1 No. 40 TAYLORS WINES THREE-YEARS-OLD MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
03:05
Class-3
57.6
Invader - Victoire Celebre b m 3
Jon O'connor   R
57.6
Al maher - Flying Flo Jo b m 3
G & D Moyle   R
57.6
Sir Prancealot - Bless Me Katie b m 3
Travis Doudle   R
57.6
T & C Mcevoy   R
57.6
Zebedee - Malala b m 3
W F & G Kent   R
57.6
Wandjina - Garland Girl b m 3
John Hyam   R
55.3
War - Jevlotto b f 3
P & B Blanch   R
2 No. 41 ADELAIDE GALVANISING INDUSTRIES MAIDEN PLATE (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
03:40
Class-3
58.1
Belardo - Softly Said b m 4
Matthew Seyers   R
58.1
Dedline - Classy Club b m 6
Margot Hodge   R
58.1
Siyouni - Hunter Forward b m 4
Dan & Macgillivray   R
58.1
Ad Valorem - Acrux b m 5
Darryl Oxlade   R
55.8
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
Garret Lynch   R
55.8
Reward For Effort - Addicted To Wealth b m 3
W F & G Kent   R
55.8
Stratum Star - I'll Decide b f 4
Will Clarken   R
55.8
Pierro - Brilliant Bisc b m 3
Jon O'connor   R
55.8
Mikki Isle - Portside b m 3
P Stokes   R
55.8
Kaphero - Festival Parade b f 4
Bill Bogarts   R
54
Russian Revolution - Fast Hussy b f 3
Jon O'connor   R
3 No. 42 ATLAS EVENT & PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
04:15
Class-3
58.1
Al maher - Equimotion b m 4
Aaron Bain   R
58.1
Iffraaj - Opulent b m 4
Michael Hickmott   R
58.1
Tarzino - Sweet Inspiration b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
58.1
Choisir - Donnica b m 4
Shayne Cahill   R
58.1
Wandjina - Total Response b m 4
Brenton Jones   R
58.1
Moshe - Bags Of Wheat b m 5
J & C Riggs   R
58.1
Time Thief - Lady Octa b m 8
Trevor Day   R
58.1
Zoustar - Miss Eejay b m 4
Travis Doudle   R
58.1
Exosphere - Senorita De Lago b m 4
W F & G Kent   R
55.8
Deep Field - Chloe b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.8
Manhattan Rain - Andallthatjazz b f 5
John Macmillan   R
55.8
So You Think - To Be Honest b f 4
Jon O'connor   R
55.8
Jakkalberry - Brown Bella b f 7
Gary Boyce   R
55.8
Foxwedge - Fuji Dancer b f 5
Trevor Montgomerie   R
4 No. 43 HAULMARK CLASS TWO HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:50
4 years old only.
59.9
Dedline - Betty Butterscotch b m 4
P & B Blanch   R
59.4
Turn Me Loose - Angelica Hall b m 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
59.4
Astern - Megawatt b f 4
R & C Jolly   R
59
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 5
J & C Riggs   R
58.5
Exosphere - Midnight Fantasy b m 5
Elizabeth Faust   R
58.5
Unusual Suspect - Rohaise b m 4
Peter Hardacre   R
57.6
Redente - Choice Dawn b m 5
Nicole Irwin   R
55.8
Sepoy - Vexation b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
55.8
Star Witness - Tassa Avanti b f 4
Peter Hardacre   R
55.3
Brazen Beau - Flying Wedgetail b f 5
Karen Letts-maund   R
54.9
So You Think - La Remlap b m 7
Bruce Potter   R
5 No. 44 TAB BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
05:25
4 years old only.
61.2
Mikki Isle - Lavish Miss b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
60.3
Zebedee - Monica Kate b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
59.4
Moshe - Sister Shirl b m 7
Michael McClean   R
59.4
Rich Enuff - Bridie's Love b m 5
Jon O'connor   R
59
Statue Of Liberty - Dal Dal b m 9
James Gardiner   R
59
Scintillo - Making Moments b f 6
Shayne Cahill   R
57.6
Danerich - La Poupee b m 7
Des Nolan   R
56.7
All Too Hard - Rock Of Fortune b m 7
Byron Cozamanis   R
55.8
Kuroshio - Isle Of Skye b f 7
John Macmillan   R
55.3
Power - Pineapple b f 6
Andrew Beswick   R
55.3
Artie schiller - Georgia Kate b f 6
Paula Trenwith   R
54.9
Astronomer Royal - Southern Petrel b m 9
Bruce Potter   R
54
Spill The Beans - Military Bride b f 5
Nicole Irwin   R
54
Akeed Mofeed - Sophina b f 7
Karen Letts-maund   R
6 No. 45 CLARE VALLEY TOYOTA MARES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
06:00
4 years old only.
