1 No. 78 WSB WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:00
Class-3
59.9
Silvano - Magical Eve b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Silvano - Air Pocket b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie   R
59.9
Querari - Earn A Moon b f 4
Alec Laird   R
57.2
Visionaire - Evening Attire b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
57.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Beautiful Bird b f 3
Mike/adam Azzie   R
57.2
Mambo in Seattle - Conne Mara Black b f 3
Paul Peter   R
57.2
Twice Over - District Six b f 3
Weiho Marwing   R
57.2
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Silvano - Society Pages b f 3
Paul Peter   R
57.2
Coup de Grace - Teenage Dream b f 3
Jaap Visser   R
57.2
ANNOUNCE - Land Of Wilkes b f 3
D Gray St John   R
2 No. 79 WSB JULY R100 000 DEPOSIT MATCH MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:30
Class-3
59.9
Captain Of All - Urooj b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Var - Sommermarchen b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Futura - Miss October b g 4
Paul Peter   R
57.2
ANNOUNCE - In My Secret Life b c 3
D Gray St John   R
57.2
Crusade - Desroches b c 3
Fabian Habib   R
57.2
Global View - Rushing Elf b c 3
Erico Verdonese   R
57.2
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Erupt - A Daughters Legacy b g 3
Ashley Fortune   R
57.2
Moofeed - Indigo Princess b c 3
Paul Matchett   R
57.2
Time Thief - Wafiqah b c 3
Weiho Marwing   R
3 No. 80 WSB BET WITH THE BEST MAIDEN PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:05
Class-3
59.9
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 4
D Gray St John   R
59.9
Silvano - Dawn Chorus b g 4
Candice Dawson   R
59.9
Quasillo - Gilded Tigress b g 4
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Redoute's Promise - Candy Tuft b g 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.9
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Haizi b g 4
Erico Verdonese   R
59.9
Querari - Pretty Woman b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
Ideal World - Media Gold ch c 4
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Justthewayyouare b c 4
Mike/adam Azzie   R
54.9
Just as Well - Khetiwe b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
4 No. 81 WSB ONLINE CASINO MR 96 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:45
Class-3
61.7
Pomodoro - Victory Dance b c 5
Sean Tarry   R
59
Flower Alley - Lizzie Arden ch g 6
Alec Laird   R
58.5
Pomodoro - Soulja Gal b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
57.6
Rafeef - Wild Swan b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
57.2
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 6
Candice Dawson   R
56.7
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 9
Erico Verdonese   R
55.3
Querari - Black Is Black b g 5
Roy Magner   R
55.3
Willow Magic - Fisani b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
53.5
Flower Alley - Far Hills ch g 5
Paul Matchett   R
52.6
Elusive Fort - Virginia Sound b g 6
Chris Jonker   R
5 No. 82 WSB.CO.ZA HIGHVELD WINTER JUVENILE FILLIES STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:20
Class-2
59.9
Flower Alley - Indira ch f 3
Paul Peter   R
54.9
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
54.9
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
54.9
Querari - Zaakhira b f 3
M F De Kock   R
54.9
Querari - Simply Royal b f 3
M F De Kock   R
53.1
William Longsword - Bello Africo b f 3
Grant Maroun   R
53.1
Querari - Illumiere b f 3
Candice Dawson   R
53.1
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 3
Candice Dawson   R
53.1
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 3
Billy Ruiters   R
53.1
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
53.1
Crusade - Theta b f 3
Billy Ruiters   R
6 No. 83 WORLD SPORTS BETTING HIGHVELD WINTER JUVENILE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:55
Class-2
59.9
Argonaut - Dance Alley ch c 3
D Gray St John   R
59.9
Var - Winter Wood ch g 3
Stuart Pettigrew   R
58.1
The United States - Wisdom Stone ch c 3
M F De Kock   R
58.1
Pomodoro - Terra Marianna b c 3
Sean Tarry   R
58.1
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b c 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
58.1
Master Of My Fate - Nikki b c 3
Paul Peter   R
58.1
Soft Falling Rain - Navasha b c 3
Roy Magner   R
55.8
Global View - Kumiko b c 3
Mike/adam Azzie   R
55.8
Querari - Control Freak b c 3
Robbie Sage   R
55.8
Crusade - Golden Earings b g 3
Billy Ruiters   R
7 No. 84 WORLD SPORTS BETTING JUBILEE STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:30
Class-3
59.9
Seek Again - Posera b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Passionate Kiss b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Silvano - Zulaal b g 7
Sean Tarry   R
58.1
Antonius Pius - Kokkewiet b g 8
Barend / / Vosloo   R
55.8
Pathfork - Souen b g 7
D Gray St John   R
54
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 6
Weichong Marwing   R
52.2
Elusive Fort - Imperial Empress b g 5
Paul Peter   R
52.2
Elusive Fort - Westerns b g 6
Paul Peter   R
52.2
Elusive Fort - Played On ch g 5
Paul Peter   R
51.7
Flower Alley - Fakazi ch f 4
Candice Dawson   R
49.9
Rafeef - Jet Trail b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie   R
8 No. 85 WSB SIGN UP NOW PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:05
Class-3
59.9
Ideal World - Loupe ch f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
58.1
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
58.1
William Longsword - Society Pages b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
58.1
Querari - Moulin Grise b m 6
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
58.1
Ideal World - Shauntrel b f 5
D Gray St John   R
55.8
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
55.8
Duke Of Marmalade - Pirate Lady b m 6
Paul Peter   R
54
Silvano - Sky Pirate b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
54
Irish Flame - Bold Wonder b m 7
Candice Dawson   R
54
Oratorio - A Daughters Legacy b f 5
Alec Laird   R
9 No. 86 WSB THANKS YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT FM 72 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:40
Class-3
59.9
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 4
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Sunset Sails b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.9
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 6
D Gray St John   R
59.4
Greys Inn - Billie Jo b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
58.5
Red Ray - Elisium b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
58.5
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber   R
58.5
Judpot - Al Kindi b f 5
Barend / / Vosloo   R
58.1
Just as Well - Rutana b m 6
D Gray St John   R
57.6
Willow Magic - Fuselage ch f 5
Joey Soma   R
54
Twice Over - Private Dancer b f 5
Shaylen Naidoo   R
53.1
Coup de Grace - Always A Lady b f 3
Paul Peter   R
52.2
King Of Kings - Winning Women b m 7
Erico Verdonese   R
52.2
Vercingetorix - Paschal Moon b m 6
Weichong Marwing   R