1 No. 93 THE ROYAL ASCOT FORM STUDY ON ATTHERACES.COM/ASCOT HANDICAP STAKES 1M 7F 169Y
3172 Mts
1:00PM
Rating 46-60, Class-6
10.2
Zoffany - Adventure Seeker ch g 4
J A Osborne   R 62
10
Champs Elysees - Sense Of Pride b g 7
P Phelan   R 60
10
Foxwedge (AUS)--Bling Bling (IRE) ch g 7
Ann Duffield   R 60
9.12
New Approach - Clear Voice b g 5
S Dixon   R 58
9.11
Australia (GB)-Fondly (IRE) b f 4
Hugo Palmer   R 57
9.9
Gentlewave - Shawhill b g 11
Michael Attwater   R 53
9.9
Delegator - Birdolini b m 8
Mark Usher   R 52
8.5
Ulysses (IRE)-Last Echo (IRE) CF F 3
Ed Dunlop   R 58
2 No. 94 THE AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES 6F 1Y
2816 Mts
1:30PM
Class-6
(for horses in Bands C and D)
9.7
Recorder (GB)--Craftiness (GB) ch g 2
Michael Bell   R
9.7
Profitable (IRE)--Lilyhammer (IRE) b c 2
A. Killoran   R
9.7
Mayson - Oakley Star ch c 2
George Boughey   R
9.5
Aclaim (IRE)--Tumblewind (GB) b g 2
W. J. Knight   R
9.2
Fast Company - Blue Willow b f 2
P J McBride   R
9.2
Oasis Dream - Green Swallow b f 2
M Johnston   R
9.2
Muhaarar - Must Be Me b f 2
H J L Dunlop   R
9
Muhaarar - South Bay b f 2
E A L Dunlop   R
9
Havana Grey - Livella Fella gr f 2
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R
9
Prince Of Lir - Queen Celeste b f 2
Alice Haynes   R
9
Cotai Glory - Regal Salute b f 2
Mrs L J Mongan   R
3 No. 95 THE AT THE RACES APP FORM STUDY HANDICAP STAKES 6F 1Y
2816 Mts
2:00PM
Rating 51-70, Class-5
(for horses in Bands C and D)
9.13
Swiss Spirit (GB)-Encore Encore (FR) b g 6
Roger Teal   R 71
9.13
Oasis Dream - Bruxcalina gr g 4
S C Williams   R 71
9.10
Roderic O'Connor (IRE)-Red Blooded Woman (USA) c g 5
J. R. Jenkins   R 68
9.9
Kodiac (GB)--Vitello (GB) b g 4
Alice Haynes   R 67
9.5
No Nay Never (USA)--Instinctively (IRE) br g 3
Simon Hodgson   R 71
9.4
Aclaim (IRE)--Missisipi Star (IRE) b f 3
Mark Johnston   R 70
4 No. 96 THE FREE TIPS DAILY ON ATTHERACES.COM EBF FILLIES' RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES 7F 1Y
3017 Mts
2:30PM
2 years old only Class-5
(for horses in Bands C and D) (GBB RACE)
9.2
James Garfield (IRE)--Angel de La Gesse (FR) gr f 2
C. Cashman   R
9.2
Fast Company - Voladora b f 2
Alice Haynes   R
9.2
Adaay (IRE)--So Hoity Toity (GB) b f 2
Robin Mathew   R
9.2
Kessaar - Ball Girl b f 2
Amy Murphy   R
9.2
Sea The Moon - Best Side ch f 2
P A Kirby   R
9.2
Roaring Lion (USA)--Dame d'Honneur (IRE) b f 2
Jaber Abdullah   R
9
Mondialiste - Indrahar b f 2
D O'Meara   R
9
Expert Eye - Entree b f 2
H J L Dunlop   R
9
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Starrylita (IRE) b f 2
Byerley Thoroughbreds Ltd   R
9
Sixties Icon(GB)--Vilnius(GB) b f 2
Gill Hedley   R
5 No. 97 THE SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP STAKES 5F 6Y
1011 Mts
3:00PM
Rating 51-70, Class-5
