1 No. 72 DARLEY SPRING PREVIEW HANDICAP (1M 4F 149Y)
2250 Mts
04:30
Class-3
61.7
Teofilo - Bawaakeer b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace   R
61.2
Zacinto - Ignite b m 6
Simon Zahra   R
60.3
Holy Roman Emperor - Sousmarine bay m 5
Matt Cumani   R
59.4
Tavistock - Belongs In Lights b f 5
Peter Gelagotis   R
59
Pentire - Royal Successor b m 8
Andrea Leek   R
58.5
Proisir - Sheema b f 5
Ben Brisbourne   R
58.5
Wandjina - Miss Keepsake b m 5
R & M Kock   R
58.1
Redwood - Sabino Creek b m 6
Emma-lee & Browne   R
58.1
Outreach - Anamour b m 5
Lindsey Smith   R
58.1
Ghibellines - Swelter b f 5
K Corstens   R
57.6
Camelot - Aymara b m 4
Julius Sandhu   R
57.2
Teofilo - Fragrance b f 5
Matt Laurie   R
56.7
Camelot - Elitiste b f 4
P Stokes   R
54.9
Atomic - Vintage Duchess b f 8
Belinda O'loughlin   R
56.7
Niconoise - Sweet Peggysue b m 7
Daryl Archard   R
55.8
Dundeel - Redouteski b m 5
Greg Eurell   R
54
Zariz - Public Profile b m 7
Robert Wellington   R
2 No. 73 RIVERSIDE BAR AND BISTRO HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
05:05
Class-3
62.6
Smart Missile - Epingle b f 6
Michael Kent   R
61.7
Wordsmith - Splendid Thing b f 5
Matthew Brown   R
59.9
Pins - Singasong b f 6
Leon & Corstens   R
59.4
Animal Kingdom - Bianca b f 7
Gavin Bedggood   R
59.4
Reliable Man - Limbea b f 5
Archie Alexander   R
59
Tavistock - The Pearler b f 6
Michelle Payne   R
58.5
Wandjina - Jujube b f 5
Michael Moroney   R
57.6
Savabeel - Keyarna Blue b f 5
Danny O'brien   R
57.6
Shocking - Mirror Mirror b f 7
R J Blacker   R
57.6
Rock 'n' Pop - Zaballet b f 4
Ben & Hayes   R
57.2
Teofilo - Live And Learn b f 8
Shea Eden   R
56.7
Akeed Mofeed - Malala b f 4
Lindsey Smith   R
55.3
El Roca - Don't Dilly Dally b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
55.3
Toronado - Alicante Bouchet b f 5
Julius Sandhu   R
54.9
Star Witness - Airways b f 4
Annabel Neasham   R
54
Toronado - Video Star b f 6
Saab Hasan   R
54
Dundeel - Comedy On The Run b f 4
Saab Hasan   R
3 No. 74 TCL TV HANDICAP (7F 13Y)
1420 Mts
05:40
Class-3
62.6
Not A Single Doubt - One More Honey b m 3
Annabel Neasham   R
59.9
All Too Hard - Sherbet Bomb b m 3
Michael Moroney   R
59.4
Magnus - Westchester b m 3
Aaron Purcell   R
59.4
Deep Field - Ki Ki b m 3
Peter Moody   R
59.4
Shamexpress - Baubo b m 3
Clayton Douglas   R
59
Shamus Award - Scavenger b m 3
Leon & Corstens   R
59
Almanzor - Rose Meer b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
59
Russian Revolution - Sorel Point b m 3
Brent Stanley   R
59
Flying Artie - Wizard Princess b m 3
Shawn Mathrick   R
59
Thronum - Jurasound b m 3
Lucinda Boyd   R
58.5
Frosted - Miniature b m 3
James Cummings   R
57.6
Tarzino - Joint Aspiration b f 3
Jason Warren   R
57.6
Vanbrugh - Frivolous b m 3
Brent Stanley   R
55.8
Toronado - Hai Lil b m 3
Ben & Hayes   R
4 No. 75 THE ROSE ROOM TROPHY HANDICAP (7F 13Y)
1420 Mts
06:15
Class-3
63.5
Reliable Man - Artistic b m 6
Danny O'brien   R
62.6
Pierro - Hidden Wonder b m 8
Michael Huglin   R
62.1
Maurice - Cat by the Tale b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
61.7
Echoes Of Heaven - Race Empress b m 7
Stephen Brown   R
61.2
I Am Invincible - Affable b m 4
Peter Moody   R
61.2
Choisir - Eloquent Ruby b m 4
Grahame Begg   R
61.2
O'lonhro - Ellakeira b m 6
Hanna Powell   R
60.3
Written Tycoon - Simply The Best b m 5
Chris Waller   R
60.3
So You Think - Cobblestones b m 4
John Moloney   R
59.9
Echoes Of Heaven - Sangiovese b m 8
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
59.9
High chaparral - Rollon Rose b m 8
Reece Goodwin   R
59.9
Sir Prancealot - God's Child b m 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
58.5
So You Think - Zerello b f 5
Mick & Jnr   R
59.4
Australia - Secrete Marina b m 4
Ben & Hayes   R
59.4
Domesday - Mother Superior b m 7
Quinton Scott   R
59
Shocking - Sapphire Lass b m 4
Clayton Douglas   R
59
Animal Kingdom - Tumble Turn b m 4
Nathan Dunn   R
