1 No. 28 ASPECT KITCHENS PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:15
3 years old plus.
57.6
Street Boss - Misty Rock b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace   R
57.2
Shalaa - Our Daisy b m 3
Matt Laurie   R
57.2
Sidestep - Liberty Jane b m 3
Ben & Hayes   R
57.2
Rubick - Redasun b m 3
Greg Eurell   R
55.8
Snitzel - Smooth b m 3
James Cummings   R
55.8
Snitzel - Caricature b m 3
Mick & Jnr   R
55.8
Zoustar - Brulee b m 3
Mick & Jnr   R
55.8
Real Impact - Peristrophe b m 3
Greg Eurell   R
55.8
I Am Invincible - Caveat b m 3
Chris Waller   R
55.8
Shalaa - Honesty Prevails b m 3
A & S Freedman   R
55.8
Russian Revolution - Iggimacool b m 3
Mick & Jnr   R
55.8
Ocean Park - Ravenna b m 3
Simon Zahra   R
55.8
Extreme Choice - Arnault b m 3
Leon & Corstens   R
2 No. 29 UNIVERSITY FOOD GROUP SCARBOROUGH STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:45
3 years old plus.
55.8
Exceed and Excel - Matilija b f 3
James Cummings   R
55.8
I Am Invincible - Miss Debutante b f 3
Michael Freedman   R
55.8
Overshare - Catalina De Lago b f 3
Annabel Neasham   R
55.8
Epaulette - Anise b f 3
James Cummings   R
55.8
Rubick - Homebird b f 3
Archie Alexander   R
55.8
Capitalist - Loveyamadly b f 3
Mick & Jnr   R
55.8
Deep Field - Second Time Lucky b f 3
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.8
Star Turn - Leotie b f 3
Henry Dwyer   R
55.8
Deep Impact - Al Anood b f 3
Peter & Snowden   R
55.8
Impending - Military Reign b f 3
John Sadler   R
3 No. 30 MSC SIGNS HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:15
3 years old plus.
63.5
Danehill Express - Misty Donna b m 7
Nick Ryan   R
59.9
Shamus Award - Lucky Songs b m 7
Kurt Goldman   R
59.4
Capitalist - Capital Commander b m 4
Michael & Hawkes   R
59
Dark Angel - Making Eyes b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace   R
59
Snitzel - Ocean Of Tears b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace   R
58.5
Toronado - Isles Of Wonder b f 5
Anthony Chibnall   R
58.5
Power - Onlyarose b m 5
Michael Moroney   R
58.5
Exceed and Excel - Melpomene b m 4
James Cummings   R
58.1
Written tycoon - Blue Simone b m 7
Gavin Bedggood   R
57.6
Extreme Choice - Abscond b m 4
A & S Freedman   R
57.2
All Too Hard - Certainly Rosa b m 6
Michael & Hawkes   R
56.7
Lonhro - Saddaqa b m 6
Caroline Jennings   R
56.7
Kuroshio - Besant b m 7
Julien Welsh   R
56.7
All American - Illusionist b m 8
John Sadler   R
55.3
Maurice - Marli Magic b m 4
Julius Sandhu   R
54.9
Pins - Stole b m 6
Joel Flannery   R
4 No. 31 ENTRY EDUCATION STUTT STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:45
3 years old plus.
57.2
Dundeel - Hannah In A Hurry b m 3
Danny O'brien   R
57.2
Snitzel - Supara b m 3
G & S Alexiou   R
57.2
Almanzor - She Is Stryking b m 3
Liam Howley   R
57.2
American Pharoah - Mexican Rose b m 3
Ben & Hayes   R
57.2
Zoustar - Lights Of Heaven b m 3
Peter Moody   R
57.2
Zoustar - Blazing Snitzel b m 3
Michael Freedman   R
57.2
Maurice - Belle Giselle b m 3
Michael & Hawkes   R
57.2
Sebring - Senta Helga b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace   R
57.2
Deep Impact - Omei Sword b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
57.2
Rubick - Peony Fairy b m 3
John Sadler   R
57.2
Savabeel - Urban b m 3
Paul Preusker   R
5 No. 32 LADBROKES 55 SECOND CHALLENGE HEAT 1 (4F 164Y)
954 Mts
11:15
3 years old plus.
