1 No. 81 ADELAIDE GALVANISING INDUS.-C1 (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
03:22
Class-2
59.4
Akeed Mofeed - Flying Success b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
59
Invader - Mediation b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
57.2
Ambidexter - Lifting b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
54.9
Zoustar - Fast Fleet b f 3
Leon & Corstens   R
54.9
Exceed and Excel - Ida b m 3
James Cummings   R
54
A Lot - Dawinner b f 3
G & D Moyle   R
54
Holler - Visual Impact b f 3
K M Sweeney   R
54
Host - Our Prospect b f 3
K M Sweeney   R
2 No. 82 THOMAS FARMS MDN PLATE (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
03:58
Class-2
58.1
Barbados - Biscayne Blue b m 5
David Halliday   R
58.1
Host - Reyia b m 5
K M Sweeney   R
57.6
Capitalist - Tirarri b m 4
Steven Tootell   R
55.8
Puissance De Lune - Aerated b f 5
Jake Stephens   R
55.8
Per Incanto - Prefontaine b f 5
John Hyam   R
55.3
Kodiac - Gamma b f 3
Will Clarken   R
55.3
Jimmy Creed - Daunting Dancer (El Maggiore) b f 4
John Macmillan   R
55.3
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
R & C Jolly   R
55.3
America - La Rieuse b f 4
Roslyn Day   R
55.3
Lucas Cranach - Cantering Cod b f 4
Greg Lesnikowski   R
3 No. 83 FURPHY (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
04:33
Class-3
62.1
Fastnet rock - Sayuri San b m 6
T & C Mcevoy   R
59
Turffontein - Walvis Bay b m 5
Matt Cumani   R
58.5
Roc De Cambes - Show Up b m 5
Patrick Payne   R
56.7
Sebring - Sarthemare b m 7
Dean Saxon   R
56.7
Ivawood - Shamarlane b f 4
P Stokes   R
55.8
Americain - Missgoblet b f 5
Mark Webb   R
54.4
Dissident - Khandallah b m 5
Leon & Gluyas   R
54
Floral Pegasus - Safety First b m 8
Susan Nolan   R
54
Burgundy - Veyrier b m 4
Andrew Bobbin   R
4 No. 84 MORP (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:08
Class-3
62.1
Stratum - El Milagro b m 7
Leon & Gluyas   R
59.9
Shamus Award - Elumino b m 7
P Stokes   R
57.6
Barbados - Iberian Rubi b f 5
Travis Doudle   R
57.2
Fastnet rock - Champagne Cath b m 6
Michael Hickmott   R
55.3
Husson - Aadelaidee b m 9
W F & G Kent   R
55.3
Stratum - I'm Capable b m 5
Jon O'connor   R
54
Akeed Mofeed - Elusive Diva b m 6
R & C Jolly   R
54
Sebring - Limerock Lass b m 5
Will Clarken   R
54
Good Journey - Taylahmade b m 6
Darryl Carrison   R
5 No. 85 THE JUNCTION (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
05:43
Class-3
62.6
Fiorente - Extra Virgin b m 6
Jake Stephens   R
60.3
All Too Hard - Tendue b m 5
R & C Jolly   R
59.9
Teofilo - Fragrance b f 5
Matt Laurie   R
59.4
Unencumbered - Chartilla b m 6
David Page   R
59
Magnus - Footsteps Of God b m 5
Mr W W Wilkes   R
58.5
Time Thief - Overlooked b f 7
Peter Hardacre   R
58.1
Written Tycoon - Like It Is b m 5
David Bourne   R
55.3
Dedline - Joyous Girl b f 5
David Jolly   R
55.3
Dundeel - Silent Surround b m 5
Ashton Downing   R
55.3
Turffontein - Tango Express b f 5
G & D Moyle   R
54
Your Song - Vetorisc b m 8
K M Sweeney   R
54
Moshe - Honour Own b m 8
John O'loughlin   R
6 No. 86 DOMINANT (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
06:23
Class-3
62.1
Love Conquers All - Colonel's Daughter b m 4
Patrick Payne   R
59.9
Alpine Eagle - Gwynethanne b m 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
59.4
Snitzel - I'll Fly Away b m 4
Scott Westover   R
59
