1 No. 45 THE TREASURE GIRL PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
5 years old and over
60
Strong Suit(USA)--Dream Again(GB) dk b g 6
(V.Lokanath)   R 39
59.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Althing(USA) b g 5
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 38
59.5
Ravel(USA)--Amalfi dk b m 5
(D.Byramji)   R 38
59
Charmo(FR)--Advantage Logan b g 8
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 37
57.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Nostalgic Memories b m 5
(S.Padmanabhan)   R 34
57
Total Gallery(IRE)--Majjani b m 8
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 33
56
Net Whizz(USA)-- Well Rehearse(GB) dk b m 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 31
54.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ave Maria b g 5
(Prasanna Kumar)   R 28
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Supreme Princess ch g 5
(Rajesh Narredu)   R 28
54
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Keturah b g 5
(S.Komandur)   R 27
54
Abbeyside(GB)--Iverness ch m 5
(Sharat Kumar)   R 27
2 No. 46 THE ROYAL CHALLENGE PLATE
1400 Mts
2:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
to be ridden by Indian Jockeys claiming allowance. (NO WHIP RACE)
62.5
Ravel(USA)-Calliope dk b g 6
(Narayana Gowda)   R 25
62.5
Strong Suit[USA]--Nessie b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 25
62.5
Net Whizz--Ice Cave ch f 3
(S.Ganapathy)   R 25
62.5
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Lisianthus b g 4
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 25
62
Knight's Tour[AUS]-- Akaliki b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 24
58.5
Green Coast(IRE)--Speed Boat b g 6
(V.Lokanath)   R 17
57.5
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood(IRE) b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)   R 15
56
Ravel(USA)--Dallma(IRE) dk b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)   R 12
3 No. 47 THE DUPONT PLATE
1600 Mts
3:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
to be ridden by Indian Jockeys claiming allowance. (NO WHIP RACE)
60.5
Be Safe--Songlark dk b g 4
(V.Dheeraj)   R 21
60.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Annakita b c 4
(S.Padmanabhan)   R 21
59.5
Sedgefield[USA]--Rio Rojo ch f 4
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 19
59.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Sweet Essence(USA) b g 4
(V.Dheeraj)   R 19
59.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Sparta(USA) ch g 4
(S.Ganapathy)   R 19
59
Tenth Star[IRE]--Arabian Silk b f 4
(V.Lokanath)   R 18
58.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Treble Seven(USA) b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)   R 17
57
Top Class(USA)--Abdicate(IRE) dk b m 5
(Sharat Kumar)   R 14
4 No. 48 THE SIR CECIL CUP
1400 Mts
3:30 P.M.
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
(Horses who have run at least thrice but not placed second, third or fourth even once ineligible)
56
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dazzling Skill b c 3
(S.Padmanabhan)   R
56
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Arlene b c 3
(A.Mangalorkar)   R
56
Shifting Power(GB)--Daffodils ch c 3
(Prasanna Kumar)   R
56
Win Legend(JPN)--Ice Point(GB) ch c 3
(S.Padmanabhan)   R
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Set Ablaze b f 3
(Aravind G.)   R 29
54.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Amazing Grace b f 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)   R
54.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Nijinsky Bullet b f 3
(Prasanna Kumar)   R
54.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)-Strictly(USA) dk b f 3
(Irfan Ghatala)   R
5 No. 49 THE D. KUMAR SIDDANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
4:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
5 years old and over (Outstation Horses Eligible)
62
Net Whizz(USA)--Woman on Top b g 5
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 64
58.5
Eljohar(IRE)--Immortal Story b h 5
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 57
57
Tazahum(USA)--Gamble In Gold(IRE) b g 5
(S.Narredu)   R 54
56.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox ch m 7
(Kishan Thomas)   R 53
55.5
Power--Private Life(USA) b m 5
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 51
55
Tazahum(USA)--Taxido dk b m 6
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 50
55
Excellent Art(GB)--Running Flame b g 7
(Kishan Thomas)   R 50
55
Royal Gladiator--Antilia b g 6
(S.Komandur)   R 50
54
Green Coast(IRE)--Premier Thrill dk b m 5
(Azhar Ali)   R 48
53.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Blue Horizon b m 7
(S.Dominic)   R 47
52.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Fiery Pegasus(USA) dk b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)   R 45
6 No. 50 THE NOBLE PRINCE PLATE
2000 Mts
4:35 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
5 years old and over (Outstation Horses Eligible)
60
Win Legend(JPN)--Abs Fabs b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 40
59
Multidimensional(IRE)--Romantique b g 4
(S.Narredu)   R 38
58
Win Legend[JPN]--Woodberg ch c 3
(Aravind G.)   R 36
54.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--First And Only One b f 4
(S.Padmanabhan)   R 29
51.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Christmas Eve dk b g 4
(Aravind G.)   R 23
7 No. 51 THE BORSALINO PLATE
1600 Mts
5:10 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
4 years old and ove
60
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Aim To Achieve(IRE) b m 6
(Aravind G.)   R 39
59.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Validate dk b h 5
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 38
58.5
Charmo(FR)--Sparta(USA) dk b g 8
(Sharat Kumar)   R 36
55.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Secret Garden b m 5
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 30
55.5
Ravel(USA)--Therry Girl(IRE) b g 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 30
54.5
Lord Admiral(USA)--Scagliola(GB) b r 4
(S.Narredu)   R 28
53.5
Royal Gladiator--Moneypenny(IRE) dk b g 7
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 26
53.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Conceptual ch g 7
(S.Komandur)   R 26
53.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Trisara b g 7
(Narayana Gowda)   R 26
53
Total Gallery (IRE)--Whispering Gallery b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)   R 25
8 No. 52 THE TREASURE GIRL PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5:45 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
5 years old and over
62.5
Top Class(USA)-- Good Time Sally b h 8
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 45
61.5
Varenar(FR)--Zariyba(IRE) b g 7
(V.Lokanath)   R 43
61
Planetaire(GB)--Peritomoreno b g 5
(Aravind G.)   R 42
60
Air Support(USA)--Chase the Sun b m 5
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 40
60
Strong Suit(USA)--Blessings dk b g 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 40
60
Juniper(USA)--Secret Love b m 6
(V.Dheeraj)   R 40
59.5
Strong Suit(USA)--Ekhabinskya b g 5
(D.Byramji)   R 39
59.5
Gusto(GB)--Celtic Rose b g 6
(Neil B.Devaney)   R 39
59
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Villandry(GB) b m 5
(S.Narredu)   R 38
58
Multidimensional(IRE)--Gratitude b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)   R 36
56.5
Top Class(USA)--Nano Belle b g 5
(Azhar Ali)   R 33