1 No. 465 CAMPBELLS CARGO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:00
Class-3
58.1
William Longsword - Monarch Games b g 3
Louis Goosen   R
58.1
Quasillo - Mirror The Moon ch g 3
Garth Puller   R
58.1
Captain Of All - Ginger Cat b g 3
Frank Robinson   R
58.1
Crusade - Tapdance b c 3
Wendy Whitehead   R
58.1
Oratorio - Untoward b c 3
Lorenzo Karriem   R
58.1
Time Thief - Peonie Rock b g 3
Matthys Odendaal   R
58.1
Gimmethegreenlight - Miracle Play b g 3
Peter Muscutt   R
59.9
Trippi - Linda My Love b g 4
Tony Rivalland   R
58.1
Pomodoro - Bajan Fantasy b c 3
Nathan Kotzen   R
58.1
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b c 3
Yogas Govender   R
2 No. 466 HENRO BULK CARRIERS MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:35
Class-3
58.1
Canford Cliffs - African Lily (Horse Chestnut) b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
58.1
Flower Alley - Celtic Cross b f 3
Peter Muscutt   R
59.9
Noble Tune - Winter Rose b f 4
Wendy Whitehead   R
58.1
William Longsword - Sidera ch f 3
Michael Roberts   R
58.1
Gold Standard - Mars Star b f 3
Nathan Kotzen   R
58.1
Gold Standard - Dvina ch f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
58.1
Twice Over - Isla Bonita b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
58.1
Ideal World - Captain's Dove b f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo   R
58.1
Crusade - Tempted b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
58.1
Louis The King - Miss Kiri b f 3
Duncan Howells   R
58.1
Flying The Flag - Regal Rose ch f 3
Gareth   R
58.1
Querari - Touch The Clouds b f 3
Nathan Kotzen   R
58.1
Var - Our Fair Lady b f 3
Peter Muscutt   R
58.1
Time Thief - Dontknowhy b f 3
Dennis Bosch   R
3 No. 467 BUILD IT BOTHAS HILL MAIDEN PLATE (1M 2F 206Y)
2200 Mts
16:10
Class-3
57.2
Wings Of Desire - Pinkyandthebrain gr c 3
Peter Muscutt   R
56.7
Capetown Noir - Lisa Anne b f 4
Timothy Pretorius   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Beshaayir b g 5
Garth Puller   R
57.2
Twice Over - Winter Mist b g 3
Gareth   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Townsend b g 4
Frank Robinson   R
57.2
Global View - Dance Along b g 3
Michael Miller   R
57.2
Visionaire - Barega b c 3
Yogas Govender   R
57.2
Querari - Art Deco b c 3
Frank Robinson   R
4 No. 468 ROTARY CLUB OF HILLCREST MR 87 HANDICAP (1M 2F 206Y)
2200 Mts
16:50
Class-3
58.5
Black Minnaloushe - Danish Diva gr g 7
Willem Nel   R
59.9
Kermadec - Port Elizabeth b c 4
Willem Nel   R
56.7
Oratorio - Kalami gr g 4
Dean Kannemeyer   R
56.7
Querari - Africa's Delight b g 5
Garth Puller   R
59
Marchfield - Lil' Bacio b g 7
Nathan Kotzen   R
53.1
Mambo in Seattle - Surfer Girl b g 5
Garth Puller   R
52.2
Ideal World - Temperate Lady ch c 3
Paul Lafferty   R
5 No. 469 HOLAH BABY HOME FM 84 HANDICAP (1M 1F 98Y)
1900 Mts
17:25
Class-3
61.2
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59.9
Silvano - Bella Spumante b f 4
Paul Lafferty   R
58.5
Twice Over - Start Sailing b f 5
Willem Nel   R
59
Querari - ELUSIVE b m 6
Robbie Hill   R
52.2
Elusive Fort - Joan Of Arc ch f 4
Doug Campbell   R
58.5
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Dean Kannemeyer   R
61.2
Traffic Guard - White Mischief b m 6
Duncan Howells   R
6 No. 470 VIKELA BABY SAVER MR 83 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
18:05
Class-3
55.3
Time Thief - Constantia Mist b g 5
Nathan Kotzen   R
59.4
Vercingetorix - Joie's Winter b g 5
Willem Nel   R
57.2
Ashaawes - La Flambee b g 4
Peter Muscutt   R
57.6
Judpot - Kissaway gr g 3
Wendy Whitehead   R
58.5
Duke Of Marmalade - Stormin Cat b g 5
Alyson Wright   R
58.1
CAPTAIN AL - Untoward b c 5
Lorenzo Karriem   R
59.9
Flower Alley - Rockin The Daisies b f 4
Paul Lafferty   R
7 No. 471 1000 SURVIVAL GARDEN KITS PROJECT MR 77 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
18:40
Class-3
59
Vercingetorix - Secret Magok b g 6
Wendy Whitehead   R
57.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Garden Tea Party b f 4
Louis Goosen   R
54.4
Philanthropist - Polzeath ch g 5
Michael Roberts   R
59
Visionaire - Irish Honour ch g 6
Peter Muscutt   R
59.4
Flower Alley - Heritage Wood b g 4
Gareth   R
54.9
Willow Magic - Nkandla ch c 4
Yogas Govender   R
58.5
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 5
Michael Roberts   R
61.7
Visionaire - Baronova b g 4
Michael Roberts   R
52.2
Pathfork - Princess Tantan b g 5
Mark Dixon   R
8 No. 472 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE FM 69 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
19:15
Class-3
56.7
What A Winter - Fly Jet Fly b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
59
Elusive Fort - Saint Angelique b f 4
Gary Rich   R
58.5
What A Winter - Valdovino b f 3
Garth Puller   R
58.5
Gimmethegreenlight - Snow And Ice b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy   R
55.3
Vercingetorix - Break The Ice b f 4
Garth Puller   R
53.5
Greys Inn - Set Me Free b f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo   R
54.9
Master Of My Fate - Kileigh b f 5
Michael Roberts   R
58.5
William Longsword - Cassie O'malley b f 3
Peter Muscutt   R
53.1
Eightfold Path - Precedent b f 5
Michael Roberts   R
54.9
Oratorio - Ginger Cat b m 7
Gary Rich   R
60.3
Rafeef - Laverna b f 3
Wendy Whitehead   R
59.4
Willow Magic - Mumtazah b f 3
Peter Muscutt   R