1 No. 148 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF 'NEWCOMERS' MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
13:20
2 years old only Class-4
(for horses which have never run) (GBB RACE)
58.1
El Kabeir - Starlite Sienna b f 2
K. R. Burke   R
58.1
Exceed and Excel - Silk Words b f 2
Charlie Appleby   R
58.1
Expert Eye - Mirabilis b f 2
Ralph Beckett   R
58.1
Pivotal - Carenot b f 2
Michael Bell   R
58.1
Kodiac - Fikrah b f 2
Richard Hannon   R
58.1
Caravaggio - Peloponnese b f 2
George Scott   R
58.1
Showcasing - Imperialistic Diva ch f 2
William Haggas   R
2 No. 149 DISCOVER NEWMARKET NURSERY (7F)
1408 Mts
13:55
Rating 0-90 Class-3
61.2
Saxon Warrior - Alltherightmoves b c 2
M Johnston   R 87
57.2
Kodiac - Pious Alexander b g 2
Simon & Ed Crisford   R 78
51.7
Kodiac - Nijah b f 2
K R Burke   R 64
3 No. 150 NATIONAL STUD HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
14:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
61.7
Churchill - Lady Jane Digby ch f 3
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 76
61.7
Divine Prophet (AUS)--Ready's Legend (USA) b c 3
Richard Hannon   R 76
59.9
Siyouni (FR)--Monroe Bay (IRE) b c 3
E A L Dunlop   R 72
58.5
Dark Angel (IRE)--Jakonda (USA) b c 3
Ian Williams   R 69
58.1
El Kabeir (USA)--Glimmer of Peace (IRE) b g 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 68
4 No. 151 FEDERATION OF BLOODSTOCK AGENTS HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:05
Rating 81-105 Class-2
64.4
Karakontie - Lemon Sakhee b g 5
R A Teal   R 95
59.4
Sea The Stars - Dark Orchid b c 4
J & T Gosden   R 84
59.4
Invincible Spirit - Belonging b c 3
C Appleby   R 92
57.2
Elzaam (AUS)--Karenka (IRE) b c 4
J S Moore   R 79
56.7
Zoffany - Naomh Geileis ch c 3
M Johnston   R 86
55.8
Postponed (IRE)--Moonlife (IRE) b c 3
S bin Suroor   R 84
5 No. 152 JEWSON SWEET SOLERA STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
15:40
Class-1
(Group 3)
58.1
Lope De Vega - Stellar Glow b f 2
I Mohammed   R
58.1
Dandy Man - Alyssum b f 2
Ralph Beckett   R 79
58.1
Golden Horn - Beautiful Forest b f 2
Rae Guest   R
58.1
Acclamation - Kiss Of Spring b f 2
S. P. C. Woods   R 84
58.1
Dark Angel - Clem Fandango gr f 2
Richard Spencer   R 97
58.1
Invincible Spirit - Red Halo b f 2
C Hills   R 90
58.1
Sioux Nation - Shemiyla b f 2
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 92
58.1
Adaay - Broadlands b f 2
Hughie Morrison   R
58.1
Lope De Vega - Elasia b f 2
K R Burke   R
6 No. 153 TIME TEST HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
16:20
Rating 81-105 Class-2
63.5
Kingman (GB)--Clarmina (IRE) b g 5
J & T Gosden   R 97
62.6
Slade Power - Cake b g 6
Richard Hannon   R 95
61.7
Cable Bay - Hadeeya b g 5
George Margarson   R 93
61.7
Footstepsinthesand - Harpist b g 4
R M Beckett   R 93
58.1
Lethal Force - Blaugrana gr g 4
Muir & Grassick   R 85
55.8
Lope De Vega - Ribble ch c 3
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 86
7 No. 154 NATIONAL HORSERACING MUSEUM HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:51
Rating 81-100 Class-2
61.7
Churchill (IRE)-Orcia (IRE) b c 3
Charles Hills   R 101
58.5
Shamardal(USA)--Kazimiera (GB) b c 3
C Appleby   R 94
58.5
Kodiac (GB)--Spinamiss (IRE) b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 94
56.2
Invincible Spirit - Aaraamm b c 3
Simon & Ed Crisford   R 89
55.8
Kodiac (GB)--Gallipot (GB) b c 3
Muir & Grassick   R 88
54.9
Iffraaj - Initially b c 3
Ed Bethell   R 86