1 No. 36 NORFOLK STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:30
Class-1
58.5
Sioux Nation - Volute ch c 2
A M Balding   R
58.5
Sioux Nation - Suite b c 2
M L W Bell   R
58.5
Ardad - Mara Grey b c 2
M O'Callaghan   R
58.5
Bungle Inthejungle - Titian Saga b c 2
M Johnston   R
58.5
Kodiac - Rashaaqa br c 2
J Ryan   R
58.5
Harry Angel - Red Box b c 2
C G Cox   R
58.5
Dark Angel - Anna Law g c 2
A P O'Brien   R
58.5
Brazen Beau - Colorada b c 2
R A Fahey   R
58.5
Dandy Man - Play Mate ch c 2
K A Ryan   R
58.5
Kodiac - No Lippy b c 2
David Loughnane   R
57.2
Kodiac - Flawless Jewel b f 2
K R Burke   R
2 No. 37 KING GEORGE V STAKES (1M 3F 211Y)
2405 Mts
15:05
Rating 0-105 Class-2
61.2
Sir Percy (GB)--Silicon Star (FR) b c 3
A M Balding   R 96
61.2
Churchill - Mirdhak b g 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 96
60.8
Muhaarar - Taghrooda b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 95
60.8
Iffraaj (GB)--Oojooba (GB) b c 3
W J Haggas   R 95
59.9
Dubawi - Jacqueline Quest ch c 3
C Appleby   R 93
59.4
Muhaarar (GB)--Zee Zee Top (GB) b c 3
A M Balding   R 92
59.4
Ulysses - Interlace ch c 3
George Boughey   R 92
59.4
Golden Horn--Favulusa b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 92
59.4
Zoffany - Kebaya b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 92
58.5
Kendargent - Kindly Dismiss gr c 3
George Baker   R 90
58.5
Caravaggio - Seagull b g 3
S P C Woods   R 90
58.5
Deep Impact - Best In The World b c 3
A P O'Brien   R 90
58.5
Kodiac - Albamara b c 3
M Johnston   R 90
58.1
Teofilo - Island Remede b g 3
W J Haggas   R 89
58.1
Sea The Stars - Soho Rose b g 3
James Ferguson   R 89
58.1
Highland Reel (IRE)--Four Eleven (CAN) b c 3
C Hills   R 89
56.2
Almanzor - Moojeh b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R 85
55.8
Vadamos (FR)--Miss Verdoyante (GB) b c 3
H de Bromhead   R 84
55.8
Lope De Vega - Princess Serena ch c 3
A M Balding   R 84
54.9
Postponed - Al Baidaa b c 3
J Tate   R 82
54.4
Iffraaj (GB)--Groovejet (GB) b c 3
Richard Spencer   R 81
3 No. 38 RIBBLESDALE STAKES (1M 3F 211Y)
2405 Mts
15:40
Class-1
58.1
Galileo - Prize Exhibit b f 3
A P O'Brien   R 104
58.1
Dubawi - Endless Time b f 3
C Appleby   R 100
58.1
Galileo (IRE)--Night Lagoon (GER) b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 107
58.1
New Approach - Craighall b f 3
R Varian   R 100
58.1
Kitten's Joy - Cat On a Tin Roof b f 3
George Boughey   R 93
58.1
Sea The Stars - Oriental Magic b f 3
W J Haggas   R 103
4 No. 39 GOLD CUP (2M 3F 210Y)
4014 Mts
16:20
Class-1
59
Sea The Moon (GER)--Albanova (GB) g c 6
J A Osborne   R 109
59
Axxos - Sissi Land b g 8
N A Twiston-Davies   R 102
59
Sea The Stars - Private Life ch h 8
J & T Gosden   R 118
59
Planteur - Shao Line b g 6
A King   R 120
58.5
Galileo - Polished Gem ch c 4
A P O'Brien   R 117
58.5
Sea The Stars - Galley b c 4
R Hannon   R 116
58.5
Born To Sea - Tarziyna b g 4
B Ellison   R 115
57.6
Intello - Bubble Back bay f 5
M Delzangles   R 108
57.6
Nathaniel (IRE)--M'Oubliez Pas (USA) b f 6
W P Mullins   R 106
57.6
Jukebox Jury - Palace Princess gr m 7
A Mullins   R 113
5 No. 40 BRITANNIA STAKES (1M (STR))
1609 Mts
17:00
Rating 0-105 Class-2
61.2
Slade Power - Beautiful Filly b g 3
Hugo Palmer   R 102
61.2
Kodiac - Copperbeech b c 3
Hugo Palmer   R 102
60.8
Wootton Bassett - Teeslemee b c 3
M O'Callaghan   R 101
59.4
Kodiac - Trois Lunes b c 3
M O'Callaghan   R 98
59.4
No Nay Never - We Are Ninety b c 3
M Johnston   R 98
59.4
Twilight Son - Poyle Meg ch c 3
C G Cox   R 98
59
Muhaarar - Rainbow Springs b c 3
Ian Williams   R 97
59
Invincible Spirit (IRE)--Emily Bronte (GB) b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 97
59
Dark Angel - Rihaam gr c 3
M P Tregoning   R 97
58.5
Belardo - Crystal Idea b g 3
A Slattery   R 96
58.5
Acclamation (GB)--Crown Light (GB) b c 3
