1 No. 111 USAVE BUSINESS ENERGY CONSULTANCY EBF NOVICE STAKES (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Sioux Nation - Dorothy Parker b c 2
K. R. Burke   R
60.3
Kodiac - PERFECT FUN b c 2
David O'Meara   R
60.3
Massaat - Rosecomb b g 2
T D Barron   R
60.3
Tasleet - Silent Music b c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 2
Grant Tuer   R
58.1
Havana Gold - Bounty Box b f 2
K Dalgleish   R
2 No. 112 USAVE BUSINESS ENERGY SPECIALIST FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
14:00
Rating 61-80 Class-4
61.7
Lethal Force (IRE)--Vibrant (GB) b f 3
Tony Coyle   R 80
59.9
Starspangledbanner - Frankly So b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 76
59.9
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 6
Eric Alston   R 74
59
Footstepsinthesand - Musical Molly gr m 6
Tristan Davidson   R 72
59
Ardad - Heavenly Angel gr f 3
Katie Scott   R 74
57.6
Due Diligence (USA)--Horsforth (GB) b f 3
Miss J A Camacho   R 71
57.6
Poet's Voice - Miss Toldyaso b f 4
Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque   R 69
55.8
Adaay - Flighty Clarets b f 3
Kevin Ryan   R 67
54.9
Kodiac - Rainbow's Arch b f 4
Tristan Davidson   R 63
54
Requinto - Poppy's Rose b f 5
Iain Jardine   R 60
54
Iffraaj - Ahazeej b f 4
Tim Easterby   R 56
3 No. 113 BIG DREW HUNTER MEMORIAL SELLING STAKES (1M 1F 35Y)
1842 Mts
14:30
Class-4
58.1
Muhaarar - Dubai Bounty b g 5
Hugo Palmer   R 82
58.1
Gleneagles - Elusive Girl b c 4
Liam Bailey   R 70
58.1
Dandy Man - Fleabiscuit b g 3
R A Fahey   R 73
58.1
Teofilo - Dakatari gr g 4
Iain Jardine   R 72
55.8
Johnny Barnes (IRE)--Diamond Surprise (GB) b c 3
P A Kirby   R 74
4 No. 114 GARTCRAIG INN ALWAYS A WARM WELCOME HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
15:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
61.2
Mattmu - Bustling Darcey b c 3
T D Easterby   R 70
61.2
Cotai Glory (GB)--Puddles (FR) b g 3
M Dods   R 70
60.8
Bungle Inthejungle - Art Of Gold b f 3
David & Nicola Barron   R 69
60.3
Moohaajim (IRE)--Add Up (IRE) b c 3
Roger Fell   R 68
59.4
Iffraaj - Baileys Jubilee b f 3
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 66
59.4
Pride Of Dubai - Princess Sheila ch f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 66
59
Havana Gold - Stereophonic b c 3
Geoffrey Harker   R 65
57.6
Profitable (IRE)--Maria Kristina (FR) b f 3
John Quinn   R 62
54.4
Orientor - Eternal Instinct b g 3
J S Goldie   R 55
52.6
Mazameer (IRE)--Big Mystery (IRE) b c 3
I Jardine   R 47
5 No. 115 HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
15:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.6
Caravaggio (USA)--Golden Shine (GB) b f 3
Mrs Barclay   R 61
62.1
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 7
J S Goldie   R 59
61.7
Heeraat - Saorocain b m 6
Michael Mullineaux   R 58
61.2
Acclamation - Alexander Youth b g 9
Jim Goldie   R 57
60.8
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)--Shamiya (IRE) b g 5
David Thompson   R 56
60.3
Mayson - Lark In The Park ch m 7
Rebecca Menzies   R 55
60.3
Bungle Inthejungle - Volcanic Lady b f 3
T D Easterby   R 56
59.9
The Last Lion - Throne b g 4
J S Goldie   R 54
59.4
Pride Of Dubai - Golden Shine b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 53
58.5
Anjaal - Hms Pinafore b g 5
Eric Alston   R 51
58.5
Bungle Inthejungle - Katevan b f 3
Linda Perratt   R 52
58.5
Sixties Icon - Winkaway ch f 4
Linda Perratt   R 48
55.8
Camacho (GB)--Labisa (IRE) b g 5
Liam Bailey   R 44
6 No. 116 HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (1M 4F 15Y)
2427 Mts
16:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.1
War Command - Tae Think Again b g 5
J S Goldie   R 62
62.1
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Simple Elegance (USA) b g 4
I Jardine   R 62
60.8
Belardo - Fork Handles b f 4
John Quinn   R 59
59.9
Havana Gold - Semayyel b g 4
Miss Lucinda V Russell   R 57
59.4
Gutaifan - St Athan b g 5
Ewan Whillans   R 56
58.1
Roderic O'Connor (IRE)-Lucky Breeze (IRE) b f 5
Ed de Giles   R 53
58.1
Slade Power - Singing Bird b g 6
Tristan Davidson   R 53
56.7
Frankel - Strathnaver b f 4
Jim Goldie   R 50
55.3
Medicean - Popocatepetl b m 8
Dianne Sayer   R 47
54.9
Sir Percy - Virevolle b m 5
Miss L A Perratt   R 45
7 No. 117 SODEXO LIVE! CONFERENCES & EVENTS HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (1M 3F 15Y)
2226 Mts
16:30
Rating 51-70 Class-5
61.2
El Kabeir (USA)--Katrine (IRE) g g 3
K. R. Burke   R 70
59.9
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Valais Girl (GB) b c 3
M Johnston   R 67
59
Postponed (IRE)--Alamode (GB) ch f 3
Jim Goldie   R 65
59
Ulysses (IRE)--Furbelow (GB) b f 3
David O'Meara   R 65
58.5
Highland Reel - Sirici ch f 3
J Candlish   R 64
58.1
Iffraaj - Taqdees b g 3
Ewan Whillans   R 63
57.2
Dabirsim (FR)-Salve Diana (GER) b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 61
55.3
Teofilo (IRE)--Heartily (IRE) b f 3
Wilf Storey   R 57
55.3
Highland Reel - Marilyn ch f 3
Iain Jardine   R 57
52.6
Tamarkuz - Jannattan b f 3
Jim Goldie   R 46
52.6
Cable Bay - Cafe Express b g 3
Linda Perratt   R 44