1 No. 1 GOWRAN PARK MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
16:50
Class-3
60.8
Ivawood - Miss Spellt b g 3
P J Murphy   R
60.8
Pride Of Dubai - Valanisi br c 3
J C McConnell   R 74
60.8
Slade Power - Wandering Heart b g 3
G O'Leary   R
60.8
Requinto - Moss Nation b g 3
M Butler   R
60.8
Belardo - Translator b g 3
M Halford   R
60.8
Kodiac - Terhaab br g 3
P W Flynn   R
60.8
Bobby's Kitten - Sagesse b c 3
A Oliver   R
60.8
Kodi Bear - Red Japonica b c 3
J C McConnell   R
60.8
Mehmas - La Cuvee b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 74
58.5
Slade Power - La Ina b f 3
J A Stack   R
58.5
Holy Roman Emperor - La Ninfa Rossa b f 3
Anthony McCann   R
58.5
Night Of Thunder - Romany Gypsy ch f 3
G M Lyons   R
58.5
Awtaad - Naadrah b f 3
John Feane   R
2 No. 2 OPEN SINGLES THURSDAYS MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
17:20
Class-3
66.7
Sageburg - Sophie Rose b g 6
Gearoid Brouder   R
66.7
Kingman - Waila b g 5
Kevin Coleman   R
66.7
Elzaam - Circuit City b g 4
P J Gilligan   R
66.7
Casamento - Alaysieh ch g 6
P J Flynn   R
60.8
John Patrick Murtagh   R
60.8
Siyouni--Rajaratna ch c 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 86
60.8
Galileo - Life Happened b c 3
A P O'Brien   R
60.8
Le Havre - Pirita b g 3
M Halford   R 78
60.8
The Gurkha - Just Ching b g 3
J F O'Shea   R
60.8
Caravaggio - Jigsaw b c 3
A P O'Brien   R
60.8
Gutaifan - Grafitti br g 3
Ltd   R 84
60.8
Churchill - Raydiya b g 3
M Halford   R
60.8
Dark Angel - The Hermitage g c 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 82
60.8
Bated Breath - Style And Grace b g 3
N Meade   R
60.8
Aclaim - Quad's Melody b c 3
K J Condon   R 94
58.5
No Nay Never - High Regards b f 3
J G Murphy   R
58.5
Fascinating Rock - Mood Indigo b f 3
M C Grassick   R
66.7
Requinto - My Rules b g 4
D Broad   R
58.5
Zoffany - Busy Bimbo b f 3
J G Murphy   R
3 No. 3 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF VINTAGE TIPPLE STAKES (1M 5F 170Y)
2770 Mts
17:50
4 years old only Class-1
58.1
Iffraaj - Newellen b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 97
58.1
Mastercraftsman - Arabian Hideway ch m 8
Mrs J Harrington   R 105
58.1
Fastnet Rock - Peloponnese b f 4
Mrs J Harrington   R 86
58.1
Galileo - Sapphire b m 5
D K Weld   R 100
58.1
Gleneagles - Cassandra Go b f 4
P Twomey   R 93
58.1
Zoffany - Tecla b m 5
H de Bromhead   R 106
58.1
Authorized - Millionaia b m 6
Joseph P O'Brien   R 106
58.1
Sir Percy - Bantam b f 4
J A Stack   R 93
58.1
Protectionist - Papagena Star b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien   R 95
58.1
Kingston Hill - Supercharged ch m 5
Ms Sheila Lavery   R 92
58.1
Maxios - Kithonia b m 5
G M Lyons   R 104
4 No. 4 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF VICTOR MCCALMONT MEMORIAL STAKES (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
18:20
4 years old only Class-1
62.6
Night Of Thunder - Blanche Neige che f 4
P Twomey   R 102
61.2
Fastnet Rock - Lady Bones b m 5
Mrs J Harrington   R 95
61.2
Lawman - Mireille b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 91
61.2
Awtaad - Lolwah b f 4
P J Hayes   R 77
61.2
American Pharoah - Soho Dancer b f 4
P Twomey   R
61.2
Farhh - Art Festival ch f 4
J J Murphy   R 92
56.2
Gleneagles - Lillebonne b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 102
54.9
Australia - Vocal Nation b f 3
J S Bolger   R 99
5 No. 5 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
18:50
Class-3
64.4
Camelot - Cmonbabylitemyfire b f 4
J G Murphy   R
58.5
Fast Company - Pearl Diamond b f 3
M Mulvany   R
58.5
Gleneagles - By Request b f 3
W McCreery   R
58.5
Churchill - Caserta b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 86
58.5
Karpino - Shiba b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R
58.5
Caravaggio - On Ice g f 3
A P O'Brien   R
58.5
Mukhadram - Wahgah b f 3
A Oliver   R
58.5
Dark Angel - Fashionable b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R
58.5
Mehmas - Hazarayna b f 3
G M Lyons   R
58.5
Australia - Ionsai Nua b f 3
J S Bolger   R
58.5
Frankel - Queen Cleopatra b f 3
A P O'Brien   R
58.5