62.6
Master Of Design - Lady Of Dormello b f 8
Garret Lynch   R
59.9
Alpine Eagle - Funloving b f 4
Leon & Gluyas   R
59.9
Belardo - Vitrum b f 4
G & D Moyle   R
59.4
Reliable Man - Titbit b f 6
Kylie Mckerlie   R
59
Free Eagle - Taransay b f 4
Karen Byrnes   R
58.5
Air Force Blue - River Lantern b f 4
R & M Kock   R
58.5
Rubick - Canny Dancer b f 6
W F & G Kent   R
56.7
Free Eagle - Brindabella b f 5
John Macmillan   R
56.7
Valentia - Classic Cameo b f 5
Sam Burford   R
56.7
Office Bearer - Ay Dee Bee b f 5
Trevor Montgomerie   R
56.7
Fighting Sun - Artslet b f 4
Garret Lynch   R
55.3
Warhorse - Tiny Belle b f 5
Darryl Carrison   R
55.3
Artie schiller - Hyami b f 9
G & R Hannemann   R
54.4
Barbados - Our Miss Vitality b f 5
G & N & B Callanan   R
7 No. 46 COOPERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
06:35
4 years old only.
64
Brazen Beau - Balalaika b f 6
Trevor Montgomerie   R
62.6
Reward For Effort - Pickers b m 6
Trevor Montgomerie   R
61.2
Nicconi - Watchme b m 5
T & C Mcevoy   R
59.4
Starspangledbanner - Vintage Class b m 5
Brenton Jones   R
59.4
Xtravagant - Sovereign Jewel b m 4
Darryl Carrison   R
59.4
Shooting To Win - Captivity b m 5
Emma Hubbard   R
59.4
Valentia - Flash Moment b m 5
G & R Hannemann   R
59.4
Ready For Victory - Lake Alexandrina b m 5
P & B Blanch   R
58.5
Valentia - Bonita Ice b m 4
R & C Jolly   R
58.1
Good Journey - Exalted Blonde b f 7
Bryan Holtham   R
58.1
Foxwedge - Sheilarized b m 4
John Macmillan   R
57.6
Host - Miss Debra b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
57.6
Ambidexter - Belle Paris b f 6
G & N & B Callanan   R
55.8
Glass Harmonium - Windarra Place b f 7
Cody Reardon   R
8 No. 47 TQCSI BALAKLAVA CUP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
07:10
4 years old only.
59.9
Fiorente - Temper Tantrum b m 6
Travis Doudle   R
58.1
Dawn Approach - Lady Frere b m 7
T & C Mcevoy   R
56.7
Reliable Man - Artistic b m 7
Kylie Mckerlie   R
55.8
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.8
Shamus Award - Sovereign Charm b m 6
Will Clarken   R
54
Sebring - Affable b f 5
Will Clarken   R
54
T & C Mcevoy   R
54
Bullet Train - Mezmar b m 8
W F & G Kent   R
54
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 8
J & C Riggs   R
54
Niagara - Laced Up b f 6
Michael Hickmott   R
54
Pluck - Katisam b m 6
Will Clarken   R
54
Uncle Mo - Lady Orio b m 8
Sam Burford   R
54
So You Think - Holy One b f 5
Ryan Balfour   R
54
Zoustar - Okaylah b f 6
Will Clarken   R
54
Pierro - Mama's Choice b m 6
Michael Hickmott   R
54
Good Journey - Kelly Royale b m 5
R & C Jolly   R
54
Dundeel - Killarney Heights b m 6
T & C Mcevoy   R
54
Swiss Ace - Excitant b m 6
Will Clarken   R
54
Equiano - Ooh La Leilah b m 9
J & C Riggs   R
9 No. 48 AGFERT ENTIRES & GELDINGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
07:45
4 years old only.
62.1
Rich Enuff - Dubai Gal b m 4
Jon O'connor   R
61.7
Fastnet rock - Belmont Cat b m 7
Karen Byrnes   R
60.3
Host - Thanks A Bundle b m 5
Sam Burford   R
60.3
Toronado - De Sweet Soca Song b m 4
John Macmillan   R
59.9
Dubleo - Sadler's Gem b m 9
Darryl Oxlade   R
59.9
Criterion - Exceleine b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
59.9
Fastnet rock - House Mouse b m 5
Emma Hubbard   R
59.4
Kiss And Make Up - Elle b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
59
Commands - Exquisite b m 9
Brenton Jones   R
58.5
Warrior's Reward - Elusive Indycat b m 5
Ryan Balfour   R
58.1
Hinchinbrook - Dashie Diva b m 7
Darren Mcleod   R
58.1
Pluck - Italics b m 7
Andrew Beswick   R
57.6
Wandjina - Inka Dinka Doo b m 5
Nicole Irwin   R
57.2
All Too Hard - Fountain Joy b m 5
Byron Cozamanis   R
57.2
War - Carmenesque b m 7
Bill Bogarts   R
56.7
Fastnet rock - Cafe Scientific b m 7
Philippe Huserot   R
58.1
Denman - Forty Winks b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
57.2
New Approach - Dahama b m 7
Garret Lynch   R