1 No. 8 RACING TO SCHOOL APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
13:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
63.5
Dark Angel - Muzdaan gr g 8
Tim Easterby   R 75
62.6
Tamayuz - So Sweet b g 6
Scott Dixon   R 73
62.1
Keith Dalgleish   R 72
59
Twilight Son - Soar ch g 4
Mrs R Carr   R 65
58.1
Dark Angel - Pindrop b g 6
Michael Dods   R 63
2 No. 9 EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:00
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
58.1
Kodiac - Stormy Clouds b f 2
M L W Bell   R
58.1
Oasis Dream - Bahamadam b f 2
M Johnston   R
58.1
Havana Grey - Claramara gr f 2
Amy Murphy   R
58.1
Starspangledbanner - Moonlight Bay ch f 2
K R Burke   R
58.1
Footstepsinthesand - Ziggy's Secret ch f 2
K Dalgleish   R
58.1
Havana Grey - Dubai Legend ch f 2
Alice Haynes   R
58.1
Footstepsinthesand - Becuille ch f 2
David Loughnane   R
3 No. 10 LYN CRESEY BIRTHDAY HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Dandy Man - Percolator b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 56
58.5
Gutaifan (IRE)--Munaa's Dream (GB) b f 4
D Carroll   R 49
58.5
Galileo Gold - Dubai Princess br f 3
Ollie Pears   R 45
58.1
Stimulation - Glen Molly b m 7
Ann Duffield   R 48
57.6
Kuroshio - Mamounia b g 6
Alan Brown   R 47
57.2
Dandy Man - Harmony Bay b f 3
T D Easterby   R 55
57.2
Heeraat - Rio's Girl b m 6
Tony Coyle   R 45
57.2
Born To Sea - Amazing Win b m 7
Lisa Williamson   R 44
57.2
Charming Thought - Alushta b f 4
Scott Dixon   R 44
57.2
Equiano - Mata Hari Blue b m 7
Jessica Macey   R 42
54
Acclamation - Border Bloom b c 3
Roger Fell   R 48
53.1
Battle Of Marengo - Cliff Walk b f 3
Alan Berry   R 35
4 No. 11 RACING SUPPORTING MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK HANDICAP (1M 4F 13Y)
2224 Mts
15:00
Rating 46-55 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Turtle Bowl - Onega Lake ch g 9
James Moffatt   R 57
61.7
Foxwedge - Bling Bling ch g 7
Mrs A Duffield   R 56
59.4
Born To Sea - Third Dimension ch g 5
A Crook   R 51
59
Buratino - Zelie Martin ch g 4
Adrian Keatley   R 50
59
Belardo - Fork Handles b f 4
J J Quinn   R 50
59
Tagula - Ashtaroute b f 4
F P Murtagh   R 50
57.6
Casamento - Last Dance b g 4
Bryan Smart   R 47
57.2
Sixties Icon - Mystic Glen b m 5
Peter Niven   R 45
57.2
Nathaniel - Camdora ch g 4
S Dixon   R 44
57.2
Sixties Icon - Good Morning Lady b g 4
John Riches   R 44
57.2
Frankel - Apsara b g 4
Micky Hammond   R 44
57.2
Australia - Dynaglow b g 5
Ruth Carr   R 44
5 No. 12 BRYAN BELL PRATT MEMORIAL SPRINT HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:30
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Foxwedge - Garter Star b g 8
E J Alston   R 67
60.8
Misu Bond - Accamelia b g 9
Chris Fairhurst   R 66
59.9
Arcano - Belle Isle b g 7
Liam Bailey   R 64
58.5
Swiss Spirit - Marmot Bay b g 7
David C. Griffiths   R 61
57.2
Bated Breath - Modern Look br g 8
Ollie Pears   R 58
57.2
Gale Force Ten - Perfect Blossom b g 6
Liam Bailey   R 58
56.2
Exceed and Excel - Adorn ch g 6
Roger Fell   R 56
54.9
Sakhee's Secret - Kummel Excess ch g 9
T D Easterby   R 53
52.6
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)--Princess Banu (GB) ch g 6
Micky Hammond   R 46
6 No. 13 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 7F 189Y)
3190 Mts
16:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
63.5
Intello - Rock Choir ch g 6
Mark Walford   R 67
63.5
Lawman - Night Of Magic b g 8
James Moffatt   R 67
62.1
Mukhadram - Amaany b g 4
Michael Dods   R 65
61.7
Australia - Cochabamba ch g 4
Donald McCain   R 64
61.2
Kamsin - Zazera b g 6
Jennie Candlish   R 62
60.8
Bahri - Bom Chicka Wah Wah b g 9
Ed de Giles   R 61
59.9
Charm Spirit - Tiger Lilly b m 5
Michael Herrington   R 59
59.4
High Chaparral - Trading Places b g 1
Mark Weatherer   R 58
59
Intello - Heavenly Note b g 4
Philip Kirby   R 58
54
Sixties Icon (GB)--Bonnie Burnett (IRE) b g 6
Simon Whitaker   R 46
54
Dunaden - Forever Loved b m 6
John Berry   R 42
7 No. 14 WATCH ON RACINGTV.COM NOVICE STAKES (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
16:30
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Kodiac - Eavesdrop b g 3
George Boughey   R
60.3
Profitable - Caldy Dancer b c 3
D O'Meara   R
60.3
Bobby's Kitten - Leonica b g 3
David C. Griffiths   R 55
60.3
Night Of Thunder - Populist ch g 3
David O'Meara   R
60.3
Mondialiste - Just The Tonic b g 3
Liam Bailey   R
60.3
The Last Lion - Duchess Dora b g 3
Iain Jardine   R
60.3
Siyouni - Belle Josephine b c 3
Tim Easterby   R
60.3
Night Of Thunder - Winner's Wish b g 3
Micky Hammond   R
60.3
El Kabeir - Lightwood Lady gr g 3
K. R. Burke   R
58.1
Time Test - Aurora Gray b f 3
Ed de Giles   R 66
58.1
Outstrip - Blandish b f 3
David & Nicola Barron   R 62