1 No. 86 DOWNLOAD THE VICKERS.BET APP NURSERY (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
13:48
Rating 0-70 Class-5
62.1
Dragon Pulse - Amthal b f 2
P D Evans   R 72
60.8
Rajasinghe - Broughtons Secret b g 2
Mr M T Walford   R 69
59.9
Ribchester - Hoyamy b c 2
D O'Meara   R 67
59.9
Mondialiste - Silver Act b c 2
D Brooke   R 67
59.9
Sioux Nation - Limber Up ch c 2
B J Meehan   R 67
59.4
Cotai Glory - Sava Sunset b c 2
R A Fahey   R 66
58.1
Camacho - Newsroom b c 2
K R Burke   R 63
57.6
Twilight Son (GB)--Bournville (IRE) b c 2
Adrian Keatley   R 62
57.6
Zoustar - Valonia b f 2
T D Easterby   R 62
55.8
Tasleet - Mysterious Girl b c 2
K R Burke   R 58
52.6
Churchill - Its All For Luck b g 2
George Boughey   R 44
2 No. 87 RAYDALE PRESERVES EBF RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:23
2 years old only Class-5
(for horses in Band D)(EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Cadeaux Power b c 2
T D Easterby   R 68
60.3
Gustav Klimt - Queen Elsa b g 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
The Gurkha - Divisme b g 2
K R Burke   R 73
60.3
Kuroshio - Coolspin b c 2
Adrian Keatley   R
60.3
Camacho - Rocking The Boat b g 2
J J Quinn   R 69
58.1
Caravaggio - So You Dream b f 2
M Appleby   R
58.1
U S Navy Flag - Celestial Bow b f 2
George Boughey   R 64
58.1
Mondialiste - Lady Poppy br f 2
M Dods   R
3 No. 88 BAPP GROUP 50TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:58
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.2
Estidhkaar - Greek Spirit b g 4
D Carroll   R 60
61.2
Lethal Force - Miliika gr g 5
T D Easterby   R 60
60.3
Dandy Man - Gist b g 8
R G Fell   R 58
60.3
Mayson - Fenella Rose b g 4
P D Evans   R 58
60.3
Mayson - Emblaze ch g 4
B Smart   R 58
59.9
Dark Angel (IRE)--Tawayna (IRE) b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 57
59.4
Australia - Sudu Queen b g 3
Mrs A Duffield   R 58
59.4
Churchill (IRE)--Beyond Desire (GB) b c 3
Miss Katie Scott   R 58
59
Power - Bawaakeer b g 8
D Thompson   R 55
59
Kodiac - Urgele b g 7
C J Teague   R 55
59
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 7
T D Easterby   R 55
58.1
Adaay - Vitta's Touch b g 3
R A Fahey   R 55
4 No. 89 VERA & TONY 40 NOT OUT NURSERY (5F)
1005 Mts
15:33
Rating 0-70 Class-5
61.2
Showcasing - Wiener Valkyrie b c 2
Charlie Fellowes   R 70
60.3
Exceed and Excel - Mandinga b f 2
Mrs A Duffield   R 68
59.4
Charming Thought - Astley Park ch g 2
B Smart   R 68
58.5
Pastoral Pursuits - Mad Jazz ch g 2
T Coyle   R 64
57.6
Mehmas - Drifting Spirit b c 2
George Scott   R 62
57.2
Dragon Pulse - Dixiedoodledandy ch f 2
K Dalgleish   R 61
57.2
Kodiac - Nijah b f 2
K R Burke   R 61
56.7
Dragon Pulse - Sensational Samba b c 2
T D Easterby   R 60
55.8
Dandy Man - Counter Ridge b c 2
P D Evans   R 58
55.8
Bungle Inthejungle - Fol O'yasmine b g 2
M Dods   R 58
58.1
Camacho - Southern Belle b f 2
George Boughey   R 57
