1 No. 1 THE MEDAK PLATE Div. I
1400 Mts
12.40 P.M
A handicap for Maiden horses 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Tenth Star(IRE)--South Lake b g 3
(D.Netto)   R 39
59.5
Saamidd(GB)--Paramo(IRE) b m 5
(Jasbir Singh)   R 38
57.5
Top Class(USA)--Isle of Avalon b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 34
55.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Sinetta dk b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 30
55.5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Flotus b g 3
(A.Vatsalya)   R 30
54.5
Top Class(USA)--Ice Fantasy b f 3
(G.Shashikanth)   R 28
54
Win Legend(JPN)--Odetta ch g 3
(K.Satheesh)   R 27
53.5
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Believer b g 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 26
53.5
Top Class(USA)--Scuderia b g 3
(Laxman Singh)   R 26
53
Top Class(USA)--Provocateur dk b f 3
(D.Netto)   R 25
53
Stardan(IRE)--Ocean Legacy dk b f 4
(Magan Singh)   R 25
53
Stardan(IRE)--Chitrita b f 4
(Magan Singh)   R 25
52
Gusto(GB)--Fast Escape(IRE) b f 4
(M.R.Chauhan)   R 23
2 No. 2 THE GRACE HANOVER PLATE
1200 Mts
1.10 P.M
For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
56
Dali(USA)--Allee Bleue b c 2
(R.H.Sequeira)   R
56
Saamidd(GB)--Icy Grey dk b (mtg) c 2
(K.Satheesh)   R
56
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Influence b c 2
(M.R.Chauhan)   R
56
Akeed Champion(GB)--Crown Vision ch g 2
(G.Shashikanth)   R
56
Pinson(IRE)--Lady Be Good gr g 2
(S.Sreekanth)   R
56
Surfrider(IRE)--Vittoria b c 2
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R
54.5
Lord Admiral(USA)--Mind of Madness ch f 2
(Laxman Singh)   R
54.5
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ritz b f 2
(L.D'Silva)   R
3 No. 3 THE HIDDEN BLOOM PLATE
1600 Mts
1.40 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
David Livingston(IRE)--Fast lady dk b g 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 25
60
Net Whizz(USA) - Formidable Quest ch g 3
(K.Satheesh)   R 25
60
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Gambit b f 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 25
59.5
Saamidd[GB]--Miss Gally b g 3
(Jasbir Singh)   R 24
59
Tenth Star(IRE)--Amazing Approach dk b g 4
(D.Netto)   R 23
58.5
Total Gallery(IRE)--Emilia Romagna dk b f 3
(L.D'Silva)   R 22
58
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Fury b g 3
(A.Vatsalya)   R 21
58
Net Whizz(USA)--Eye Dazzler(USA) b m 5
(K.Satheesh)   R 21
57
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Yakeen b ri g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 19
52
Tale of a Champion (USA)-–Autumn Sky b g 4
(Neelesh Rawal)   R 9
4 No. 4 THE SRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP Div. II
1400 Mts
2.10 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
5 year olds and upward
62.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Song Dynasty b m 5
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 65
61.5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Coccinella b m 5
(L.D'Silva)   R 63
60
Corporate Jungle(USA)--My Mood(IRE) ch ri g 6
(A.Vatsalya)   R 60
56.5
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Jack In The Cat(USA) b m 5
(Neelesh Rawal)   R 53
56.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Blitz Kiss(USA) b g 5
(S.Sreekanth)   R 53
55
Royal Gladiator--She's Hip dk b m 6
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 50
54.5
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Covent Garden(USA) b m 5
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)   R 49
53.5
Stardan(IRE)--Heather Heath(IRE) dk b g 5
(Magan Singh)   R 47
53
Top Class(USA)--Bold Babe dk b m 5
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 46
5 No. 5 THE CABARET PLATE
1800 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
Outstrip--Gift Wrap(IRE) gr g 4
(K.Satheesh)   R 65
60
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Serrafina b c 4
(Laxman Singh)   R 65
60
Saamidd(GB)--Maid of Artois(GB) b g 5
(G.Shashikanth)   R 65
56
Sedgefield (USA)--Saporelli ch c 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 57
55
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Mykonos b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 55
54
One Lucky Dane(USA)-- Woodchick(USA) ch g 4
(A.Vatsalya)   R 53
52.5
Ampere(FR)--Mount Eliza(IRE) b g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 50
52.5
Planetaire(GB)--Cockayne(IRE) b f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 50
6 No. 6 THE HIMAYAT SAGAR CUP Div. I
1200 Mts
