1 No. 34 HOME STRAIGHT - PMB MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:20
Class-2
59.9
Flying The Flag - Raw Deal ch f 3
Nathan Kotzen   R
59.9
Querari - Varuna b f 3
Yogas Govender   R
59.9
Querari - Hanabi b f 3
Wendy Whitehead   R
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Beach Goddess b f 3
Dennis Drier   R
59.9
William Longsword - Targaryan ch f 3
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Admiral Kitten - Even Enchanted b f 3
Yogas Govender   R
59.9
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - La Belle Helene b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Miss Varlicious b f 3
Paul Gadsby   R
59.9
Willow Magic - Solarium b f 3
Doug Campbell   R
59.9
Time Thief - Comet Chaser b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Ideal World - Patricia's Gift b f 3
Robbie Hill   R
59.9
Divine Jet - Slinky The Cat ch f 3
Gary Rich   R
59.9
Global View - Bella Cantata b f 3
Gavin Van Zyl   R
59.9
William Longsword - Sidera ch f 3
Michael Roberts   R
59.9
Time Thief - Seattle Magic b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Crusade - I Said Hey b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Admiral Kitten - Wood Nymph ch f 3
Gary Rich   R
2 No. 35 TRACK AND BALL STANGER MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:50
Class-2
59.9
Rabada - Dubai Jewel b c 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59.9
William Longsword - Ultimate Shamrock b c 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
Ideal World - Irish Martini b g 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Silvery Dream b g 3
Michael Roberts   R
59.9
Oratorio - Jetano b g 3
Michael Miller   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Magic Smoke b g 3
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
William Longsword - Bella Nero b g 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59.9
Global View - Aylesbury b c 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59.9
Querari - Malaga-belle b g 3
Carl Hewitson   R
59.9
Judpot - Kissaway gr g 3
Wendy Whitehead   R
59.9
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch g 3
Doug Campbell   R
3 No. 36 FINISHING POST MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:25
Class-3
55.8
Royal Mo - Seeking Venus b f 3
Lorenzo Karriem   R
59.9
Noble Tune - Mythical Model gr f 4
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
What A Winter - Over The Anvil b f 4
Michael Roberts   R
55.8
Vercingetorix - Bhanoyi b f 3
Michael Miller   R
59.9
The Apache - Glitterati b f 5
Gary Rich   R
59.9
Flying The Flag - National Chimes b f 4
Doug Campbell   R
55.8
William Longsword - Ferrari Dawn b f 3
Paul Lafferty   R
55.8
Time Thief - Light Chaser b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Global View - Tree Flag b f 4
Garth Puller   R
55.8
Willow Magic - Mumtazah b f 3
Peter Muscutt   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Furina b f 3
Gareth   R
55.8
Canford Cliffs - Movingandgrooving b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
4 No. 37 TRACK AND BALL UMLAZI MAIDEN PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Classical ch g 5
Matthys Odendaal   R
59.9
Seventh Rock - Magnifique b g 5
Nathan Kotzen   R
55.8
William Longsword - Whatsinakiss gr c 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
Coup de Grace - Impressef ch g 5
Paul Lafferty   R
59.9
Twice Over - Coral Tree ch g 7
Shane Humby   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Dinesen b g 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Time Thief - Action Bleue b g 4
Paul Matchett   R
55.8
Visionaire - Premier Dance b g 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Capetown Noir - Hlabelela b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo   R
59.9
Willow Magic - Lee Danzig b g 4
Doug Campbell   R
59.9
Silvano - The Centenary b g 4
Gareth   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 4
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Act Of War - Silver Carpet b g 4
Garth Puller   R
5 No. 38 TRACK AND BALL CHATSWORTH FM 67 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:35
Class-3
55.3
Master Of My Fate - Nature Girl b m 6
Paul Gadsby   R
59
Gimmethegreenlight - Snow And Ice b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
56.7
Wylie Hall - Red Velvet Lounge b f 4
Carl Hewitson   R
57.6
COUNT DUBOIS - Rei Rei b f 5
Dennis Drier   R
59
Master Of My Fate - Count The Cash b m 6
Wendy Whitehead   R
57.6
Silvano - Razzle Dazzle Rose ch f 5
Willem Nel   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Island Empress b f 5
Gareth   R
56.7
Marchfield - Sublime Spring ch m 6
Yogas Govender   R
59.9
Noble Tune - Maelstrom b f 4
Michael Roberts   R
54.9
Wylie Hall - DESERT FIELDS b f 4
Dennis Drier   R
59