5 No. 90 WILSON BECKETT MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1M 5F 192Y)
2790 Mts
16:08
Rating 61-80 Class-4
64.9
Harzand - Its In The Air b g 4
M Appleby   R 81
63
Gregorian - Trentini gr g 5
J J Quinn   R 77
61.7
New Approach - Posteritas b c 4
M Johnston   R 74
60.8
Zambezi Sun - Moscow Nights ch m 7
Rebecca Menzies   R 72
59.9
Zoffany - Dewdrop b g 3
Grant Tuer   R 78
58.5
Almanzor - Plume Rose b f 3
W J Haggas   R 75
58.5
Haafhd - Bollin Nellie ch g 6
T D Easterby   R 67
58.1
Poet's Voice - Cresta Gold ch c 3
T D Easterby   R 74
6 No. 91 IAN HAWORTH IS 40 HANDICAP (7F 6Y) Div. I
1413 Mts
16:40
Rating 46-60 Class-6
63
Helmet (AUS)--Cherry Orchard (IRE) ch g 4
K Dalgleish   R 64
61.2
Brazen Beau - Glace b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 60
59.4
Royal Applause - Luanshya b g 9
Simon Whitaker   R 56
58.5
Society Rock - Amanda Carter ch g 7
Liam Bailey   R 54
57.6
Gutaifan - Teeline gr g 5
Ollie Pears   R 52
57.2
Pearl Secret (GB)--Koharu (GB) ch c 3
R A Fahey   R 54
56.2
Bated Breath - Gracefilly br g 3
J J Quinn   R 52
55.8
Monsieur Bond - Smiddy Hill ch m 6
Mr M T Walford   R 48
54.9
Acclamation - Phalaborwa b f 3
Adrian Keatley   R 49
54.9
Ulysses - Finidaprest b c 3
T D Easterby   R 49
54.9
Slade Power - Many Colours b g 6
F Watson   R 45
53.5
Vadamos - Krynica b f 3
I Jardine   R 42
7 No. 92 IAN HAWORTH IS 40 HANDICAP (7F 6Y) Div. II
1413 Mts
17:15
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.2
Sir Prancealot - Khajool ch g 8
D Thompson   R 60
60.8
Kodi Bear - Shirley Blake b f 4
Mr M T Walford   R 59
59
Dark Angel - Bastet gr g 3
T D Easterby   R 58
57.6
Equiano (FR)-Somersault (GB) b f 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 52
57.2
Oasis Dream - Rosika b g 8
Seb Spencer   R 51
56.7
Ardad (IRE)--Polly Floyer (GB) b f 3
Adrian Keatley   R 53
55.3
Mayson - Spin A Wish b g 7
Simon Whitaker   R 47
54.9
Arabian Gleam - Misu Billy b g 7
N Mechie   R 46
54.9
Footstepsinthesand - Bayan Kasirga b g 3
Mrs R Carr   R 49
54.9
Helmet - Anosti b m 7
W Storey   R 42
53.5
Dragon Pulse - Miss Frime ch f 3
Mrs A Duffield   R 43
53.5
Ardad (IRE)--Ashwell Rose (GB) b f 3
J. R. Jenkins   R 42
8 No. 93 WAYNE GARDINER MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1M 4F 13Y)
2425 Mts
17:50
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Le Havre - Princess Nada b g 4
M L W Bell   R 71
61.7
Maxios - Wild Star br g 7
David Evans   R 67
60.8
Gleneagles (IRE)--House Point (GB) b c 3
George Boughey   R 72
60.3
Zoffany - Executrix ch g 5
K. R. Burke   R 64
60.3
Havana Gold (IRE)--Adorable Choice (IRE) b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 71
59.9
Ulysses - Ice Palace ch f 3
W J Haggas   R 70
59.9
Territories - Western Pearl b g 4
T D Easterby   R 63
59.9
Poet's Voice - Deserted b f 5
T D Easterby   R 63
59
Sir Percy - Blandish b g 4
M W Easterby   R 61
59
Poet's Voice--Ganga ch g 9
B Ellison   R 61