - Leyburn b g 3
Antony Brittain   R 65
59.4
Anjaal - Champion Place ch g 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 65
59
Tamayuz - Darajaat b g 6
P T Midgley   R 60
57.2
Bungle Inthejungle - Labyrinthine ch c 3
J L Eyre   R 60
7 No. 71 MALCOLM GREENSLADE DONCASTER LVA STALWART MEMORIAL SELLING HANDICAP (1M 4F 23Y)
2435 Mts
16:55
Rating 46-55 Class-6
64.4
Cityscape - Real Me ch g 4
P D Evans   R 55
62.1
Slade Power - Miss Cape b f 4
Jacqueline Coward   R 50
60.3
Australia - Dynaglow b g 5
Mrs R Carr   R 44
60.3
Dunaden - Forever Loved b m 6
John Berry   R 41
58.1
Galileo Gold - Fainleog b f 3
Ollie Pears   R 52
57.2
Belardo - Chanter b f 3
D O'Meara   R 50
56.7
Showcasing (GB)--Glade (GB) b c 3
J J Quinn   R 49
56.2
El Kabeir (USA)--Ballet Move (GB) gr g 3
K R Burke   R 48
55.3
Outstrip (GB)--Dusty Blue (GB) b g 3
B Ellison   R 43
8 No. 72 GOOD LUCK LIONESSES HANDICAP (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
17:26
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.9
Lawman - Jillnextdoor b g 4
M W Easterby   R 71
64.4
Archipenko - Baharah b g 8
M Dods   R 70
64.4
Adaay - Winifred Jo b g 4
R A Fahey   R 70
63.5
Footstepsinthesand - Malinche ch g 8
G A Harker   R 68
63.5
Dark Angel (IRE)--Tawayna (IRE) b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 68
62.6
Dabirsim - Sosquaw b g 5
D O'Meara   R 66
61.2
Charming Thought (GB)--Mary Read (GB) b f 3
Ed Bethell   R 70
61.2
Estidhkaar - Hay Now b g 4
T D Barron   R 63
61.2
Mayson - Where's Broughton ch g 4
N Tinkler   R 63
57.6
Bungle Inthejungle - Milly's Secret b f 3
T D Easterby   R 62