1 No. 110 THE ROCK HEAVEN PLATE Div. II
1600 Mts
1.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
David Livingston(IRE)--Velvet Quee b g 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 40
59
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Nearness of You dk b g 5
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 38
58.5
Ivory Touch(USA)--Smile all the Way dk b m 6
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 37
56.5
Total Gallery(IRE)--Lake Fairy dk b m 6
(A.Vatsalya)   R 33
55.5
Planetaire (GB)--La Cienega (IRE) b g 5
(Magan Singh)   R 31
54
Green Coast (IRE)--Strides of Glory b g 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 28
53.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Glebe Queen(IRE) dk b c 4
(Jasbir Singh)   R 27
53.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Illaunslea(USA) b g 7
(A.Vatsalya)   R 27
2 No. 111 THE RED ROSE PLATE
1200 Mts
1.50 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 year olds only.
56
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Tootsie Wiitsie(IRE) b c 3
(R.H.Sequeira)   R
56
Dali(USA)--Aceempressjessie dk c 3
(R.H.Sequeira)   R
56
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Bullseye b g 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R
56
Declaration of War(IRE)--Days of Thunder b c 3
(Neelesh Rawal)   R
54.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Celestrella b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R
54.5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Strombolite b f 3
(K.Satheesh)   R
54.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Hyzenthlay(IRE) b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R
54.5
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ritz b f 3
(L.D'Silva)   R
3 No. 112 THE ROCK HEAVEN PLATE Div. I
1600 Mts
2.25 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Decado(IRE)--Aariya ch ri g 6
(K.Satheesh)   R 43
58.5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Firelight b g 5
(L.D'Silva)   R 40
57
Ampere(FR)--Narmina(IRE) b g 4
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 37
55.5
Planetaire(GB)--Change Tack(USA) b f 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 34
54.5
Hymn(IRE)--Gochi b m 5
(A.Vatsalya)   R 32
53.5
Vadamos--Darkyila(IRE) b m 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 30
52.5
Saamidd[GB]--Miss Gally b g 4
(Jasbir Singh)   R 28
51.5
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ulrika b m 5
(A.Vatsalya)   R 26
4 No. 113 THE VEGAVATHI CUP
2000 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
Born To Sea--Look Over(GB) b g 7
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 56
58.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Blitz Kiss(USA) b g 6
(S.Sreekanth)   R 53
57.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Shenliyka b f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 51
56.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)-Amazing Charm b f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 49
56
Multidimensional(IRE)--Scarborough Fair b g 5
(K.Satheesh)   R 48
55.5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Dutch Auction(USA) b g 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 47
55.5
One Lucky Dane(USA)-- Woodchick(USA) ch g 5
(A.Vatsalya)   R 47
5 No. 114 THE GAJASIMHA RAO MEMORIAL CUP
1400 Mts
3.35 P.M
Terms for horses,3 year olds and upward.
60.5
Top Class(USA)--Allee Bleue b m 5
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 87
60
David Livingston (IRE)--Maid of Artois (GB) b g 5
(G.Shashikanth)   R 70
60
West Virginia(USA)--Shanghai Gal b g 7
(L.D'Silva)   R 74
58
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Serrafina b h 5
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 65
58
Crimson China(USA)--Amazon Sky(USA) dk b g 6
(K.Satheesh)   R 71
58
Stardan(IRE)--Heather Heath(IRE) dk b g 6
(Magan Singh)   R 65
58
Lord Admiral(USA)--Czarina b h 5
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 68
6 No. 115 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)
1200 Mts
4.10 P.M
Terms for horses 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2020)
56
Sedgefield(USA)--Solange ch c 3
(K.Satheesh)   R
56
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Heiress b c 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R
56
Akeed Champion(GB)--Crown Vision ch g 3
(G.Shashikanth)   R
56
Excellent Art--Lavender Brown b c 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R
7 No. 116 THE RED SATIN PLATE
1600 Mts
4.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Joriki dk b f 4
(A.Vatsalya)   R 25
60
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood(IRE) b g 4
(A.Vatsalya)   R 25
60
David Livingston(IRE)--Poltapenny ch g 5
(M.R.Chauhan)   R 25
59.5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Fury b g 4
(A.Vatsalya)   R 24
58
Top Class(USA)--Provocateur dk b f 4
(D.Netto)   R 21
58
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Nightlife b g 7
(Waseem Ahmed)   R 21
57.5
Tenth Star(IRE)--Speed Angel b g 6
(Waseem Ahmed)   R 20
54.5
Tale of a Champion (USA)-–Autumn Sky b g 5
(Neelesh Rawal)   R 14