1 No. 30 TRY RACING TV FOR FREE NOW MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:12
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
64.4
Orientor (GB)--Gargoyle Girl (GB) b g 4
J S Goldie   R
62.1
Fountain of Youth (IRE)--Royal Citadel (IRE) b f 4
R. Mike Smith   R
62.1
Sir Percy - Virevolle b m 5
Miss L A Perratt   R
62.1
Watar - Talk of Saafend b m 6
Harriet Graham & Gary Rutherford   R
59.9
Australia - Queenscliff b c 3
W J Haggas   R 83
59.9
Ruler Of The World - Born Innocent gr c 3
J S Goldie   R
59.9
Bobby's Kitten - Outback Princess b g 3
R Michael Smith   R
59.9
Gutaifan - Elfine b g 3
D H Brown   R
59.9
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 3
Jim Goldie   R
59.9
Galileo (IRE)--Lady of The Desert (USA) ch c 3
K A Ryan   R
59.9
Time Test - Rainbow's Edge b g 3
D O'Meara   R
57.6
Highland Reel - Marilyn ch f 3
I Jardine   R
2 No. 31 FLORENCE WYND-CALA HOMES IN DOONFOOT FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:47
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Cannock Chase - Prime Run b f 4
P T Midgley   R 77
60.3
Swiss Spirit (GB)--Horsforth (GB) b f 4
Miss J A Camacho   R 73
57.2
Orientor - Eternal Instinct ch m 6
J S Goldie   R 66
56.7
Kodiac - Rainbow's Arch b f 4
T Davidson   R 65
55.3
Dandy Man - Proud Penny b m 8
R G Fell   R 62
54.9
Equiano - Tebee's Oasis b f 4
P A Kirby   R 61
3 No. 32 BELL & BAIN NO.1 BOOKPRINTER HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:22
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Moon Empress (FR) gr g 5
Martin Todhunter   R 74
61.2
J S Goldie   R 74
59.4
Kodiac - Arabian Pearl b g 7
Philip Kirby   R 70
58.5
Havana Gold - Ferayha ch g 4
Iain Jardine   R 68
58.1
Urgent Request - Royal Citadel b g 10
R Michael Smith   R 67
57.2
Red Jazz - Faithfulbond b g 6
Keith Dalgleish   R 65
53.5
Sea The Moon - Finity b g 6
R Michael Smith   R 57
4 No. 33 RACING TV FREE FOR A MONTH HANDICAP (1M 7F)
3017 Mts
18:57
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Galileo (IRE)--Withorwithoutyou (IRE) ch c 4
Grant Tuer   R 72
62.1
Battle Of Marengo - Plym b g 5
Lucinda Russell   R 72
61.7
Jim Goldie   R 71
60.3
Canford Cliffs (IRE)--Syrdarya (GB) b g 5
R G Fell   R 68
59.9
Lethal Force (IRE)-Dusty Red (GB) RG G 7
Philip Kirby   R 67
58.5
No Nay Never - Mackenzie's Friend b g 4
Liam Bailey   R 64
5 No. 34 WESTERN HOUSE HOTEL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:32
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Hot Streak - A Great Beauty ch g 5
Grant Tuer   R 65
61.2
Camacho - Penolva b g 5
P T Midgley   R 65
59
Fountain Of Youth - Classy Anne b g 4
J S Goldie   R 60
58.5
Acclamation - Alexander Youth b g 9
J S Goldie   R 59
58.5
Dandy Man - Boucheron ch g 6
Liam Bailey   R 59
56.2
Sixties Icon - Roccor b g 4
Miss L A Perratt   R 54
54
Mayson - Marigot Bay br g 4
Julie Camacho   R 49
52.6
Orientor (GB)--Primo Heights (GB) b f 5
Jim Goldie   R 38
52.6
Intrinsic - Mitchelland b f 5
Miss L A Perratt   R 38
6 No. 35 BOOK FAMILY RACEDAYS IN JULY HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
20:05
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Sir Prancealot - Khajool ch g 8
David Thompson   R 63
61.2
Pivotal - Madonna Dell'orto br c 4
Miss L A Perratt   R 63
60.8
Camacho - Dame D'honneur ch g 6
K Dalgleish   R 62
60.3
Mayson - Olive Mary b g 4
T D Barron   R 61
59.9
Excelebration - Lisa Gherardini b m 6
Lucinda Russell   R 60
58.5
Farhh - Pretty Miss b f 5
Katie Scott   R 57
58.1
Gleneagles (IRE)--Antique Platinum (IRE) b f 4
Jim Goldie   R 58
55.3
Swiss Spirit - Rivas Rhapsody b f 4
D H Brown   R 50
7 No. 36 BOOK FOR SCOTTISH SUN LADIES NIGHT HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
20:37
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Swiss Spirit (GB)-Bling Bling (IRE) b g 6
Grant Tuer   R 65
60.8
Lope de Vega (IRE)--Urjuwaan (GB) b g 4
J S Goldie   R 64
60.3
Intense Focus - Moonbi Haven b g 5
David & Nicola Barron   R 63
58.1
Gutaifan (IRE)--Dame Alicia (IRE) b g 5
Liam Bailey   R 58
58.1
Awtaad - Soviet Terms b g 4
Miss L A Perratt   R 58
55.8
Orientor (GB)--Rafta (IRE) b g 4
R Michael Smith   R 53
54.4
Rajsaman - Medicean Bliss b g 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 50
53.1
Bushranger - Ishimagic b m 11
J S Goldie   R 47