R Varian   R 96
58.5
El Kabeir - School Run gr c 3
A M Balding   R 96
58.1
Kodiac (GB)--Spinamiss (IRE) b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 95
58.1
Invincible Spirit - Serene Beauty b g 3
C Appleby   R 95
57.6
American Pharoah - Sea Of Snow ch c 3
George Scott   R 94
57.2
Caravaggio - Love Potion g g 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 93
57.2
Acclamation (GB)--Lynique (IRE) b c 3
A M Balding   R 93
57.2
Kingman - Lombatina b g 3
C Appleby   R 93
56.7
Golden Horn - Modeyra b c 3
W J Haggas   R 92
56.7
Holy Roman Emperor - Hail Shower b c 3
Charlie Fellowes   R 92
56.7
Belardo - How Sweet It Is b c 3
George Boughey   R 92
56.2
Acclamation - Western Safari b c 3
R Hannon   R 91
56.2
Le Havre (IRE)--Waldnah (GB) b c 3
C Hills   R 91
55.8
Free Eagle (IRE)--Weekend Getaway (IRE) b c 3
M L W Bell   R 90
55.8
Churchill (IRE)--Abhasana (IRE) b c 3
R A Fahey   R 90
55.8
Kingman (GB)--Nimble Thimble (USA) b c 3
R Charlton   R 90
55.3
Mehmas (IRE)--Cornakill (USA) b c 3
M Meade   R 89
54.4
Churchill - Blue Geranium ch c 3
B J Meehan   R 87
54.4
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Fire Heroine (USA) b c 3
R Varian   R 87
54.4
New Bay (GB)--Planchart (USA) ch c 3
R M Beckett   R 87
54
Kodiac (GB)--Gallipot (GB) b c 3
Muir & Grassick   R 86
54
Caravaggio - Cry Me A River gr c 3
B J Meehan   R 86
54
Tamayuz (GB)--Got To Dream (GB) b c 3
C Hills   R 86
6 No. 41 HAMPTON COURT STAKES (1M 1F 212Y)
2004 Mts
17:35
Class-1
58.1
New Bay - Brit Wit b c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 107
58.1
New Bay (GB)-- La Negra (IRE) ch c 3
M Meade   R 104
58.1
Churchill (IRE)--Muwakaba (USA) b c 3
A P O'Brien   R 101
58.1
Kingman - Baino Hope b c 3
David Loughnane   R 101
58.1
Golden Horn - Althania b g 3
H Morrison   R 99
58.1
Sea The Stars - Golden Stream b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 113
7 No. 42 BUCKINGHAM PALACE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
18:10
Rating 0-105 Class-2
62.6
Vadamos - In Dubai b g 4
A M Balding   R 105
62.6
Toronado - Make Fast b c 4
A M Balding   R 105
62.6
New Approach - Dibajj ch g 4
C Appleby   R 105
62.6
Slade Power - Miranda Frost b g 6
Charlie Fellowes   R 105
62.6
Night Of Thunder - Sunset Avenue ch g 5
C Appleby   R 105
61.7
Territories - Zeyran b g 4
D O'Meara   R 103
61.2
New Bay - Arbaah b g 4
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 102
61.2
Cable Bay - Little Nymph b g 5
C G Cox   R 102
60.3
Zamindar - Namaskar b g 9
Kevin Frost   R 100
60.3
Dark Angel - Inspiriter gr g 5
Ian Williams   R 100
59.9
Kingman (GB)--Clarmina (IRE) b g 5
J & T Gosden   R 99
59.4
Footstepsinthesand - Harpist b g 4
R M Beckett   R 98
59.4
Camelot - Coppertop b g 6
A McGuinness   R 98
59.4
Muhaarar - Go Lovely Rose bay g 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 97
59
Exceed and Excel - Felwah ch g 4
W J Haggas   R 97
59
Red Jazz - Bulrushes b h 7
L A Mullaney   R 97
58.5
Footstepsinthesand - Colomone Cross ch g 5
R Hannon   R 96
58.5
Royal Applause - Danvers b g 9
Charlie Fellowes   R 96
58.1
Sir Prancealot - Silk Fan b g 5
C G Cox   R 95
57.6
Charm Spirit - Miss Meltemi b g 6
J A Osborne   R 94
57.6
Mehmas - Faddwa br g 4
Hugo Palmer   R 94
57.6
Pivotal - Red Baton b c 4
George Boughey   R 94
57.6
Anjaal - Broken Applause b g 5
S C Williams   R 94
57.6
War Front - Lerici b g 5
J Ryan   R 94
57.2
Exceed and Excel - Crysdal b g 6
S Hodgson   R 93
56.7
Hallowed Crown - Fastnet Lady b g 5
M O'Callaghan   R 92
56.7
Invincible Spirit - Rufoof b g 4
C Hills   R 92
56.7
Cable Bay - Hadeeya b g 5
G G Margarson   R 92
56.7
Lethal Force - Soar gr g 7
J Butler   R 92
56.2
Kodiac - Next Trial b c 4
C Hills   R 91
55.8
Canford Cliffs - Shannon Spree b g 8
J A Osborne   R 90
55.8
Sakhee's Secret - Tearsforjoy b g 6
Ivan Furtado   R 90