1 No. 36 AL BASTI EQUIWORLD, DUBAI - RACING EXCELLENCE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F 213Y)
1401 Mts
14:05
Rating 46-55 Class-6
(Whips to be carried but not used)
61.7
Helmet - Golden Dirham ch f 3
Archie Watson   R 56
61.2
Mayson - Light Hearted ch c 3
R A Teal   R 55
60.3
Twilight Son--Bikini b g 3
B R Millman   R 53
57.6
Dandy Man (IRE)--Shesthebiscuit (GB) b g 3
A W Carroll   R 47
57.2
Havana Gold - Louya ch f 3
N J Hawke   R 45
57.2
El Kabeir (USA)-Shamardyh (IRE) b f 3
Archie Watson   R 43
57.2
Territories - Plover b f 3
B R Millman   R 40
57.2
Pearl Secret (GB)--Ceilidh Band (GB) ch g 3
Miss Gay Kelleway   R 36
2 No. 37 FORD CIVIL ENGINEERING FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F 213Y)
1401 Mts
14:40
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(Whips to be carried but not used)
64.4
Awtaad - Dubai Fashion br f 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 75
64
Free Eagle - All Clear b f 4
Mrs Dunn   R 74
64
Mehmas - Fondled b f 4
Ed Walker   R 74
63
Sayif - Amirah b f 4
Mrs A J Perrett   R 72
63
Helmet - Crystal Moments ch m 7
B R Millman   R 72
60.3
Caravaggio - Marie Celeste b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 76
59.4
Bobby's Kitten - Helvetia b f 3
R M Beckett   R 74
59.4
The Gurkha (IRE)--In Secret (GB) b f 3
H Candy   R 74
59
Pride Of Dubai - Gentle Breeze b f 3
Richard Hughes   R 73
58.5
Profitable - Sassy Gal ch f 3
Jonjo O'Neill   R 72
57.2
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Parle Moi (USA) b f 3
R Hannon   R 69
56.7
Dansili - Classe Vendome ro f 4
Jean-Rene Auvray   R 58
52.6
Mayson - Asmahan b f 3
J C Fox   R 59
3 No. 38 BYERLEY STUD PETER & VIRGINIA WALWYN MEMORIAL NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
15:15
2 years old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Expert Eye - Silver Step gr c 2
A M Balding   R
60.3
Havana Grey - Exrating gr c 2
C G Cox   R
60.3
Zoffany - Dreaming Of Rubies b c 2
Muir & Grassick   R
60.3
Kuroshio - Dazzling View b c 2
Adam West   R
60.3
Invincible Spirit - Zippy Rock b c 2
R Charlton   R
58.1
Sioux Nation - Novantae b f 2
R M Beckett   R
58.1
Kingman - Perfect Angel b f 2
R Hannon   R
58.1
No Nay Never - Ornelia Ruee ch f 2
Ed Walker   R
4 No. 39 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF CATHEDRAL STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
15:50
Class-1
(Listed Race)
60.3
Elzaam - So Blissful b g 6
M Appleby   R 106
60.3
Mehmas - Darsan ch c 4
M Meade   R 102
60.3
Dark Angel - Charlotte Rua b g 6
W J Haggas   R 113
58.1
Dark Angel (IRE)--Falsafa (GB) gr f 5
Rae Guest   R 91
58.1
Kingman - Kahlua Kiss b f 5
S C Williams   R 88
54.4
Acclamation (GB)--Boost (GB) b f 3
C G Cox   R 95
5 No. 40 CARA GLASS FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
16:25
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.6
Vadamos - Isabella Glyn b f 4
M Keighley   R
56.7
New Bay - Arabescatta b f 3
A M Balding   R
56.7
Le Havre - Equity Card b f 3
S & E Crisford   R
56.7
Ulysses - Integral b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Adaay - Gala Wedge b f 3
Adam West   R
56.7
Le Havre - Criteria b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
56.7
Camelot - Silent Act b f 3
C F Wall   R
56.7
Sea The Stars - Jumooh b f 3
W J Haggas   R
56.7
Sea The Stars - Nyarhini b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
6 No. 41 WATERAID MILDREN CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
17:00
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Tamayuz - Katiola b g 6
M Appleby   R 80
59.9
Yorgunnabelucky - Reset City ch m 6
D Pipe   R 77
59.4
Toronado - Debutante Blues gr g 4
G L Moore   R 76
59.4
Muhaarar - Lady Francesca b g 5
M Blake   R 76
59
Kyllachy - Ski Slope b g 5
C F Wall   R 75
58.1
Frankel - Silk Sari b g 4
M Botti   R 73
7 No. 42 H S LESTER MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP (1M 4F 5Y)
2418 Mts
17:35
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Heeraat - Elzebieta b g 3
Adam West   R 65
60.3
Cotai Glory (GB)--Superabundance (IRE) c c 3
Richard Hughes   R 63
59.9
The Gurkha (IRE)--Wingspan (USA) b f 3
S Kirk   R 62
59.4
Lawman - Moonlight Silver gr g 3
Muir & Grassick   R 61
58.1
Bated Breath (GB)--Gravitation (GB) b f 3
R Hannon   R 58
58.1
Almanzor (FR)--Marie Rossa (GB) gr c 3
Joseph Parr   R 58
57.6
Golden Horn (GB)--Corpus Chorister (FR) b f 3
D Menuisier   R 57
57.2
Australia - Quiz Mistress ch c 3
H Morrison   R 56