(for horses in Bands C and D) (GBB RACE)
10.3
Gutaifan - Findhorn Magic gr g 3
A M Balding   R 72
9.11
Camacho--Ponty Royale b c 3
W P Browne   R 72
9.10
Cotai Glory (GB)-- Beat The Stars (IRE) ch c 3
William Knight   R 71
9.7
Hot Streak (IRE)--Kamarinskaya (USA) b g 3
Amanda Perrett   R 68
9.5
Kodi Bear (IRE)--Laheen (IRE) b c 3
Charles Hills   R 66
9.4
Equiano (FR)--rimrose Valley (GB) ch c 3
D M Simcock   R 65
9.4
Kodiac (GB)-Slatey Hen (IRE) b c 3
Ronald Harris   R 65
8.13
Bated Breath - Dawreya b g 3
P D Evans   R 60
6 No. 98 THE FOLLOW @ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F
2011 Mts
3:30PM
Rating 76-95 Class-3
(for horses in Bands C and D) (GBB RACE)
10.2
War Front - Lerici b g 5
John Ryan   R 94
9.13
Shamardal - Beta b g 5
S bin Suroor   R 91
9.11
Fastnet Rock (AUS)--Dame Blanche (IRE) b g 5
Ralph Beckett   R 89
9.9
Lope De Vega - Tequila Sunrise gr g 5
George Scott   R 87
9.7
Cable Bay - Sonnellino b g 4
Charles Hills   R 85
9.7
Frankel (GB)--Cape Dollar (IRE) b g 6
David Simcock   R 85
9.7
Garswood - Disco Ball b g 4
Brett Johnson   R 85
9.1
Ulysses - Ama b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R 92
9.1
Gleneagles - Venetian Beauty ch f 3
Mark Johnston   R 92
7 No. 99 THE ROYAL ASCOT ON SKY SPORTS RACING HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. I
2011 Mts
4:00PM
Rating 46-55, Class-6
(for horses in Bands C and D) (GBB RACE)
9.11
More Than Ready - Safarjal b f 4
Adam West   R 57
9.9
Bated Breath - Zulema b g 6
Sophie Leech   R 55
9.9
Epaulette (AUS)--Khibraat (GB) b g 4
Gary Moore   R 55
9.8
Muhaarar - Miss Beatrix b g 5
Patrick Chamings   R 54
9.3
Helmet - Takarna b h 7
Robyn Brisland   R 49
9.1
Roderic O'connor - Desert Morning b g 5
Laura Mongan   R 41
8.11
Make Believe - Sapphire Waters b g 3
Ed Dunlop   R 56
8.9
The Gurkha - Couragetocontinue b f 3
R Hannon   R 54
8.6
Bated Breath - Queen Of Mean br g 3
George Boughey   R 51
8.2
Ribchester - Fresh Mint b f 3
Philip Kirby   R 44
8 No. 100 THE ROYAL ASCOT ON SKY SPORTS RACING HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. II
2011 Mts
4:30PM
Rating 46-55, Class-6
(for horses in Bands C and D) (GBB RACE)
9.11
Poet's Voice - Cool Catena b g 5
Simon Pearce   R 57
9.9
Tamayuz (GB)--Laftah (IRE) b g 5
Roger Ingram   R 55
9.9
Bobby's Kitten - Wholesome b f 4
G L Moore   R 55
9.7
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)--Jardina (GER) b g 7
Simon Hodgson   R 53
9.3
Blame - Inventing Paradise b g 4
D J Coakley   R 49
9.1
Famous Name (GB)--Daffodil Walk (IRE) b g 8
Jonathan Portman   R 44
8.10
Dream Ahead - Sandy's Charm ch f 3
R Hannon   R 55
8.7
Coulsty - Universal Circus b c 3
P Charalambous   R 52
8.2
Pearl Secret (GB)-Jackline (GB) b f 3
Brett Johnson   R 44
8.2
Free Eagle (IRE)--Crystal Mountain (USA) b f 3
Denis Quinn   R 42