64.4
El Roca - Camouflaged b f 5
Lloyd Kennewell   R
64
Moshe - Magic By Gosh b m 5
K M Elford   R
63
Brazen Beau - Personal Ensign b m 6
John Sadler   R
63
Written tycoon - Prettyhappyaboutit b m 5
A & S Freedman   R
58.1
Magnus - Morell b m 6
Patrick Payne   R
58.1
Sessions - Visited b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
57.2
Written tycoon - Obsidian Dragon b f 5
Grahame Begg   R
56.7
Flying Artie - Golden Child b f 4
Henry Dwyer   R
56.7
Exceed and excel - Imprimis b m 6
M & L Cerchi   R
54.9
Shamexpress - Les Miserables b m 7
R N Matthews   R
54.9
Wolf Cry - Crosslands b m 4
Julien Welsh   R
54.9
Shamus Award - Melcordy Smile b m 5
Will Clarken   R
54.9
Sizzling - Sweet Emily b m 5
Phillip Sweeney   R
6 No. 33 STEAMATIC JRA CUP (1M 2F 31Y)
2040 Mts
11:45
3 years old plus.
59
Rebel Raider - Good Thinking b m 6
Grahame Begg   R
57.2
Champs Elysees - Zacchera b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace   R
57.2
Pierro - Ofcourseican b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace   R
56.7
Galileo - Anja b m 6
Chris Waller   R
56.7
Lando - Sky Dancing b m 9
Michael Moroney   R
54
Shocking - Bilancia b f 7
Michael Moroney   R
54
Make Believe - Spontaneous b m 5
Ben & Hayes   R
54
Sea The Stars - Plume Rose b m 6
Chris Waller   R
54
Glass Harmonium - Aurora's Hot b m 6
Symon Wilde   R
54
Jakkalberry - Red Delight b m 4
Annabel Neasham   R
54
Turn Me Loose - Prix Du Sang b m 4
Matthew Brown   R
7 No. 34 CHARTER KECK CRAMER MOIR STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:15
3 years old plus.
58.5
Holy Roman Emperor - Spina Rosa b m 6
Cliff Brown   R
58.5
Dawn Approach - Chatoyant b m 4
James Cummings   R
58.5
Rothesay - Huss On Fire b m 5
Robert Heathcote   R
58.5
Zoustar - Fashion b m 7
Tony Gollan   R
58.5
Choisir - Mabkhara b m 5
Bjorn Baker   R
58.5
Snitzel - Fontiton b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
58.5
Extreme Choice - Tamarind Lane b m 4
Will Clarken   R
56.7
Exceed and excel - Pittsburgh Flyer b f 5
Chris Waller   R
56.7
Pride Of Dubai - Bella Orfana b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace   R
56.7
Deep Field - Great Dansaar b f 5
Tony Gollan   R
56.7
Headwater - Lady Einstein b f 5
P Stokes   R
49.9
Written Tycoon - Piping Hot b f 3
Ciaron & Eustace   R
8 No. 35 LADBROKES STOCKS STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:45
3 years old plus.
57.2
Written tycoon - Rosie Rocket b f 5
Nick Ryan   R
57.2
Foxwedge - Family Portrait b f 5
Andrew Noblet   R
57.2
Foxwedge - So Barbie Says b f 6
Ben & Hayes   R
57.2
Smart Missile - Epingle b f 6
Michael Kent   R
57.2
Tavistock - The Pearler b f 6
Michelle Payne   R
57.2
Dissident - Cruz By b f 5
Leon & Corstens   R
56.7
Jakkalberry - Braided b f 4
A & S Freedman   R
56.7
Deep Impact - Sacred Sight b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
56.7
Sebring - Tigress Lily b f 4
Mick & Jnr   R
56.7
No Nay Never - Majesty b f 4
Ben & Hayes   R
56.7
Winning Rupert - Mowgli b f 4
Patrick Payne   R