1 No. 15 AL BASTI EQUIWORLD, DUBAI - RACING EXCELLENCE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F 213Y)
1401 Mts
13:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Bungle Inthejungle - Inffiraaj b g 4
M R Channon   R 70
63
Helmet - Crystal Moments ch m 7
B R Millman   R 69
62.6
Night Of Thunder - Akuna Magic b c 4
R Hannon   R 68
59.9
Charming Thought - Keladora b g 4
J G Portman   R 62
59.9
Sea The Stars - Silasol b g 5
G L Moore   R 62
58.1
Australia - Happy Holly b g 6
Dominic Ffrench Davis   R 58
57.2
Choisir - Eternity Ring b g 8
Mark Loughnane   R 56
54.9
Major Cadeaux - Under My Spell b g 1
John O'Shea   R 51
54.9
Cappella Sansevero - Avrilo ch m 5
M S Saunders   R 49
2 No. 16 BYERLEY STUD NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Dance Hall Girl ch c 2
C G Cox   R
60.3
Equiano - Shamardal Phantom ch c 2
P D Evans   R
60.3
Havana Gold - Petit Trianon ch c 2
A M Balding   R
60.3
Acclamation - Vastitas b c 2
Alice Haynes   R
58.1
Kodiac - Aqlaam Vision b f 2
R Hannon   R
3 No. 17 BYERLEY STUD HANDICAP (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
14:05
Rating 71-90 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Shamardal - Fragrancy b g 3
S & E Crisford   R 91
58.5
Lope De Vega - Princess Serena ch c 3
A M Balding   R 84
58.5
Invincible Spirit - Love Street b g 3
James Ferguson   R 84
56.7
Le Havre - Distant b g 3
R Hannon   R 80
56.2
Churchill - Lady Jane Digby ch f 3
M Johnston   R 79
55.8
Twilight Son - Desert Liaison b c 3
R Charlton   R 78
4 No. 18 PENANG TURF CLUB MALAYSIA NOVICE STAKES (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
14:35
Class-5
(GBB RACE)
63.5
The Gurkha - Inkling b g 4
R T Phillips   R
63.5
Scorpion - Mimis Bonnet b g 9
Chris Gordon   R
59.9
Quality Road - Beauly b c 3
George Boughey   R
56.7
Almanzor - Moojeh b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Lope De Vega - Pale Mimosa br c 3
M Meade   R
56.7
Highland Reel - Sixpenny Sweets b g 3
R M Beckett   R
56.7
Dartmouth - Sequence b g 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Tiberius Caesar - Seasonal Cross b c 3
S Dow   R
56.7
Siyouni - Fleur Forsyte b c 3
D Menuisier   R
5 No. 19 WATERAID MILDREN CONSTRUCTION FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
15:10
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
63.5
Invincible Spirit - Lily Passion b f 4
Adam West   R
63.5
Frankel - Take the Ribbon b f 4
R M Beckett   R
59
Australia - Pocket Of Stars ch f 3
Mrs A J Perrett   R
56.7
Invincible Spirit - Alyssa b f 3
R M Beckett   R
56.7
Mastercraftsman - Il Palazzo ch f 3
M Meade   R
56.7
Dubawi - Dar Re Mi b f 3
J & T Gosden   R
56.7
Frankel - Agnes Stewart b f 3
R Varian   R
56.7
Frankel - Photographic b f 3
R Charlton   R
56.7
Sea The Stars - Loveisallyouneed b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Frankel - Baldovina b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Australia - Swain's Gold ch f 3
D Menuisier   R
56.7
Dark Angel - Divorces b f 3
J & T Gosden   R
6 No. 20 ROGER LUCAS 75TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP (1M 4F 5Y)
2418 Mts
15:45
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Mastercraftsman - Eccellente Idea gr g 3
S P C Woods   R 75
60.3
Rock Of Gibraltar - Peppermint Green b c 3
A M Balding   R 73
60.3
Australia - Tioga Pass b g 3
Paul & Oliver Cole   R 73
59.9
Churchill - Shake The Moon ch c 3
Mrs A J Perrett   R 72
59.9
Recorder - Daring Aim b g 3
Michael Bell   R 72
59.4
Clodovil - Top Act b g 3
M R Channon   R 71
59
Mastercraftsman - Enjoy Life ch g 3
Mrs H Main   R 70
7 No. 21 PENANG TURF CLUB MALAYSIA HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:18
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Acclamation (GB)--Vesnina (GB) b f 3
Ed Walker   R 75
60.8
Showcasing - Must Be Me b c 3
Archie Watson   R 74
60.8
Air Force Blue - Pellucid b g 3
M Meade   R 74
60.3
Showcasing - Secret Sense b g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 73
60.3
Shalaa - Illaunmore b g 3
J & T Gosden   R 73
59.4
Showcasing - Puzzled Look b g 3
Ali Stronge   R 71
59
Kodi Bear - Laheen b g 3
C Hills   R 70
59
Tagula - Hi Milady b c 3
D J S Ffrench Davis   R 70
59
Ardad - Regina b c 3
C G Cox   R 70
57.2
Dark Angel (IRE)-Swiss Kiss (GB) g g 3
J A Osborne   R 66