1 No. 1 JOHN MADDEN & SONS APPRENTICE CLAIMING RACE (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
17:15
Class-3
63.5
Night Of Thunder - Rosa Grace ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 73
63.5
Caravaggio - Neutral g g 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R
63.5
Alhebayeb - Antibes g f 3
Joseph Murray   R
61.2
Dragon Pulse - Salydora ch f 3
Kevin Coleman   R 54
61.2
Street Sense - Accusation b g 3
G O'Leary   R 69
61.2
Aclaim--Dozy b g 3
G P Cromwell   R 72
59
Dabirsim - Elite b f 3
A McGuinness   R 65
58.5
Elusive Pimpernel - Eagles Rest b f 3
Peter Fahey   R 42
2 No. 2 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
17:45
Class-3
60.8
Footstepsinthesand - Arctic Freedom b c 3
Gearoid O'loughlin   R
60.8
Elzaam - Sauanna Belle b g 3
M Flannery   R
60.8
Nathaniel - Woodland Aria b g 3
M M McNiff   R 83
60.8
Australia--Into The Lane ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R
60.8
Awtaad - Luanas Pearl b g 3
J J Murphy   R
60.8
Vadamos - Sabaidee b g 3
J J Murphy   R
58.5
Fast Company (IRE)--Summer Dove (USA) gr f 3
J C McConnell   R
58.5
Kodi Bear - Quiritis b f 3
P Twomey   R
58.5
Muhaarar - Rose Bonheur b f 3
D K Weld   R
58.5
Footstepsinthesand - Love Rosie g f 3
D McNamara   R
3 No. 3 BAY LEAF HANDICAP (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
18:15
Rated 47-65 Class-3
63.5
Alhebayeb - Pointed Arch g f 3
Patrick Magee   R 65
63
Cotai Glory - Vizean b f 3
Nigel Slevin   R 64
62.6
Cotai Glory - Milleniumdaughter ch g 3
P W Flynn   R 63
60.3
Galileo Gold (GB)--Flashing Blade (GB) b f 3
Donal Commins   R 58
58.5
Awtaad (IRE)--Brown Butterfly (GB) b f 3
K Prendergast   R 54
58.5
Ardad - Firebelly b g 3
J J Murphy   R 54
57.6
Awtaad - Full Credit b F 3
J F Levins   R 52
57.6
Pivotal - Testimony ch g 3
G O'Leary   R 52
57.2
Buratino (IRE)--Long Lost Love (GB) ch f 3
G P Cromwell   R 51
55.3
Buratino - Dotada b g 3
Dermot McLoughlin   R 47
55.3
Kingston Hill--Carranduff b f 3
E P Mitchell   R 47
55.3
Mehmas - Light of Day b f 3
J C McConnell   R 47
4 No. 4 TREACY'S PHARMACIES HANDICAP (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
18:45
Class-3
63.5
Gleneagles - Sea Chanter ch g 4
Joseph P O'Brien   R 79
63
Pride Of Dubai - Whatelseaboutyou b g 4
Denis Hogan   R 78
62.1
Alhebayeb - Wild Ocean g g 6
T Gibney   R 76
60.3
Exceed and Excel - Landela b c 4
A McGuinness   R 72
60.3
Kodiac - Sundown b g 5
T Cleary   R 72
59.4
Muhaarar - Heliosphere b f 4
J C McConnell   R 70
57.6
Invincible Spirit - Albisola b c 4
Richard O'brien   R 66
56.7
Morpheus - Glen Ginnie b g 6
J C McConnell   R 64
56.2
No Nay Never - Love Over Gold b m 6
L Comer   R 63
54
Kodiac - Village Fete b g 3
G P Cromwell   R 69
54
Sakhee's Secret - Truly Magic ch g 9
P W Flynn   R 58
5 No. 5 EAMON SHERIDAN GROUNDWORKS MAIDEN (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
19:15
Class-4
61.2
Sir Percy - Ms Grande Corniche ch g 5
D Leahy   R 79
61.2
Harzand - Lady Catherine b g 4
J J Nallen   R 70
61.2
Fascinating Rock - Elle Dorado b g 4
A J Martin   R
61.2
Elusive Pimpernel - Lundy Island br g 5
P W Flynn   R
61.2
Green Moon - Ginger Mulligan b c 5
L Comer   R
61.2
Iffraaj - Karawana b g 7
J J Cullen   R
61.2
Lawman - Seaworthy b g 4
T Collins   R 72
61.2
Mastercraftsman - Bayberry ch g 4
G O'Leary   R 77
59
Cable Bay - Beyond Fashion b f 4
J C McConnell   R
59
Mount Nelson - Sel b f 4
Kevin Coleman   R
59
Tagula - Kalanelli ch m 7
N Henley   R
59
Vadamos - Vaniloquence b f 4
M Flannery   R
59
Free Eagle - Holy Norma b f 4
Miss McLoughlin   R 71
59
Retirement Plan - Nashaat b f 4
T Cleary   R
59
Finsceal Fior - Dame Rochelle b m 5
S K Ryder   R
61.2
Territories - Dancing Years ch g 4
J F Levins   R
61.2
Cable Bay - Sheer Indulgence b g 4
T M Walsh   R 66
6 No. 6 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (1M 4F 169Y)
2367 Mts
19:50
Rated 60-90 Class-3
64
Born To Sea - Mozetta b m 5
Joseph P O'Brien   R 89
61.7
Roderic O'connor - Arakans Secret b m 6
Thomas Coyle   R 84
55.8
Sea The Stars - So Secret b m 5
E Doyle   R 71
55.8
Gleneagles - Sandstone b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 85
7 No. 7 GAIN THE ADVANTAGE SERIES HANDICAP (1M 4F 169Y)
2367 Mts
20:20
Rated 47-70 Class-4
64
Pour Moi - Sparkling View b m 5
Richard O'brien   R 68
63
Baltic King - Ideal Figure b g 9
Mrs D Foster   R 66
62.6
Epaulette - Romea b g 4
Kevin Coleman   R 65
62.6
Golden Horn - Vive Ma Fille b f 4
M A Molloy   R 65
62.1
Estidhkaar - Lady Rua Dargent b g 4
J C McConnell   R 64
61.7
Fracas - Special Delivery b f 4
J S Bolger   R 63
59.9
Free Eagle - Nitya br m 5
G Keane   R 59
59.4
Havana Gold - Serrenia br g 5
P W Flynn   R 58
59.4
Battle Of Marengo - Youve Got A Friend b f 4
J P Fahey   R 58
58.5
Frankel - This Time b g 6
J C McConnell   R 56
58.5
Camelot - Malikayah b m 6
E McCarthy   R 56
57.6
Nathaniel - Bathilde b g 7
C Moore   R 54
57.6
Multiplex - Persian Lass b m 9
S M Duffy   R 54
54.4
Rip Van Winkle (IRE)--Cosmic Fire (FR) b f 6
E Doyle   R 47