1 No. 63 SOLUTIONS 4 CLEANING APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
13:42
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.4
Dandy Man - Spirit Of Grace b g 5
R G Fell   R 70
64.4
Tim Easterby   R 70
64
Mehmas - Top Dollar ch g 4
Phillip Makin   R 69
64
Dandy Man - Triggers Broom b g 6
Mark Loughnane   R 69
64
Due Diligence (USA)--M'Selle (IRE) b g 5
Grant Tuer   R 64
63.5
Sakhee's Secret - Lark In The Park ch g 8
Rebecca Menzies   R 68
63.5
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 5
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 68
63
Havana Gold (IRE)--Rocking The Boat (IRE) b f 3
M W Easterby   R 69
62.1
Dandy Man - Britain's Pride b f 3
Gemma Tutty   R 67
58.1
Royal Applause - Luanshya b g 9
Simon Whitaker   R 56
56.7
Poet's Voice - Tidal Moon b m 5
Peter Winks   R 53
56.7
Dream Ahead - Polly Perkins b g 9
Ruth Carr   R 51
55.8
Lethal Force - Furbelow ch g 7
Danny Brooke   R 47
55.8
New Approach - Purple Glow ch g 10
Mrs R Carr   R 47
55.8
Shamardal - Silent Secret ch g 7
Micky Hammond   R 44
55.3
Swiss Spirit (GB)--New Road Side (GB) b c 3
Julie Camacho   R 52
2 No. 64 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS NOVICE STAKES (6F) Div. I
1207 Mts
14:17
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.8
Rajasinghe - New Road Side ch c 2
Miss J A Camacho   R
59
Havana Grey - Belatorio gr c 2
Grant Tuer   R
59
Camacho - Compton Bird b g 2
Steph Hollinshead   R
59
Exceed and Excel - Zabeel Park b c 2
M Johnston   R
59
Kingman - Swiss Affair b c 2
K A Ryan   R
59
Siyouni - Fashion Queen b c 2
D O'Meara   R
59
Dandy Man - Rugged Up b c 2
R A Fahey   R
59
Kessaar - January Morn b c 2
R G Fell   R 75
56.7
Expert Eye - Villa Tora b f 2
L A Mullaney   R
56.7
Galileo Gold - Paella b f 2
David Loughnane   R
56.7
El Kabeir - Wings Of The Rock b f 2
M Dods   R
3 No. 65 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS NOVICE STAKES (6F) Div. II
1207 Mts
14:52
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Bint Arcano b c 2
Miss J A Camacho   R
60.3
Kodiac - Stunner b c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Harry Angel - Postale ch c 2
Kevin Frost   R
60.3
Oasis Dream - Catalina Bay b c 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
Invincible Spirit - Marie Celeste b c 2
R M Beckett   R
60.3
Showcasing - Soofiah b c 2
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R
60.3
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 2
Grant Tuer   R
58.1
Havana Gold - Sabrewing b f 2
Mr M T Walford   R
58.1
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Band gr f 2
Simon Whitaker   R
58.1
Kuroshio - Midnight Destiny b f 2
David Loughnane   R
4 No. 66 NAPOLEONS CASINO BRADFORD HANDICAP (1M 4F 5Y)
2418 Mts
15:27
Rating 61-80 Class-4
64.4
Red Jazz - Magic Maisie b g 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 80
64.4
Clodovil - Sabaidee b g 6
M Dods   R 80
64
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Watsdaplan (IRE) g f 4
M Todhunter   R 79
64
Camelot - Mambomiss b g 4
Paul & Oliver Cole   R 79
64
Twilight Son - Kip ch g 4
R A Fahey   R 79
63
Sir Prancealot - Eternal View b g 6
C N Kellett   R 77
61.7
New Approach - Free Verse b f 4
Mark Loughnane   R 74
61.7
Lope De Vega - Affinity b g 4
R Charlton   R 74
59
New Bay - Spectacle gr g 4
T D Easterby   R 68
58.1
New Bay (GB)--Creme Anglaise (GB) b c 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R
57.6
Dark Angel (IRE)--Jakonda (USA) b c 3