3.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 45
60
Roderic O'Connor (IRE)--Klipspringer ch f 4
(MF.Ali Khan)   R 45
59
Speaking Of Which--Clementi b f 3
(L.D'Silva)   R 43
58
Declaration of War(IRE)--Days of Thunder b f 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 41
57.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Nearness of You dk b g 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 40
57.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Tourmalet(GB) dk b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 40
55.5
Saamidd(GB)--Mini Cooper ch f 4
(G.Shashikanth)   R 36
54.5
Midnight Interlude(USA)--Pour Vous b g 3
(S.Sreekanth)   R 34
52.5
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Satinette b g 3
(D.Netto)   R 30
52
Ivory Touch(USA)--Lopamudra dk b c 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 29
51.5
Top Class(USA)--Daily Edition(USA) dk b g 3
(D.Netto)   R 28
50.5
Saamidd(GB)--Illaunslea(USA) b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 26
50
Speaking of Which (IRE)–Brushed Aside (GB) dk b g 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 25
50
Planetaire (GB)--La Cienega (IRE) b g 4
(Magan Singh)   R 25
7 No. 7 THE HIMAYAT SAGAR CUP Div. II
1200 Mts
3.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Royal Gladiator--Flying Rani ch m 6
(Waseem Ahmed)   R 45
60
West Virginia(USA)--Shades Of Beauty b g 6
(Laxman Singh)   R 45
58.5
Equiano--Thurayaat(GB) ch f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 42
58
Varenar--Tableau Vivant b g 3
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)   R 41
57.5
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Winning Fortune b g 3
(S.Sreekanth)   R 40
57
David Livingston(IRE)--Maripasoula b c 3
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 39
55
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ice Beauty b g 4
(L.D'Silva)   R 35
54.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Ultrasonic dk b c 3
(K.Satheesh)   R 34
52.5
Stardan(IRE)--Lake Huron b g 4
(Magan Singh)   R 30
52.5
Lord Admiral(USA)--Czarina b c 3
(D.Netto)   R 30
51.5
Ivory Touch(USA)--Dixie Dahlin(USA) b f 4
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 28
51
Smuggler’s Cove (IRE)--Just Gold b f 3
(D.Netto)   R 27
50.5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Shalamanka(IRE) b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 26
50
Arabian Gulf(GB)--Fire of Destiny ch f 4
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 25
8 No. 8 THE SRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP Div. I
1400 Mts
4.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
5 year olds and upward
62.5
Green Coast(IRE)--Exclusive Wiley b h 5
(Raza Shehzad)   R 65
61.5
Crimson China(USA)--Amazon Sky(USA) dk b g 5
(K.Satheesh)   R 63
61
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adara b g 6
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 62
59
Gusto(GB)--Celandine b h 6
(M.R.Chauhan)   R 58
57.5
Ravel(USA)--Ekta Ekta Ekta ch g 6
(L.D'Silva)   R 55
56
Saamidd(GB)--For Sure b m 5
(G.Shashikanth)   R 52
54.5
Air Support(USA)--Sheer Class b ri g 5
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 49
54
Air Support(USA)--Six Sigma dk b g 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 48
50
Sedgefield(USA)--Pickwick Papers(GB) b g 6
(A.Vatsalya)   R 40
9 No. 9 THE MEDAK PLATE Div. II
1400 Mts
4.45 P.M
A handicap for Maiden horses 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Shivalik Stone b g 5
(Jasbir Singh)   R 39
58.5
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Capriani(USA) b f 3
(D.Netto)   R 36
57
Ampere(FR)–Avant Garde dk b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 33
55.5
David Livingston--Christmas Fever dk b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)   R 30
54.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Guest Connections b f 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)   R 28
54
Net Whizz(USA)--Perpetual Glory b f 3
(K.Satheesh)   R 27
54
Saamidd(GB)--Captain's Lover b f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)   R 27
54
Ampere(FR)--Et Voila dk b f 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)   R 27
53.5
Stardan(IRE)--Almarada b f 4
(Magan Singh)   R 26
53.5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Sweet Caroline b f 3
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)   R 26
53
Ampere(FR)--Veritas b g 3
(S.S.F.Hassan)   R 25
53
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Carinosa ch f 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)   R 25