1 No. 38 THE ICH DIEN PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
4 years old and over
60
Air Support(USA)--Sans Pareil b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 33
57.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ave Maria b g 5
(Prasanna Kumar)   R 28
56.5
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Baffling(GB) b m 8
(V.Dheeraj)   R 26
56.5
Gusto(GB)--Motocross(IRE) b m 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 26
56
Win Legend[JPN]-- Auryn ch g 4
(Sharat Kumar)   R 25
56
David Livingston(IRE)--Woman on Top b g 4
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 25
54.5
Air Support(USA)--Soviet Lake b m 5
(Narayana Gowda)   R 22
54.5
David Livingston(IRE)--Iverness b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)   R 22
54
Perfect Stride(GB)--Amorina b r 4
(Warren Singh)   R 21
53.5
Green Coast(IRE)--Browne Envelope(IRE) b g 4
(V.Lokanath)   R 20
2 No. 39 THE KRANJI PLATE
1800 Mts
3:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
4 years old and over
62.5
Dandified--Liberal Dancer b c 4
(Azhar Ali)   R 25
62.5
Pinson(IRE)--Tinkerbell gr c 4
(Warren Singh)   R 25
61
Pinson(IRE)--Superb b f 4
(Neil B.Devaney)   R 22
59.5
Sedgefield(USA)--Sweet Essence(USA) b g 4
(V.Dheeraj)   R 19
59
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Constantina ch f 4
(Rajesh Narredu)   R 18
59
Arazan(IRE)--In the Spotlight b m 6
(S.Padmanabhan)   R 18
58.5
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood(IRE) b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)   R 17
3 No. 40 THE MAYOR'S CUP
1400 Mts
3:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85 (Class-II)
4 years old and over
62.5
Showcasing--Passing Hour(USA) ch m 6
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)   R 85
62.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Majestic Opinion b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)   R 85
60.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Connessa(IRE) b m 6
(Neil Darashah)   R 81
60
Dawn Approach--Caught On Camera(GB) dk b g 5
(P.Shroff)   R 80
56
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anahi b m 5
(Irfan Ghatala)   R 72
54
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Riyasat b g 4
(P.Shroff)   R 68
53
Top Class(USA)--Dangerous Belle b g 7
(Azhar Ali)   R 66
52.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Balmoral Castle dk b g 4
(V.Lokanath)   R 65
52.5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Majorca b g 5
(Neil Darashah)   R 65
4 No. 41 THE KRISHNARAJA WADIYAR CUP
1600 Mts
4:00 P.M.
Terms for Indian Horses 4 year old Over.
4 years old and over
60
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Memory Bay b m 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)   R 116
59.5
Roderic O’Connor(IRE)-Angel Dust b c 4
(Rajesh Narredu)   R 96
59.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Khalila(USA) b f 4
(P.Shroff)   R 92
55.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b h 5
(M.Narredu)   R 100
54.5
Ampere(FR)--Northern Melody b c 4
(P.Shroff)   R 87
5 No. 42 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE
1200 Mts
4:30 P.M.
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
(Horses who have run at least thrice but not placed second, third or fourth even once ineligible)
56
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Kaimana ch c 3
(S.Narredu)   R
56
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Attune(GB) dk b g 3
(Neil Darashah)   R
56
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Starship b c 3
(Prasanna Kumar)   R
56
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Common Wealth b c 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)   R
56
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Kinky Boots b g 3
(A.Mangalorkar)   R
54.5
Excellent Art(GB)--Windsor Manor b f 3
(Neil Darashah)   R
54.5
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adara b f 3
(D.Byramji)   R
54.5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Olivia Valere b f 3
(Prasanna Kumar)   R
54.5
Perfect Stride (GB)--Game Dancer b f 3
(Warren Singh)   R
54.5
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Girl of The Rain b f 3
(Irfan Ghatala)   R
54.5
Win Legend(JPN)--Angels Glory b f 3
(S.Padmanabhan)   R
6 No. 43 THE ROYAL COMMAND PLATE
1600 Mts
5:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
4 years old and over
62.5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Tarnished Lady(USA) b h 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)   R 45
61
Excellent Art(GB)--Strawberry Fields ch f 4
(Faraz Arshad)   R 42
60
Decado (IRE)--Spiritofexcellence dk b r 4
(Prasanna Kumar)   R 40
59
Royal Gladiator--Lusty ch g 6
(Narayana Gowda)   R 38
55
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Zafayra(IRE) b g 5
(Neil Darashah)   R 30
53.5
Air Support(USA)--Lady Groush b g 4
(Neil Darashah)   R 27
53
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Trisara b g 7
(Narayana Gowda)   R 26
51.5
Always A Rainbow(CAN)--Southern Bay b r 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 23
7 No. 44 THE ICH DIEN PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
4 years old and over
60
Win Legend[JPN]--Winged Foot b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)   R 36
59.5
Varenar(FR)--Attalea(IRE) b g 5
(Prasanna Kumar)   R 35
59
Pinson(IRE)--Success Heiress gr m 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)   R 34
57
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)   R 30
56
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Supreme Princess ch g 5
(Rajesh Narredu)   R 28
55.5
Saamidd(GB)--Treimhse Tirim(USA) ch m 5
(S.Ganapathy)   R 27
55.5
Gusto (GB)--Avision b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)   R 27
55.5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Repique ch g 6
(Faraz Arshad)   R 27
55
Air Support[USA]--Sans Peur b f 4
(S.Inayathulla)   R 26
55
Ravel(USA)-Calliope dk b g 6
(Narayana Gowda)   R 26
53
Perfect Stride(GB)--Stromboli b f 4
(V.Lokanath)   R 22