1 No. 29 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Great Britain - Elodie b c 4
Bill Human   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Royal Jubilee b g 4
Shaylen Naidoo   R
59.9
Admiral Kitten - Risk All b g 4
Billy Ruiters   R
59.9
Noordhoek Flyer - Elodie b g 5
Billy Ruiters   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Evoke Emotion b g 4
Candice Dawson   R
59.9
Alado - Antonia's Glory b g 4
Paul Matchett   R
57.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.2
Canford Cliffs - Hazleton b g 3
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.2
Erupt - Via Cosa Coma b c 3
Tyrone Zackey   R
2 No. 30 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:00
Class-3
F & M
59.9
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Great Britain - Captain's Diva b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Time Thief - Fantasy Rock b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
Trippi - National Banker b f 5
Paul Peter   R
59.9
Capetown Noir - Reap The Rewards b f 4
Brett Webber   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Irish Heroine ch f 4
Bill Human   R
59.9
Rafeef - Princess Patches b f 4
Brett Webber   R
59.9
Jay Peg - Sheena's Palace b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
59.9
Jackson - Ruby Heart ch f 4
Brett Webber   R
59.9
Rafeef - Hollywood Strip b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
57.2
William Longsword - Oriental Oak b f 3
Alec Laird   R
57.2
Skitt Skizzle - Percussion b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
3 No. 31 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 95 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:35
Class-3
F & M
59.9
What A Winter - Magical Miss b g 4
Paul Peter   R
59.4
Time Thief - Pistol Dawn b g 4
Roy Magner   R
58.5
Trippi - Aquatint ch g 6
Sean Tarry   R
57.6
Master Of My Fate - Water Bird b g 7
Clinton Binda   R
55.8
Var - Ladonna ch g 4
Ashley Fortune   R
54.9
Silvano - Izora b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
52.2
Time Thief - Typhoon Season ch g 5
Roy Magner   R
52.2
Twice Over - Georgeous Gaby ch g 4
Grant Maroun   R
4 No. 32 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 74 HANDICAP (1M 4F 204Y)
2600 Mts
13:10
Class-3
F & M
61.2
Teofilo - Lahqa b/b f 5
M F De Kock   R
59.9
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
58.5
Master Of My Fate - Indian Express b g 6
Fabian Habib   R
57.2
Flower Alley - Royal Mazari b c 5
Tony Nassif   R
55.8
Judpot - Miss Cap D'ail b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie   R
55.3
The Apache - Acetylene b g 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
54.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperious Star b g 4
M F De Kock   R
53.1
Pathfork - Dancing Summer b g 8
Tyrone Zackey   R
52.6
Duke Of Marmalade - Diamond Sceptre b g 5
Paul Peter   R
52.6
Master Of My Fate - Slightly Blonde b g 6
Paul Peter   R
52.2
Alado - Cape Lilac b g 6
Billy Ruiters   R
52.2
Brave Tin Soldier - Ardara ch m 7
Mike/adam Azzie   R
52.2
Miesque's Approval - Rosey's Song b g 8
Erico Verdonese   R
5 No. 33 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 80 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:45
Class-3
F & M
61.2
Futura - Beautiful Bird b g 5
Mike/adam Azzie   R
59
Silvano - Only Achiever b g 6
Robyn Klaasen   R
58.1
Master Of My Fate - Sacred Hills b g 5
Clinton Binda   R
57.6
Wylie Hall - Virgo's Babe b g 6
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.6
Pomodoro - Indescribable b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
56.7
The Apache - Fashion Frenzy b c 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
55.8
Elusive Fort - Played On ch g 5
Paul Peter   R
55.8
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
54.9
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 5
Brett Warren   R
54.4
Ato - Billie Jo b g 5
Candice Dawson   R
53.5
Byword - Urabamba ch g 6
Robbie Sage   R
53.1
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 5
M F De Kock   R
52.2
Querari - Larking Around b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
52.2
Coup de Grace - Western Smoke b g 5
Billy Ruiters   R
6 No. 34 4RACING.TV FM 70 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:20
Class-3
F & M
61.7
Wylie Hall - Elusive Vintage b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
60.3
Willow Magic - National Lane ch f 5
Paul Peter   R
57.6
Visionaire - Wild Honey ch f 4
Fabian Habib   R
57.2
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
55.8
Var - Murmuration b f 4
Billy Ruiters   R
54.9
Red Ray - Emerald Eye b f 4
Chris Jonker   R
54.4
Act Of War - Queen Kastanea ch f 5
Jaap Visser   R
54.4
Crusade - In Moderation b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
52.6
Flower Alley - Payasa ch f 5
Chris Jonker   R
52.2
Captain Of All - Rock's Broad b f 5
Chris Jonker   R
52.2
Act Of War - Inspiring ch f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
7 No. 35 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA FM 86 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:55
Class-3
F & M
61.2
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 4
M F De Kock   R
59.9
Marchfield - Rose Gypsy gr f 5
Dianne Stenger   R
59
Flying The Flag - Lalibela b f 5
Paul Peter   R
58.1
Vercingetorix - Titlee b f 5
Fabian Habib   R
57.2
What A Winter - Himalayan Hill b f 4
M F De Kock   R
55.8
Captain Of All - Elata b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
54
Master Of My Fate - Susanna b f 4
Paul Peter   R
53.5
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 6
Erico Verdonese   R
52.2
Global View - Coral Tree b f 4
Robbie Sage   R
8 No. 36 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SUNDAY 08 MAY MR 80 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:25
Class-3
F & M
61.7
Admiral Kitten - Zafira b g 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.4
Ashaawes - Maayaat b g 5
Tyrone Zackey   R
59.4
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 5
Fabian Habib   R
58.1
Twice Over - Quality Alone ch g 4
Joey Soma   R
57.6
Dynasty - MYSTIC SPRING gr g 5
Paul Peter   R
56.7
Querari - Windspiel b g 5
Roy Magner   R
55.3
Pomodoro - Epsom Downs b c 4
Brett Crawford   R
54.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Biasca b g 4
Paul Peter   R
54
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 4
Fabian Habib   R
54
Willow Magic - Ballyboro b c 4
Candice Dawson   R
52.2
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 6
Robbie Sage   R
52.2
Gimmethegreenlight - Euterpe b g 4
Fabian Habib   R