Showcasing - Rockelle b f 4
Chris Bieg   R
59
Ocean Park - We Love b m 4
R & M Kock   R
58.5
Barbados - The Bend b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
58.5
Rebel Raider - Letmedowngently b m 4
Peter Hardacre   R
58.1
Free Eagle - Red For Lou b m 4
Darren Magro   R
56.7
Rebel Raider - Tiona b m 4
Ryan Balfour   R
56.7
Teofilo - Dark Mask b f 4
Dean Binaisse   R
56.7
Husson - Intierra b m 4
G P Moody   R
56.7
Sooboog - Ocean Spirit b m 4
Belinda O'loughlin   R
55.8
Kermadec - Beautiful Voice b f 4
P Stokes   R
55.3
Mint Lane - Shez A Gaze b f 4
K M Sweeney   R
54.9
Dedline - Loves Long Journey b f 4
Roslyn Day   R
54
Dissident - Tianjin Rock b m 4
B & A McKnight   R
7 No. 87 GRAND SYN-JOIN TEAM GRAND-BM64 (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
07:03
Class-3
59.9
Rubick - Kim Dynasty b m 5
Will Clarken   R
59.4
Puissance De Lune - Arrogant Cat b f 5
Mark Webb   R
58.5
Zebedee - Jaalippy b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
58.1
Magic Albert - Matignon b m 6
Jon O'connor   R
58.1
Ready For Victory - Lake Alexandrina b m 5
Peter F Blanch   R
57.6
Shamexpress - Hardassah b m 4
Darryl Carrison   R
57.2
Bel Esprit - The Bay Rod b m 8
David Page   R
56.7
Ambidexter - Bleu Jeune b f 5
Ryan Balfour   R
56.7
Lope De Vega - Decibeel b m 7
W F & G Kent   R
56.7
So You Think - Micucci b f 5
David Jolly   R
55.8
Pride Of Dubai - Notjustaprettyface b f 4
P Stokes   R
55.8
Zebedee - Toff I Am b f 5
David Jolly   R
55.3
Written Tycoon - Okaylah b f 4
Chris Bieg   R
55.3
I Am Invincible - Live And Dream b f 5
P Stokes   R
55.8
Zariz - Race Memory b m 8
K M Sweeney   R
8 No. 88 LIGHTNING STAKES (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
07:43
2 to 3 years old.
59
Medaglia d'Oro - Calliope b m 4
James Cummings   R
59
I Am Invincible - Kangarilla Joy b m 4
A & S Freedman   R
59
Magnus - Vain Sonata b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
59
Headwater - Madame Bookworm b m 4
R & C Jolly   R
59
Extreme Choice - Tamarind Lane b m 4
Will Clarken   R
57.2
Nicconi - Scorched b f 4
John Moloney   R
57.2
I Am Invincible - Molto Bene b f 4
Andrew Clarken   R
57.2
Mikki Isle - Class Apart b f 4
David Bourne   R
57.2
Dream Ahead - C'est Lorraine b f 4
R & T Stanbury   R
57.2
I Am Invincible - Sweet Sanette b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
57.2
I Am Invincible - Aware b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
57.2
Shooting To Win - Exabelle b f 4
Leon & Corstens   R
9 No. 89 ZILZIE WINES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
08:20
Class-3
59.4
Helmet - Thisisus b f 6
Jon O'connor   R
59.4
Sepoy - Morning Cloud b f 7
Andrew Bobbin   R
59
Canford Cliffs - Barrett's Mark b m 6
B & A McKnight   R
59
So You Think - Marie Des Fleurs b m 8
Dean Saxon   R
59
Oamaru Force - Wise As An Owl b m 10
Karen Letts-maund   R
59
Keano - All Force b m 9
Leah Conlon   R
58.5
Pivotal - Adjudicate b m 4
Will Clarken   R
58.5
Reward For Effort - La Kalima b m 7
J D Smith   R
58.5
Reward For Effort - Stream Royale b m 6
Mark Webb   R
58.5
Street Boss - Champagne Jane b f 5
Leon & Gluyas   R
58.1
Nicconi - Is Amazing b m 8
Ashton Downing   R
58.1
Zoustar - Msongari b f 7
Ryan Balfour   R
57.2
Per Incanto - Magic Briar b f 5
M & L Kavanagh   R
56.7
Mint Lane - Tigers Eyes b f 4
Leon & Gluyas   R
54.4
Exosphere - Pontington b m 5
R & C Jolly   R