Ian Williams   R
5 No. 67 BRITISH EBF PREMIER FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:02
Rating 81-100 Class-2
61.7
Night Of Thunder - Late Romance ch f 3
S & E Crisford   R 96
59.9
Invincible Spirit - Cristal Fashion b f 3
David Loughnane   R 92
59.4
Al Kazeem (GB)-Magic Destiny (GB) b f 5
Steph Hollinshead   R 89
56.7
Havana Gold - Keladora b f 3
K A Ryan   R 85
56.7
Dark Angel (IRE)--Elas Diamond (GB) g f 3
M Johnston   R 85
55.3
Camacho - Lady Arabella ch f 4
R A Fahey   R 80
54
Acclamation (GB)--Heavenly Note (GB) b f 3
E A L Dunlop   R 79
54
Cannock Chase - Prime Run b f 4
P T Midgley   R 76
6 No. 68 SEARCH FOR THE YORKSHIRE WONDER HORSE HANDICAP (2M 1F 27Y)
3444 Mts
16:37
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(Round 5 of the Pontefract Stayers Championship 2022)
63.5
Excelebration - Modify ch g 6
Ruth Jefferson   R 70
62.6
Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Wishing Chair (USA) CG G 9
Rebecca Menzies   R 68
61.7
Pearl Secret - Kirunavaara ch g 4
Mrs L Wadham   R 66
61.2
French Navy - Cloud Break b g 5
J Butler   R 65
60.8
Martinborough - Visite Royale gr f 4
Micky Hammond   R 64
60.8
Toronado - Let's Dance ch g 5
H Morrison   R 64
60.8
Tamayuz (GB)--Priory Rock (IRE) ch g 9
Stella Barclay   R 64
60.8
Nathaniel - Maven b f 4
T D Easterby   R 64
60.3
Arcano - Seraphina b m 9
Kevin Frost   R 63
60.3
Starspangledbanner - Snow Scene ch g 5
C F Wall   R 63
59.4
Bahri (USA)--Bom Chicka Wah Wah (USA) b g 9
Ed De Giles   R 61
59
Kamsin - Zazera b g 6
J Candlish   R 60
59
Sir Percy - Desiree b g 6
John Berry   R 60
7 No. 69 NADEEN DAWSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN STAKES (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:10
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Gregorian - Topaling b f 4
Mr M T Walford   R
60.3
Pivotal - Gonwana ch g 3
W J Haggas   R
60.3
Jeremy - Luanna b m 7
Tjade Collier   R
60.3
Kingman - Deuce Again b g 3
R Varian   R
60.3
Gleneagles (IRE)--Chrysanthemum (IRE) b c 3
P F I Cole   R 83
60.3
Fastnet Rock - Stars At Night b g 3
S & E Crisford   R
60.3
Siyouni - Aristocratic Lady b g 3
James Horton   R
60.3
Ribchester (IRE)--Ludi Lu (FR) b g 3
C F Wall   R
58.1
Iffraaj - Karen's Caper b f 3
R A Fahey   R
58.1
Footstepsinthesand - Opening Ceremony b f 3
James Ferguson   R
58.1
Danon Ballade - Jewelled b f 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R
8 No. 70 MATTY BOWN HANDICAP (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
17:40
Rating 61-80 Class-4
63
Australia (GB)--Solfege (GB) ch f 4
D O'Meara   R 79
63
Excelebration (IRE)-Queen Arabella (GB) b g 7
T D Easterby   R 79
62.1
New Bay - Mango Lady gr g 4
C F Wall   R 77
62.1
Fountain Of Youth - Choisette b g 5
Kevin Ryan   R 77
62.1
Muhaarar (GB)--Shurfah (IRE) b g 3
E A L Dunlop   R 82
61.7
Paco Boy - Peachez ch g 6
Mrs R Carr   R 76
61.2
Vadamos - Strike A Light b c 3
M Dods   R 80
61.2
Australia (GB)--Aflame (GB) ch c 3
H Morrison   R 80
60.8
Aqlaam - Alzaroof ch g 8
T D Easterby   R 74
60.8
Monsieur Bond - Normandy Maid b g 7
Richard Fahey   R 74
60.3
Kodiac - Alkhawarah b g 4
Ian Williams   R 73
59.9
Bahamian Bounty - Croeso Cariad b g 7
T D Easterby   R 72
59.4
Sixties Icon (GB)--Aromatherapy (GB) b g 4
Edward Bethell   R 71
57.6
Decorated Knight - Fol O'yasmine b f 3
Gemma Tutty   R 72
55.3
Adaay - Bling Bling b c 3
B Ellison   R 67
53.5
Bated Breath (GB)--Calima Breeze (GB) b g 3
T P Tate   R 63