1 No. 87 WHATTON MANOR STUD HANDICAP (5F 10Y)
1014 Mts
13:50
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series)
62.6
Elzaam - Seraphina b g 8
Ronald Harris   R 71
62.1
Muhaarar (GB)--Maid For Winning (USA) b c 3
P Crate   R 71
61.7
Kyllachy - Orange Pip b g 9
A W Carroll   R 69
61.2
Kodiac - Pop Art b g 5
A W Carroll   R 68
60.3
Kodiac - Qawaasem b g 6
Mark Pattinson   R 66
60.3
Bungle Inthejungle - Princess Banu ch f 3
David Evans   R 67
59.4
Dandy Man - Kingdomforthebride ch g 4
Mrs Barclay   R 64
59.4
Coach House - Our Piccadilly b g 5
Stuart Kittow   R 64
59
Alhebayeb - Volcanic Lady b g 6
Jessica Macey   R 63
2 No. 88 TIME TEST BRITISH EBF NOVICE STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
14:25
2 years old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Dubawi - Really Special b c 2
C Appleby   R 94
59
Saxon Warrior - Cay Dancer b c 2
S Kirk   R
59
Cracksman - Bahia Breeze b c 2
A M Balding   R
59
Lope De Vega - Bess Of Hardwick ch c 2
R M Beckett   R
59
Cracksman - Navajo Charm b c 2
R Hannon   R
59
Camelot - Malayan Mist b c 2
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R
59
Galileo - Daldiyna b c 2
J & T Gosden   R
3 No. 89 BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK NOVICE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
15:00
2 year old only Class-3
(GBB RACE)
60.3
More Than Ready - Revolutionintheair b c 2
D Menuisier   R
60.3
Awtaad - Showcard b c 2
Amy Murphy   R
60.3
Mastercraftsman - Greta b c 2
R M Beckett   R
60.3
Olympic Glory - Ponte Sanangelo b g 2
Ian Williams   R
60.3
Iffraaj - Justice Belle b c 2
Ed Walker   R
60.3
Oasis Dream - Encore Moi b c 2
R Charlton   R
60.3
U S Navy Flag - Cristielle b c 2
A M Balding   R
60.3
Kingman - Promising Lead b c 2
R M Beckett   R
60.3
Sea The Moon - Nada b g 2
R M Beckett   R
60.3
Seahenge - Baileys Applause b c 2
Archie Watson   R
60.3
Sea The Moon - Sea Of Hope b c 2
A King   R
60.3
Dubawi - Lucida ch c 2
C Appleby   R
4 No. 90 CHASEMORE FARM FORTUNE STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
15:35
Class-1
(Listed Race)
59.9
Famous Name - Saying Grace b g 8
D O'Meara   R 109
59.9
Muhaarar - The Lark b g 5
John & Thady Gosden   R 107
59.9
Camelot - Heavenly Song b g 6
R Charlton   R 107
57.6
Muhaarar - Tiana b f 4
Andrew Balding   R 93
57.6
New Bay - Alava bay c 3
Roger Varian   R 110
57.6
Sixties Icon - Tanojin b f 4
Sheena West   R 78
57.6
Make Believe - Olivia Pope b f 4
W J Haggas   R 97
5 No. 91 COLN VALLEY STUD FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
16:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
62.1
Intello - How High The Sky b f 4
Jonathan Portman   R 78
61.2
Caravaggio - Marie Celeste b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 81
61.2
Fast Company - Annee Lumiere b f 3
R Varian   R 81
60.3
Harry Eustace   R 79
59.9
Starspangledbanner - Hanella ch f 3
George Boughey   R 78
58.1
Pivotal - Last Tango Inparis ch f 3
H Morrison   R 74
58.1
Time Test - Sell Out gr f 3
R Charlton   R 74
54
Time Test (GB)--Aurora Gray (GB) b f 3
Ed De Giles   R 65
6 No. 92 LAND FORCE FIRST YEARLINGS 2022 HIGHCLERE HANDICAP (1M 1F 209Y)
2001 Mts
16:40
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series)
61.2
Showcasing (GB)--Because (IRE) b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 79
60.8
Bobby's Kitten (USA)--Phantasmagoric (IRE) b f 3
George Boughey   R 78
60.3
Postponed (IRE)--Saucy Minx (IRE) b g 3
Mrs A J Perrett   R 77
60.3
Churchill - Toujours L'amour b g 3
C F Wall   R 77
59.4
Tamayuz (GB)--Pin Cushion (GB) ch g 3
Amy Murphy   R 75
59.4
Kodi Bear - Moynsha Lady b g 3
Ian Williams   R 75
58.5
Night of Thunder (IRE)--She Is No Lady (GB) b f 3
R M Beckett   R 73
57.2
Muhaarar - Muhawalah b c 3
G L Moore   R 70
55.8
Noble Mission - Hope's Diamond b c 3
A King   R 67
54.4
Tamayuz (GB)--Solandia (IRE) ch g 3
J R Boyle   R 64
7 No. 93 BARTON STUD FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 1F 209Y)
2001 Mts
17:10
Rating 51-70 Class-5
62.1
Nathaniel (IRE)--Divine Pamina (IRE) b f 3
J R Boyle   R 72
61.2
Lope De Vega - Kiltara b f 3
R M Beckett   R 70
60.3
Belardo - Silkenveil b f 3
Adam West   R 68
59.9
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Kramer Drive (IRE) b f 3
P D Evans   R 67
59.9
Shalaa (IRE)--Paradise Sea (USA) b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 67
59.4
Australia - Pocket Of Stars ch f 3
Mrs A J Perrett   R 66
59.4
Awtaad - Miss Bellbird b f 3
M P Tregoning   R 66
58.5
Australia - Miss Lahar b f 3
M R Channon   R 64
57.6
Karpino - Shiba b f 3
G L Moore   R 62
57.6
Ulysses (IRE)--My Hope (USA) b f 3
M J Attwater   R 62
57.2
Albaasil - Shesha Bear b f 3
J G Portman   R 61
56.7
Churchill - Music Show b f 3
P Phelan   R 60
55.8
Postponed (IRE)--Bowstar (GB) ch f 3
M J Attwater   R 58
54.4
Lethal Force (IRE)--Loving Touch (GB) gr f 3
Joseph Parr   R 55