1 No. 18 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
10:30
Class-3
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 5
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Time Thief - Hot Toddy b c 4
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Visionaire - Icy Air b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.9
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.9
Catcher In The Rye - Empress Jackie b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Global View - Let's Twist b c 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
59.9
Silvano - Zada b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
57.6
Flower Alley - Oyster Pond b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
2 No. 19 FURIOUS ROOM NOW OPENED MR 94 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
11:05
Class-3
59.9
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 7
Tyrone Zackey   R
59.4
The Apache - Flashy b c 5
Tyrone Zackey   R
55.8
Futura - Jalinga b g 6
Paul Matchett   R
54.9
Ideal World - Lizzie Arden b g 4
Ashley Fortune   R
53.1
Gold Standard - Princess Peach b g 4
Alec Laird   R
52.6
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 6
Fabian Habib   R
3 No. 20 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:40
Class-3
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Gem b g 4
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Var - Charisma b c 4
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
59.9
Louis The King - Slick Deputy b g 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Stylish Bay b c 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
59.9
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway (Fusaichi Pegasus) b c 4
Dianne Stenger   R
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Lady Al (CAPTAIN AL) b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Rafeef - Massachusetts b g 4
M F De Kock   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Millenium Reign b g 4
Weichong Marwing   R
57.2
Flower Alley - Lalibela b f 4
Bridget Stidolph   R
57.2
Flower Alley - Sun Sentinel b f 4
Alec Laird   R
57.2
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
4 No. 21 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:15
Class-3
59.9
Capetown Noir - Deceptive Charm b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
55.8
What A Winter - Himalayan Hill b f 5
M F De Kock   R
55.8
Master Of My Fate - Miss Kiri b f 5
Roy Magner   R
55.8
Querari - Supreme Lecture b f 5
Corne Spies   R
54
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
54
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock   R
52.2
Querari - Estelle b f 5
Corrie Lensley   R
52.2
Vercingetorix - Quippi b f 5
Alec Laird   R
5 No. 22 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 86 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:50
Class-3
60.3
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Fabian Habib   R
57.2
Trippi - Mohave Princess b c 5
Weiho Marwing   R
55.8
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock   R
55.8
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt   R
55.8
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 5
Roy Magner   R
55.3
Silvano - All Afire ch c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
55.3
Pomodoro - Alliance b c 4
Joey Soma   R
55.3
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage   R
54
Master Of My Fate - Almost Heaven b c 4
M F De Kock   R
6 No. 23 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 67 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:20
Class-3
59.9
Querari - Full Moon Rising b f 4
Corne Spies   R
58.5
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 7
D Gray St John   R
58.5
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John   R
58.1
Go Deputy - Flichity ch f 4
Gavin Van Zyl   R
57.6
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Vercingetorix - Sehaba b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
55.8
The United States - Bahamian Express ch f 4
Roy Magner   R
55.3
Futura - Highly Regal (Ideal World) b f 5
Luchelle Kruger   R
54.4
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John   R
54
King Of Kings - Winning Women b m 8
Erico Verdonese   R
7 No. 24 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 84 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:50
Class-3
64
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 5
Joey Soma   R
60.3
Dynasty - Castle Pine b m 6
Mike/adam Azzie   R
58.5
Ashaawes - POLITICAL WONDER b m 7
Erico Verdonese   R
54.9
Captain Of All - Remarkable b f 5
Gavin Van Zyl   R
53.5
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 6
Brett Webber   R
52.2
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo   R
52.2
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 7
Paul Matchett   R
8 No. 25 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SUNDAY 22 JANUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
14:20
3 years old plus.
59.4
Red Ray - Floriana b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.4
Rafeef - Supreme Dynasty b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
59.4
Vercingetorix - Sunset Forest b g 6
Kobus Roux   R
59
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 5
Ashley Fortune   R
59
Pathfork - Autograf b g 8
Brett Webber   R
58.5
Trippi - Tigress ch g 8
Heinrich Westhuizen   R
58.1
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 5
Brett Webber   R
58.1
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies   R
57.6
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib   R
56.7
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
56.7
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 6
Roy Magner   R
55.8
Bezrin - Nesting Call ch f 6
D Gray St John   R
54.9
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 5
  R
54.4
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 6
Corne Spies   R
52.6
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius   R
52.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
61.2
Vercingetorix - Seeking Venus b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
52.2
Great Britain - Baronova b g 6
Daniel Pretorius   R