Deep Impact - Unbelievable b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R
58.5
Frankel - One Spirit b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R
58.5
Ulysses - Fountain Of Peace ch f 3
J A Stack   R
58.5
Galileo - Music Box b f 3
Donnacha O'Brien   R 82
58.5
Mastercraftsman - Shebella g f 3
P W Flynn   R
58.5
War Command - Dusty Moon b f 3
T Gibney   R
64.4
Raven's Pass - Perruche Grise g m 6
M C Grassick   R
64.4
Mount Nelson - Annagh Haven ch f 4
M Mulvany   R
58.5
Footstepsinthesand - Love Rosie g f 3
D McNamara   R
6 No. 6 GOWRAN PARK GOLF CLUB APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
19:20
Rated 47-65 Class-3
62.6
Galileo Gold - Josefa b g 3
J Geoghegan   R 65
62.6
New Bay - Saint Isidore ch f 3
T Gibney   R 65
62.6
Ribchester - Royal Grace ch f 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 65
62.6
Dawn Approach - Magia Del Corso bay g 3
T G McCourt   R 65
62.1
Morpheus - Gun Shoot b g 3
P Martin   R 64
62.1
Footstepsinthesand - Luciole b f 3
R P Cody   R 64
62.1
Night Of Thunder - Blithe Spirit b g 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 64
60.8
Hot Streak - Spunger b f 3
Joseph Murray   R 61
59.9
Camacho - Bokhara Silk ch g 3
J C McConnell   R 59
59
Dragon Pulse - Salydora ch f 3
Kevin Coleman   R 57
59
Estidhkaar - Sure To Explore b g 3
Gearoid Brouder   R 57
56.2
Prince Of Lir - Rose Angel b g 3
Francis Casey   R 51
55.8
Elusive Pimpernel - Eagles Rest b f 3
Peter Fahey   R 50
54.9
Kingston Hill - Carranduff b f 3
E P Mitchell   R 48
54.4
Starspangledbanner - Buzz Off Barroso ch g 3
A McGuinness   R 47
54.4
Fast Company - Existentialist b g 3
John Feane   R 47
59.4
Vocalised - Speedy Sunrise b f 3
J S Bolger   R 58
59.4
Bated Breath - Boragh Jamal b g 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 58
61.2
Fastnet Rock - Affability b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 62
7 No. 7 SAVE 33% BUYING TICKETS ONLINE HANDICAP (1M) Div. 1
1609 Mts
19:50
Rated 47-65 Class-4
64.4
Camelot - Silent Music b g 6
O McKiernan   R 65
64
Acclamation - Sheer Bliss b g 9
T G McCourt   R 64
62.6
Bushranger - Queen Cobra b g 10
S Byrne   R 61
62.1
Free Eagle - Dulcian b g 5
E O'Connell   R 60
62.1
Camelot - Red Avis b f 4
P Martin   R 60
61.2
Ivawood - Carini b f 4
A A Howard   R 58
60.3
Scat Daddy - Katie Get Excited b g 6
S M Duffy   R 56
59.9
Epaulette - Topadee b g 5
P J Flynn   R 55
59.9
Sir Prancealot - Miss Sundance ch m 5
T Doyle   R 55
58.5
Make Believe - Malea b g 5
J F Levins   R 52
57.6
Sir Prancealot - Low Cunning b m 5
Aengus King   R 50
57.2
Charm Spirit - Dusty Red b f 4
L Smyth   R 49
56.7
Dawn Approach - Pianota ch f 4
J S Bolger   R 48
56.7
Footstepsinthesand - Blossom Gate b f 4
Yvonne Latta   R 48
56.2
Mayson - Gladsome b f 4
Denis Hogan   R 47
56.2
Elzaam - Blondie's Esteem b g 5
J J Lambe   R 47
62.1
Cityscape - Danae b m 5
David Dunne   R 60
56.2
Canford Cliffs - Makena b m 6
Gerard Hussey   R 47
62.1
Kingman - Sweet Acclaim b g 4
Denis Hogan   R 60
8 No. 8 SAVE 33% BUYING TICKETS ONLINE HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1609 Mts
20:20
Rated 47-65 Class-4
64
Dark Angel - Dream Club b g 6
Denis Hogan   R 64
63.5
Excelebration - Echo Ridge ch g 7
J J Lambe   R 63
63
Red Jazz - Rousing Applause b g 4
C O'Dwyer   R 62
63
Haatef - Fling ch g 7
A Mullins   R 62
63
Epaulette - Romea b g 4
Kevin Coleman   R 62
63
Worthadd - Just One Smile b m 5
P A Fahy   R 62
61.7
Slade Power - Crystal Snowflake g g 5
Mark Fahey   R 59
60.8
Approve - Money Penny b g 7
M A Cahill   R 57
59.4
Zebedee - Indy Gal g m 6
P Martin   R 54
59
Camelot - Limetree Lady b m 6
M C Grassick   R 53
59
Dark Angel - Keep Dancing g g 6
O McKiernan   R 53
58.1
Fast Company - Big Sylv b f 4
Andrew Kinirons   R 51
57.6
Epaulette - Theother Haaf b m 5
T G McCourt   R 50
57.6
Fast Company - Sulaalaat b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 50
56.2
Smart Strike - Sense Of Joy b g 7
M Mulvany   R 47
56.2
Tobougg - Raspberry Beret b m 7
L Roche   R 47
57.6
Awtaad - Riyaba b f 4
L Smyth   R 50
63.5
Awtaad - Nimboo b g 4
N Meade   R 63
61.2
Requinto - Suffice To Say b g 4
M Butler   R 58