1 No. 76 THE P. D. BOLTON TROPHY
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60-86, 40 to 59 eligible(Class-II)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Lombardia b g 5
(M.Narredu)   R 84
54
Top Class(USA)--Indian Serenade b c 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 74
52.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--One Magic Moment dk b g 7
(Narendra Lagad)   R 71
52
Excellent Art(GB)--Stravella(IRE) dk b h 5
(D.Todywalla)   R 70
2 No. 77 THE W. BUCKLEY PLATE
2000 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
60.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ambrosia b g 4
(M.Narredu)   R 27
60.5
Nathaniel--Fine Threads b c 4
(P.Shroff)   R 27
59.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Ask For Love(IRE) b g 5
(Karthik G.)   R 25
59.5
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Enchanted Forest b g 5
(S.Waheed)   R 25
58.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star of Harmony b g 4
(M.Narredu)   R 23
57.5
Ampere (FR)--Cogito Ergo Sum dk b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 21
56
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Sierra b m 8
(Nirad Karanjawala)   R 18
49
Sussex(GB)--Royal Sword ch m 5
(Subhag Singh)   R 4
3 No. 78 THE V. P. KOREGAONKAR PLATE
1600 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
5 years old and over,Foreign Jockeys Eligible
60.5
Shalaa--Kaiserwurde(GER) b g 5
(P.Shroff)   R 43
58.5
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]--Exemplary dk b g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 39
58.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Magic Vision ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)   R 39
58.5
Ampere(FR)--Passing Hour(USA) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 39
57.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aviette ch m 5
(Hosidar Daji)   R 37
57
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Aemilia b g 5
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 36
56
Buratino--Kay Es Jay(FR) b g 5
(Sanjay Kolse)   R 34
55
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Olympic Skater(IRE) b g 6
(Karthik G.)   R 32
54.5
Planetaire(GB)--Miracle of Love dk b h 5
(Vinesh)   R 31
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire dk b m 6
(Nirad Karanjawala)   R 31
52
Royal Gladiator--Moneypenny(IRE) ch g 6
(Subhag Singh)   R 26
4 No. 79 THE Y. M. CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY
1400 Mts
6.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
56
Planetaire(GB)--Noble Lady b g 3
(S.Waheed)   R
56
Moonlight Magic(GB)--Attalea(IRE) ch c 3
(P.Shroff)   R
56
Planetaire(GB)--Surprise Party ch c 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R
56
Planetaire(GB)--Wonder Smile b c 3
(M.Narredu)   R
56
Total Gallery(IRE)--Star Aligned dk b g 3
(S.Waheed)   R
56
Top Class(USA)--Hallelujah b g 3
(Karthik G.)   R
56
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Frosty b c 3
(M.Narredu)   R
54.5
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Cyrene b f 3
(S.K.Sunderji)   R
54.5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Isotta b f 3
(P.Shroff)   R
54.5
Quasar--Ace Two Three b f 3
(Behram Cama)   R
5 No. 80 THE JEHANGIR P. DUBASH TROPHY
1000 Mts
6.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
59.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Mint Approach ch f 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 61
58
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--She is Special dk b g 4
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 58
56.5
Territories--Regency(JPN) b m 5
(P.Shroff)   R 55
53.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Only For Gold b g 9
(Narendra Lagad)   R 49
53
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Octagleam(GB) b m 7
(Narendra Lagad)   R 48
51
Excellent Art(GB)-- Praise of Folly(GB) b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)   R 44
50
Surfrider(IRE)--Dancing Jessie b g 5
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 42
49.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Slippers Best(GB) dk b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 41
6 No. 81 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY
1000 Mts
7.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 & upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
60.5
Strong Suit(USA)--Starring ch g 6
(Imtiaz A.Sait)   R 103
54.5
Holy Roman Emperor--Snowy Day In La(IRE) b (mt) g 8
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)   R 91
53
Surfrider(IRE)--La Joconde(USA) b h 9
(Nosher Cama)   R 88
51.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Classic Sky b m 6
(D.Todywalla)   R 85
49
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Equine Lover b f 4
(Altaf Hussain)   R 80
7 No. 82 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
7.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
(NO WHIP RACE)
59
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dhaawiah(USA) b g 4
(A.M.Jadhav)   R 25
58.5
Surfrider(IRE)--Showstopper b f 4
(S.K.Sunderji)   R 24
58
Perfect Stride(GB)--Peoria b g 5
(S.S.Shah)   R 23
57.5
Air Support(USA)--Amazing Grace b g 5
(Hosidar Daji)   R 22
55
Surfrider(IRE)--Silken Eyes b g 4
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 17
55
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Charmstone ch g 5
(Narendra Lagad)   R 17
54
Varenar(FR)--Edith Piaf b m 7
(Narendra Lagad)   R 15
54
Saamidd--Princess Yamuna gr g 6
(Shazaan Shah)   R 15
53
Sussex--Capriani ch m 5
(H.J.Antia)   R 13
50
Tenth Star(IRE)--La Chicaluna(GB) b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 7
49
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Precious Replica b g 5
(Ivor Fernandes)   R 3
8 No. 83 THE M. M. T. PANDOLE PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
8.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
(NO WHIP RACE)
61
Ampere--Gruezi b (mtg) g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)   R 29
60.5
Ampere(FR)--Alexandra Pearl(USA) b g 5
(Karthik G.)   R 28
60.5
Perfect Stride(GB)--Hidden Soul b f 4
(S.S.Shah)   R 28
60
David Livingston(IRE)--Dhahab ch m 5
(D.Todywalla)   R 27
60
Dabirsim--Love Is Enough(JPN) b f 4
(P.Shroff)   R 27
59
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Besame Mucho ch f 4
(M.Narredu)   R 25
56
Top Class(USA)-Diamonite b m 5
(Rehanullah Khan)   R 19
56
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Only For Gold ch m 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)   R 19
55.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Sunshine Nell(USA) b g 7
(Shazaan Shah)   R 18
55.5
Strong Suit(USA)--Zipping ch f 4
(Narendra Lagad)   R 18
53.5
Sussex(GB)--Gaea b g 5
(H.J.Antia)   R 14