5 No. 76 KENNEDY OAKS PREVIEW (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
06:50
Class-3
55.8
Pierro - Piaf b f 3
G & A Bott   R
55.8
Frankel - Baby Pink b f 3
R & M Kock   R
55.8
Sacred Falls - Divine Shiva b f 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
55.8
Tavistock - Purple b f 3
James Cummings   R
55.8
Darci Brahma - Leica Lady b f 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
55.8
Turn Me Loose - New Age Rocka b f 3
Emma-lee & Browne   R
55.8
Vancouver - Socialize b f 3
John Moloney   R
55.8
So You Think - Dazzling Lady b f 3
J G Sargent   R
55.8
Shocking - Bluegrass b f 3
Simon Zahra   R
55.8
Rebel Raider - Silent Sophia b f 3
Jerome Hunter   R
55.8
Toronado - Alittle Loose b f 3
Liam Howley   R
55.8
Fiorente - Drawbridge b f 3
P G Carey   R
55.8
Camelot - Yours Ever b f 3
Symon Wilde   R
55.8
Akeed Mofeed - Caminetto b f 3
P Stokes   R
55.8
Almanzor - Pouri Chimes b f 3
Emma-lee & Browne   R
6 No. 77 PENFOLDS VICTORIA DERBY PREVIEW (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
07:25
Class-3
55.8
Savabeel - Gram b m 3
G & A Bott   R
55.8
Savabeel - Let Me Roar b m 3
Andrew Forsman   R
55.8
Iffraaj - Hot In Pink b m 3
Emma-lee & Browne   R
55.8
Hardham - Preventable b m 3
David Brideoake   R
55.8
Highland Reel - Lady Of Sorrento b m 3
Liam Howley   R
55.8
Deep Impact - Omei Sword b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
55.8
Rubick - Peony Fairy b m 3
John Sadler   R
55.8
Zoustar - Impulsive b m 3
Annabel Neasham   R
55.8
Bon Aurum - Maxixe b m 3
K Corstens   R
55.8
Kermadec - Oriental Lady b m 3
Chris Waller   R
55.8
Dissident - Second draw b m 3
Brad Widdup   R
55.8
Pierro - Angel b m 3
Ben & Hayes   R
55.8
Fiorente - A Ma Shay b m 3
P G Carey   R
55.8
Shamus Award - Distrustful b m 3
Paul Preusker   R
55.8
Pierro - Le Societe b m 3
Jason Warren   R
55.8
Fiorente - Haraka b m 3
P G Carey   R
7 No. 78 VILLA PARADISO TROPHY HANDICAP (1M 23Y)
1630 Mts
07:55
Class-3
62.1
Siyouni - Dreamlike b m 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
61.2
Tavistock - Zeranti b m 4
Mick & Jnr   R
60.3
American Pharoah - Soubrettes b m 4
Peter Moody   R
59.9
Press Statement - Purcentage b m 5
Annabel Neasham   R
59.9
Dundeel - Gentle Woman b m 6
Matthew Brown   R
59.4
Not a single doubt - Court Pastoral b f 6
T & C Mcevoy   R
59.4
Written tycoon - Our Fame b m 7
Shea Eden   R
59.4
So You Think - Risque Business b m 5
Ben & Hayes   R
59
Manhattan Rain - Modave b m 8
Matt Cumani   R
58.5
Deep Field - Without Exception b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace   R
58.1
Galileo - Airwave b m 5
Gavin Bedggood   R
57.2
Dansili - Igugu b m 6
R & M Kock   R
56.7
Stratum - Matron b m 6
John Moloney   R
55.8
Dabirsim - Spring Stroll b m 5
Michael & Hawkes   R
55.8
Casino Prince - Private b m 8
Ben & Hayes   R
55.3
Vancouver - Headway b m 5
G & A Bott   R
58.1
Ocean Park - Bound To Impress b f 6
D & C Feek   R
8 No. 79 MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD SPRINT HANDICAP (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
08:30
Class-3
62.6
Dissident - Royal Raine b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
62.1
Night Of Thunder - Mink b f 5
Tom Dabernig   R
61.7
Bon Hoffa - Strimeni b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy   R
61.7
All Too Hard - Royal Season b m 8
Nathan Hobson   R
61.2
Rebel Raider - Magooey b m 7
Andrew Homann   R
61.2
Zoustar - Two Blue b m 5
Ben & Hayes   R
60.3
Nicconi - Sneaky Tsu ch m 6
Mark Newnham   R
60.3
Nicconi - Crown Agnes b m 6
T & C Mcevoy   R
59.9
Zoustar - Dora's Ready b m 5
Ben & Hayes   R
59.9
Pride Of Dubai - Mooshakissa b m 5
Jason Warren   R
59.9
Atomic - Shally's Magic b m 7
Paul Preusker   R
57.6
Nicconi - Eclat b f 4
Grahame Begg   R
57.6
Smart Missile - Fidele b f 5
G & P Dalziel   R
57.6
Delago Deluxe - Feint b f 5
Lindsey Smith   R
59.4
Duporth - Cuddles For Naara b m 5
Matt Laurie   R
59.4
Your Song - Himalayan Queen b m 6
Alisa Hinch   R
54
Astern - Transfers b f 3
James Cummings   R