1 No. 228 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:15
Class-3
59.9
Exceed and Excel - Buffalo Berry b g 4
M F De Kock   R
59
Flower Alley - Awe Inspiring ch g 3
M F De Kock   R
59
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 3
Paul Matchett   R
57.6
Capetown Noir - Chenook b f 5
Bridget Stidolph   R
57.6
Flying The Flag - Chiffon b f 4
Bridget Stidolph   R
57.6
Moofeed - Turquoise Water b f 4
Luchelle Kruger   R
56.7
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
56.7
Pomodoro - Magicality b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
56.7
Master Of My Fate - Sahara (MOGOK) b f 3
Fabian Habib   R
2 No. 229 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 90 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
10:50
Class-3
61.7
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
61.2
Querari - Estelle b f 4
Corrie Lensley   R
59.9
Twice Over - Arrester Bed b f 5
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59
Flower Alley - Loupe ch f 5
Stephen Moffatt   R
55.8
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 4
Joey Soma   R
52.2
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber   R
3 No. 230 TAB 4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Rafeef - Dancing Penny (DANSKE) b f 4
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Rafeef - Princess Patches b f 4
Brett Webber   R
59.9
Act Of War - Shout Out ch f 5
Kobus Roux   R
57.2
Ideal World - Secret Star b f 3
Robbie Sage   R
57.2
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 3
Candice Dawson   R
57.2
Pomodoro - Quality Alone b f 3
Joey Soma   R
57.2
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 3
Gavin Van Zyl   R
57.2
Mambo in Seattle - Demitasse b f 3
Corrie Lensley   R
57.2
Bezrin - Speech Time ch f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Vercingetorix - Sehaba b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
57.2
Elusive Fort - Morethanthat b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew   R
57.2
Global View - Avenue Of Gold b f 3
Corne Spies   R
57.2
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 3
D Gray St John   R
57.2
Twice Over - Juvenescent (Elusive Quality) b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
4 No. 231 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MIDDLE STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
Elusive Fort - Imperial Empress b g 5
M F De Kock   R
59.9
Sudden Storm - Lake Drawsko b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Stormy Coast gr g 6
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
58.1
Master Of My Fate - IMPERIAL GEM b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
58.1
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 6
Corne Spies   R
58.1
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo   R
58.1
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
54
Ato - Billie Jo b g 5
Candice Dawson   R
52.2
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 5
Fabian Habib   R
49.9
William Longsword - Dreamy Eclipse b g 4
Roy Magner   R
5 No. 232 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MIDDLE STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:35
Class-3
62.1
Silvano - Peace Bell b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
60.3
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
59.9
Var - Winter Wood ch g 3
Stuart Pettigrew   R
59.9
Rafeef - Sausalito Bay b g 4
Sean Tarry   R
59.9
What A Winter - Tuscan Treasure b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
58.1
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 6
Ashley Fortune   R
55.8
Admiral Kitten - She's So Cold b g 4
Alec Laird   R
55.8
Flower Alley - Cosmic Light b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
55.8
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
54.4
Erupt - Daffodil b f 3
Corne Spies   R
54.4
Oratorio - Jet Set Go b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
6 No. 233 BETWAY SUMMER CUP 26 NOVEMBER GRADUATION PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:05
Class-3
59.9
William Longsword - Beshaayir (Galileo) b c 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
59.4
Erupt - Jet Set Go b c 3
Candice Dawson   R
57.2
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 4
Paul Matchett   R
56.7
Vercingetorix - Blizzard Belle b g 3
Brett Crawford   R
55.3
Soft Falling Rain - Navasha b c 3
Roy Magner   R
54
Vercingetorix - Sky Pirate (Victory Moon) b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
53.5
Visionaire - Evening Attire b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
53.5
Royal Mo - Banking April b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
7 No. 234 KIDDIES ENTERTAINMENT 26 NOVEMBER MR 80 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:40
Class-3
62.1
Rafeef - B Twenty One b c 3
Fabian Habib   R
61.7
Great Britain - Swingtime b g 8
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Mile High b f 5
Grant Maroun   R
59.4
Erupt - Kiss And Fly b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
58.5
Master Of My Fate - Nikki b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo   R
58.1
Twice Over - Princess Milo b c 3
Sean Tarry   R
57.2
Vercingetorix - Abelia b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
55.8
Flower Alley - Touch Of Tuscan b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
55.3
Dynasty - Redoubtable b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
53.5
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b c 3
Clinton Binda   R
8 No. 235 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 29 NOVEMBER MR 68 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:15
Class-3
59.9
Byword - Lulu Belle ch g 6
Kobus Roux   R
59.4
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59
Futura - Three Nations ch c 3
Heather Adamson   R
58.5
Vercingetorix - Irredeemable b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
58.5
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
58.1
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
57.6
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 4
Brett Webber   R
57.2
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
55.8
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 4
Grant Maroun   R
55.3
Oratorio - Magic Penny b m 6
Shaylen Naidoo   R
52.6
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
52.6
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
61.7
Querari - Estidraaj b g 3
Paul Matchett   R