1 No. 17 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:35
Class-2
59.9
What A Winter - Silken ch c 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.9
Querari - Lindewa The Poet b c 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.9
The United States - Princess Lily ch c 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Rabada - Painted Drum b c 3
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Honest Ally b c 3
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 3
Duncan Mckenzie   R
59.9
Jay Peg - Fast 'n Famous b c 3
Montana Turner   R
59.9
Global View - Caviar b c 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Erupt - Sugar Frosted b g 3
Cliffie Miller   R
59.9
Twice Over - Saint Sophia b c 3
Cliffie Miller   R
2 No. 18 THISISRACING MAIDEN PLATE (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
12:10
Class-3
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Captain's Catch b f 4
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Sailaway b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Time Thief - Fragrant Al b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
59.9
What A Winter - Tingle ch f 4
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Noble Tune - Tapdance b f 4
Cliffie Miller   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Only Achiever b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Bold Approach b f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
59.9
ANNOUNCE - Bezgal b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
59.9
Twice Over - Secret Quest b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
59.9
What A Winter - Breeze Past b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
59.9
Dynasty - Upity Ann b f 4
Jacques Strydom   R
3 No. 19 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 98Y)
1900 Mts
12:45
Class-3
59.9
Act Of War - Silent Legacy b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
59.9
Jackson - For Rosalind b g 6
Jacques Strydom   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Alice Springs b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Global View - Tuvana Silva b g 5
T Laing   R
59.9
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
56.7
Dynasty - Starzene b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
56.7
Greys Inn - Triumphant Gold b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
56.7
Judpot - Empress Parade b f 5
Gavin Smith   R
4 No. 20 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 66 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:20
Class-3
61.2
Jam Alley - Amalfi Drive ch m 6
Jacques Strydom   R
60.3
Master Of My Fate - Meaningful b m 6
Sharon Kotzen   R
60.3
Judpot - Maximum Jet b m 6
T Laing   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Tamora b f 4
Juan Nel   R
59
Ideal World - What About Maria ch f 4
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
Where's That Tiger - Among Royalty b f 5
Gavin Smith   R
55.8
William Longsword - Dubai Dancing b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
55.8
Pomodoro - Russian Foxtrot b f 5
Alan Greeff   R
54.9
Irish Flame - Wynnholme's Star b m 6
Duncan Mckenzie   R
54.4
Deep Field - Mazij b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
54
Toreador - Step It Up b f 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
54
Master Of My Fate - Valor Red b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
53.1
Mambo in Seattle - Shareefa b m 7
Alan Greeff   R
52.2
Trippi - Pointing At A Star ch f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
58.1
Soft Falling Rain - Dancing Lady b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
54
Vercingetorix - Air Pocket b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
5 No. 21 BETONTAB.CO.ZA CLASSIFIED STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:55
Class-3
59.9
Oratorio - Without Malice b g 7
Jacques Strydom   R
59.9
Go Deputy - Fancy Flutter b g 5
Juan Nel   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Lucky Gambler b g 5
Cliffie Miller   R
58.1
Twice Over - Pearly Princess b f 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
58.1
What A Winter - Wood Sprite b g 4
Cliffie Miller   R
58.1
Duke Of Marmalade - Imperious Star b g 6
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
Mambo in Seattle - Silvan Wind b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
55.8
Pomodoro - Sophisticated Suzy b f 4
Jacques Strydom   R
55.8
Querari - Fame Academy b g 5
T Laing   R
54
Wylie Hall - Danish Zealot b g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
54
Visionaire - Melting Moments ch g 5
Alan Greeff   R
54
Black Minnaloushe - Vague b g 6
Cliffie Miller   R
54
Flying The Flag - Plutonium ch g 5
Gavin Smith   R
54
Linngari - Silwood b g 6
Cliffie Miller   R
54
A P Answer - Green Line b g 8
Jacques Strydom   R
58.1
CAPTAIN AL - Quetta b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
58.1
CAPTAIN AL - Whatalady b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
6 No. 22 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION FM 76 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
14:30
Class-3
61.7
Captain Of All - Lola Bud b f 5
Gavin Smith   R
61.2
What A Winter - Russet Savannah ch f 4
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Willow Magic - Haifaa b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
59
Rafeef - Spitfire Lady b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
59
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Secret b f 5
Alan Greeff   R
57.2
Coup de Grace - Millvale ch f 5
Gavin Smith   R
57.2
Just as Well - Cleodora b m 6
Gavin Smith   R
56.7
Pathfork - Right And Ready b f 5
Alan Greeff   R
55.8
Pathfork - Dance City Queen b f 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
55.8
What A Winter - Rehanaat ch f 4
Juan Nel   R
54.9
Judpot - Aunt Polly b f 4
Jacques Strydom   R
54.4
Silvano - Daffodil b f 4
T Laing   R
53.1
Pathfork - Belle Of Choice b m 7
Duncan Mckenzie   R
52.6
Pomodoro - City Of Athens b f 5
Cliffie Miller   R
52.2
Master Of My Fate - Winter's Eve b f 5
Duncan Mckenzie   R
52.2
Silvano - Gap Year b f 5
Cliffie Miller   R
7 No. 23 RACING240 PINNACLE STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:05
Class-3
61.2
Rafeef - Afnaan b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
61.2
Vercingetorix - Jabulani Jive b f 5
Gavin Smith   R
59.4
What A Winter - Himalayan Hill gr f 5
Alan Greeff   R
59.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Heart's Content b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
58.1
Global View - Caviar b f 5
Alan Greeff   R
56.7
Captain Of All - Murmuration b m 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
56.7
Dynasty - Europa Point b m 6
Alan Greeff   R
54.9
Silvano - Bold Nimph b m 6
Alan Greeff   R
54.9
Var - Rashuli Breeze b f 5
Juan Nel   R
52.2
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
8 No. 24 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 13 MAY MR 72 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:40
Class-3
62.1
What A Winter - Sea of Calm b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
60.3
Legislate - Dreamy Eclipse b f 5
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Wylie Hall - Opera Fever ch f 5
Alan Greeff   R
59.4
Var - Magic Smoke b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
Flower Alley - Ortega b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
57.6
Crusade - Anatevka ch g 5
Juan Nel   R
56.7
Greys Inn - Distinta Wells b c 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
56.7
Irish Flame - Emerald Crown b g 6
Leon Lotz   R
55.8
Pomodoro - Epsom Downs b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
54.9
Fort Wood - Lalibela b g 8
Cliffie Miller   R
54.4
Pathfork - Sovereign Flo b c 5
Alan Greeff   R
53.5
Vercingetorix - Pritti b f 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
53.5
Soft Falling Rain - Vinha b g 4
Juan Nel   R
53.5
Toreador - Wishful Eye b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
52.2
Querari - Breeze Way b g 6
Gavin Smith   R
52.2
Captain Of All - Palo Santo b f 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
57.6
Pathfork - Honey Bun ch g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
52.2
Linngari - Golden Sparrow ch g 6
Jacques Strydom   R