1 No. 15 CALDER CABINS SUPPORTING YORKSHIRE WOODEN SPOON APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:10
Rating 46-65 Class-6
64
Mayson - Fairy Shoes b m 5
R A Fahey   R 66
63
Camacho - Penolva b g 5
P T Midgley   R 64
62.6
Tamayuz - Darajaat b g 6
P T Midgley   R 63
62.6
Acclamation - Excelette b g 4
N Tinkler   R 63
61.2
Captain Gerrard - Vilnius b g 5
P T Midgley   R 60
60.8
Gutaifan - City Dazzler br g 5
Mrs R Carr   R 59
60.3
Pride Of Dubai - Golden Shine b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 58
59.4
Captain Gerrard - Blades Princess b g 9
T P Tate   R 56
59
Brazen Beau - Pepper Lane b f 4
C J Teague   R 55
59
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 7
T D Easterby   R 55
58.5
Harbour Watch - Beldale Memory b g 5
M W Easterby   R 54
56.7
Acclamation - Ladyship b g 7
Antony Brittain   R 50
55.8
Stimulation - Glen Molly b m 7
Mrs A Duffield   R 48
2 No. 16 HAMMOND ASSOCIATES CELEBRATES YORKSHIRE SPOON'S 30 YEARS NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:40
2 year old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Acclamation - Casual Remark b c 2
T D Easterby   R
60.3
Expert Eye - Deep Dream b c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Dandy Man - Baileys Pursuit b c 2
S P C Woods   R
60.3
Sioux Nation - Thiel br c 2
N Tinkler   R
60.3
Fast Company - Leading Actress ch g 2
J J Quinn   R
60.3
Smooth Daddy - Luminance b c 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
No Nay Never - Learza b c 2
J Tate   R
60.3
Havana Grey - Lady Estella b c 2
R Hannon   R
58.1
Camacho - Lavande b f 2
S & E Crisford   R
58.1
Galileo Gold - Best Steps br f 2
Alice Haynes   R
3 No. 17 GOODBYEFLYS RIPON RACECOURSE STABLE STAFF CHAMPIONSHIPS HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
15:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.2
New Bay - Levanto b g 3
M L W Bell   R 85
61.2
Oasis Dream - Red Halo gr g 3
E A L Dunlop   R 85
60.8
El Kabeir - Girl Ranger b g 3
K R Burke   R 84
59.9
Almanzor - Gemstone b c 3
K A Ryan   R 82
57.2
Belardo - Papaya ch g 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 76
56.7
Tagula - Concra Girl ch g 3
S P C Woods   R 75
54.4
Gleneagles - Sweet Serendipity b g 3
T D Easterby   R 70
4 No. 18 RIPON, CATHEDRAL CITY OF THE DALES HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
15:40
Rating 71-90 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Sea The Stars - Flame Of Gibraltar b g 5
S bin Suroor   R 92
61.7
Dutch Art - Sweet Stream b g 5
T D Easterby   R 91
59
Paco Boy - Peachez ch g 6
Mrs R Carr   R 85
57.6
Arcano - Idonea ch g 8
R A Fahey   R 82
57.2
Lethal Force - Kenyan Cat gr g 4
M Johnston   R 81
55.8
Assertive - Gambatte b g 7
Chris Fairhurst   R 78
54.9
Ajaya - Eucharist b g 4
R A Fahey   R 76
54
Arcano - Marine City b g 10
Ed Bethell   R 74
5 No. 19 BRITISH EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:10
Rating 76-95 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
64.4
Raven's Pass - Kirouna ch f 4
D O'Meara   R 86
64
Burwaaz - Cayman Fox b m 6
P T Midgley   R 85
60.8
Al Kazeem - Magic Destiny b m 5
Steph Hollinshead   R 78
58.5
Lethal Force (IRE)--Vibrant (GB) b f 3
T Coyle   R 83
57.6
Ardad - Astley Park b f 3
Ed Bethell   R 81
53.5
Dabirsim - Vally Jem b f 3
K R Burke   R 72
6 No. 20 TITANIUM RACING CLUB MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
16:40
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
64.4
Nayef - Serraval ch m 6
M W Easterby   R
57.6
Australia - Applause b f 3
D McCain Jnr   R
57.6
Galileo - Lightning Thunder b f 3
M L W Bell   R
57.6
Ulysses - Heaven Sent ch f 3
W J Haggas   R
57.6
Sea The Stars - Chachamaidee b f 3
I Mohammed   R
57.6
New Approach - Autumn Leaves ch f 3
E A L Dunlop   R
57.6
Nathaniel - Yorkidding b f 3
M Johnston   R 73
7 No. 21 RACING WELFARE MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS WEEK HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:10
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Gleneagles - Shirin Of Persia gr f 3
I Mohammed   R 66
61.7
Bungle Inthejungle - Lady's Locket b f 3
I Jardine   R 66
61.2
Churchill - Mythicism b f 3
B Smart   R 65
60.3
Kodiac - Causeway Charm b f 3
N Tinkler   R 63
60.3
Dandy Man - Britain's Pride b f 3
Gemma Tutty   R 63
58.5
Mattmu - Say A Prayer b f 3
T D Easterby   R 59
58.5
Slade Power - City Dazzler b g 3
Mr M T Walford   R 59
57.6
Slade Power - Wardat Dubai br g 3
Antony Brittain   R 57
56.7
El Kabeir - Heart Of Oak b f 3
R A Fahey   R 55
56.7
Divine Prophet - Miss Mirabeau b g 3
P T Midgley   R 55
56.2
Cable Bay - Tamara Moon b f 3
R A Fahey   R 54
55.8
Mondialiste - Silver Act b f 3
Ewan Whillans   R 53
55.3
Ardad - Pallas b g 3
J R Jenkins   R 52
54.9
Pride Of Dubai - Naddwah b f 3
D O'Meara   R 51