1 No. 37 WESTERNHOUSEHOTEL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
13:14
Rating 66-85 Class-4
64.9
Dandy Man - Ragtime Dancer b g 4
K R Burke   R 86
62.6
J S Goldie   R 81
62.1
Dandy Man - Kramer Drive b f 5
K Dalgleish   R 80
62.1
Gutaifan - With A Twist b g 5
Miss L A Perratt   R 80
62.1
T D Barron   R 80
61.7
No Nay Never - Dark Missile b g 5
I Jardine   R 79
61.7
K R Burke   R 85
60.3
P T Midgley   R 76
60.3
Assertive - Bikini ch g 7
D Thompson   R 76
57.2
K A Ryan   R 75
56.2
J S Goldie   R 67
2 No. 38 EBF MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
13:49
2 years old only Class-2
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Bint Arcano b c 2
Miss J A Camacho   R
60.3
Dream Ahead - Golconde b c 2
Adrian Keatley   R
60.3
Belardo - New Falcon b c 2
M Dods   R
60.3
Sioux Nation - Top Chain b c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Profitable - Water Hole b c 2
Ed Bethell   R
60.3
Iffraaj - City Glam ch c 2
M Johnston   R
60.3
Tasleet - Indian Ink ch c 2
K A Ryan   R
58.1
Dandy Man - Saga Celebre ch f 2
J S Goldie   R
3 No. 39 BRIDGEND MOTOR GROUP HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
14:24
Rating 71-90 Class-3
62.1
D O'Meara   R 92
60.3
Dabirsim - Iffraja bl c 3
K R Burke   R 88
59.4
Aclaim - Linet b f 3
J J Quinn   R 86
58.1
Showcasing (GB)--Miss Work of Art (GB) ch f 3
R M Beckett   R 83
58.1
Dubawi - Cape Dollar b c 3
M Johnston   R 83
57.6
Estidhkaar (IRE)--Anamarka (GB) b c 3
Miss J A Camacho   R 82
55.8
Invincible Spirit - Miss Delila b g 3
K A Ryan   R 78
54.4
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Galileos Daughter (IRE) b c 3
R A Fahey   R 75
53.5
Birchwood (IRE)--Fammi Sognare (IRE) ch c 3
R A Fahey   R 73
4 No. 40 WESTERN HOUSE HOTEL HANDICAP (1M 5F 26Y)
2638 Mts
14:59
Rating 81-100 Class-2
61.2
Pour Moi - Saturday Girl b g 6
R M Beckett   R 96
60.3
Kodiac - Whitefall b g 6
T D Easterby   R 94
59.9
Tamayuz - London Plane b g 5
Jennie Candlish   R 93
59.4
Oasis Dream - Astorgs Galaxy b g 6
Ian Williams   R 92
59
Dubawi - Danedream b g 6
Ewan Whillans   R 91
58.1
Starspangledbanner - High Vintage b c 4
K Dalgleish   R 89
57.6
Camelot - Praia b g 5
Ivan Furtado   R 88
57.6
Lawman (FR)--Dookus (IRE) b c 4
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 88
56.7
Fastnet Rock (AUS)--Follow A Star (IRE) b g 4
K A Ryan   R 86
56.7
Nathaniel (IRE)-In The Soup (USA) g g 4
I Jardine   R 86
54.9
Galileo - Sent From Heaven b c 4
M Johnston   R 82
54.4
J S Goldie   R 81
54.4
Red Jazz - Magic Maisie b g 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 81
53.1
English Channel - Hurricane Hallie ch g 7
R Michael Smith   R 78
5 No. 41 RUSSELL 'RUSTY BOY' SMITH IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF LAND O'BURNS FILLIES' STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
15:34
Class-1
59.9
Equiano - Velvet Jaguar b f 4
T Coyle   R 85
59.9
Exceed and Excel - Adhwaa b f 4
N Tinkler   R 82
59.9
Burwaaz - Cayman Fox b m 6
P T Midgley   R 89
59.9
Due Diligence - Clouds Rest b f 4
Ed Walker   R 95
51.7
Showcasing - Roxy Star b f 3
S Dixon   R 83
57.2
Havana Gold - Keladora b f 3
K A Ryan   R 89
57.2
Ardad - Lastuce b f 3
A Murray   R 86
57.2
Mastercraftsman - Lajatico b f 3
K R Burke   R 97
57.2
Galileo Gold - Speed Freak b f 3
George Boughey   R 91
57.2
Profitable - Dubai Affair b f 3
K R Burke   R 86
57.2
No Nay Never (USA)--Mala Mala (IRE) b f 3
J A Stack   R 94
57.2
Cotai Glory - Overheard b f 3
R G Fell   R 90
6 No. 42 BOOK FOR SCOTTISH SUN LADIES NIGHT HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:14
Rating 61-80 Class-4
64.9
Orientor - Primo Heights ch g 6
J S Goldie   R 81
64.4
Bungle Inthejungle - Ramamara b g 6
S England   R 80
64
Adaay - Touching b c 4
R A Fahey   R 79
63.5
Helmet - Clodova ro g 5
T D Easterby   R 78
63.5
Kodiac - Lovely Surprise b g 4
K Dalgleish   R 78
59.4
Distorted Humor - In Bloom b g 7
J S Goldie   R 69
58.5
Dandy Man - Ruby Slippers b g 6
Ewan Whillans   R 67
58.5
Mayson - Porcelain ch c 4
Miss J A Camacho   R 67
7 No. 43 GAVIN DUNSMORE MEMORIAL CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
16:54
Rating 0-50 Class-6
61.2
Cable Bay - Shy Appeal b f 4
R Michael Smith   R 50
61.2
Mayson - Raajis gr m 5
Ivan Furtado   R 47
61.2
Ruth Carr   R 47
61.2
Big Bad Bob - Dance Hall Girl b g 7
R G Fell   R 46
61.2
Mazameer - Crosby Millie gr f 4
J S Goldie   R 46
61.2
Power - Olvia b f 4
I Jardine   R 50
61.2
Doncaster Rover (USA)--Awaywithefairies (GB) b f 6
Mrs Barclay   R 43
55.8
Caravaggio (USA)--Angels Story (IRE) g f 3
T D Easterby   R 49