Bezrin - Misty Moonlight b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen   R
58.1
Admiral Kitten - Parfait b f 4
Dennis Bosch   R
55.8
Jackson - Sea Time b f 5
Peter Muscutt   R
59
Linngari - Shoot The Breeze ch f 5
Mark Dixon   R
54.4
Jay Peg - Fashion Week b f 5
Duncan Howells   R
54
Kildonan - Rose Bay b m 6
Doug Campbell   R
53.5
Eightfold Path - Precedent b f 5
Michael Roberts   R
53.5
Master Of My Fate - Mochalette b m 6
Paul Gadsby   R
6 No. 39 TRACK AND BALL DERBY (1M 3F 205Y)
2212 Mts
13:10
Class-3
57.2
Twice Over - Wheredowego b g 4
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
Jackson - Captain's Lullaby b g 6
Yogas Govender   R
57.2
Noble Tune - Catch The Wind b c 4
Frank Robinson   R
59.9
Dynasty - Secret Obsession b g 5
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Global View - Art Deco b g 5
Frank Robinson   R
59.9
What A Winter - High Horse Lady b g 7
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Silvano - Tick Tock b g 5
Dean Kannemeyer   R
59.9
Marchfield - Lil' Bacio b g 7
Nathan Kotzen   R
59.9
Noble Tune - Mystery Dame b g 5
Lorenzo Karriem   R
59.9
Silvano - Jet Flo b g 6
Willem Nel   R
7 No. 40 TRACK AND BALL OAKS (1M 3F 205Y)
2212 Mts
13:45
Class-3
59
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Silvano - First Arrival b m 6
Wendy Whitehead   R
59
Futura - Sapphire Gem b f 5
Brett Crawford   R
59
Silvano - Dance To The Stars ch m 6
Glen Kotzen   R
59
Silvano - Ebony Flyer b f 5
Justin Snaith   R
55.8
Futura - Cat And The Moon b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59
Silvano - Princess Victoria b f 5
Gareth   R
55.8
Duke Of Marmalade - Dubai Gina b f 4
Justin Snaith   R
59
Silvano - Viva Maria b m 6
Dean Kannemeyer   R
59
Flower Alley - Loupe ch f 5
Stephen Moffatt   R
59
Vercingetorix - Lyrical Linda ch f 5
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Gold Trip b m 6
Gareth   R
59
Master Of My Fate - Sainte Camille b f 5
Vaughan Marshall   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Dean Kannemeyer   R
8 No. 41 WWW.TRACKANDBALL.CO.ZA PINNACLE STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:20
Class-3
58.5
What A Winter - Splashdown b g 6
Candice Bass-robinson   R
58.5
Vancouver - Life In A Metro b c 5
Duncan Howells   R
59.9
Bold Silvano - Wiqaaya b g 6
Paul Peter   R
59.9
Var - In Camera b g 5
M F De Kock   R
55.8
Trippi - Kwinta b g 5
Paul Peter   R
57.2
Toreador - Wishful Eye b g 8
Yogas Govender   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Miss October b c 5
Dennis Drier   R
58.5
Horse Chestnut - Strait To Bed b g 8
Shane Humby   R
55.8
Master Of My Fate - Swallow Flight gr c 5
Gareth   R
62.1
Oratorio - Sea of Calm b g 8
Lorenzo Karriem   R
58.5
Soft Falling Rain - Kitco b g 5
Dennis Drier   R
54.9
William Longsword - Strawberry Line b g 4
Tony Rivalland   R
9 No. 42 031 314 1155 FIXED ODDS TELEBET MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:55
Class-3
59.4
William Longsword - Fly By Night b g 4
Dennis Drier   R
52.2
Philanthropist - Polzeath ch g 5
Michael Roberts   R
58.1
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo   R
59.4
Rafeef - Mrs Everest b g 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
57.2
Wendy Whitehead   R
59.9
Oratorio - Fair Rosalind b g 7
Shane Humby   R
57.6
Crusade - Flyingwithoutwings b g 4
Doug Campbell   R
59.4
Pathfork - Bellotto Flash b g 4
Nathan Kotzen   R
52.2
Var - Mansoor ch f 5
Paul Gadsby   R
58.5
Master Of My Fate - Niteinblacksilk b g 6
Dennis Bosch   R
61.2
Crusade - Secret Babe b g 5
Paul Lafferty   R
54.9
Noble Tune - Azure Sky b f 5
Paul Lafferty   R
60.3
Kingman - Golden Reign b f 4
M F De Kock   R
59.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Katie Em b g 4
Yogas Govender   R
54
The Assayer - Imperial Wish b g 5
Michael Roberts   R
10 No. 43 TRACK AND BALL BROWNSDRIFT MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:25
Class-3
54.4
Ideal World - Asmara b g 6
Shane Humby   R
55.8
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 5
Garth Puller   R
57.6
Trippi - Tigress ch g 7
Heinrich Westhuizen   R
57.6
Dynasty - Ajiaal b g 6
Gary Rich   R
58.5
Twice Over - Let It Be ch g 7
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
52.2
Global View - Aylesbury b g 4
Michael Roberts   R
54.4
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 5
Michael Roberts   R
57.2
What A Winter - Theas Dance b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
53.5
Var - Daily Flight ch g 7
Tony Rivalland   R
54.9
Pathfork - Princess Tantan b g 5
Mark Dixon   R
57.6
Querari - Miss Tweedy b f 5
Paul Lafferty   R
61.7
Ideal World - National Nite Mare ch g 5
Paul Peter   R
58.1
Eightfold Path - Time To Laugh b c 4
Wendy Whitehead   R
59.4
Wylie Hall - Dieu Te Garde ch g 5
Wendy Whitehead   R
52.2
Pathfork - Graphic Design b g 6
Lola Crawford   R