1 No. 61 LADBROKE IT! SUPER VOBIS MAIDEN PLATE (1M 2F 84Y)
2088 Mts
03:25
Class-3
59.4
So You Think - Le Clercq b m 7
Ted Grogan   R
59.4
Rebel Raider - Mystic Reward b m 4
Charlotte Littlefield   R
59.4
Scissor Kick - Workhard b m 5
Jackie Beriman   R
59.4
I M Pankhurst   R
59.4
Vancouver - Purcentage b m 4
Caroline Jennings   R
57.6
Choisir - Always b f 5
Tim Hughes   R
57.6
Shamus Award - Tarikah b f 5
R & M Kock   R
57.6
Helmet - Running Royal b f 5
Shea Eden   R
57.6
Steve Field   R
57.6
Palentino - Happy Hussy b f 4
Michael Huglin   R
57.2
Highland Reel - Bells Of Troy b m 3
Jackson Pallot   R
59.4
Jungle Ruler - Dotsalot b m 5
Catherine Martindale   R
2 No. 62 S&S EQUIPMENT HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1M 21Y)
1628 Mts
04:00
Class-3
59.4
Foxwedge - Chinese Whispers b m 5
Michael Trotter   R
59.4
Holler - The Gorgon b m 4
Julius Sandhu   R
59.4
Reset - Simonova b m 9
Angela Bence   R
59.4
Helmet - Villa Albani b m 4
K Corstens   R
59.4
Pierro - Apple Charlotte b m 4
Brett Scott   R
59.4
Jimmy Choux - Madame Rouge b m 5
Troy Kilgower   R
59.4
Kermadec - Prose b m 5
Michael Kent   R
57.6
Pierro - Sotela b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
57.6
Per Incanto - Gymnast b f 4
Charlotte Littlefield   R
57.6
Shane Bottomley   R
57.2
Highland Reel - Orcym b m 3
R & M Kock   R
57.2
Rebel Raider - Millie's Reef b m 3
Lyn Shand   R
59.4
Mongolian Khan - Mongolian Diamond b m 4
Michael Moroney   R
59.4
Jakkalberry - Dressed b m 4
Shane Nichols   R
59.4
Golden Horn - Dysphonia b m 5
Eric Musgrove   R
3 No. 63 LADBROKES MOE CUP OKTOBERFEST MARQUEE MAIDEN PLATE (5F 12Y)
1016 Mts
04:30
Class-3
59.4
Danerich - Nenagh b m 7
Kerry Farrugia   R
59.4
Unencumbered - Leak Street b m 4
Logan Mcgill   R
59.4
Squamosa - Gold Plume b m 6
Bill Wood   R
59.4
Puissance De Lune - Lamingtons b m 4
Bruce Anderson   R
59.4
Domesday - Subservient b m 4
Danielle Loos   R
57.6
Dandino - Sensational Jewel b f 4
Andrew Homann   R
57.6
Turffontein - Sheza Single Girl b f 4
Charlotte Littlefield   R
54.9
Extreme Choice - Donostia Star b f 3
Shane Nichols   R
54.9
Capitalist - Prerequisite b f 3
Aaron Laing   R
54.9
Jason Warren   R
54.9
K Corstens   R
54.9
Wandjina - El Ashb b f 3
Wendy Kelly   R
54.9
Good Journey - Libor Lady b f 3
David Brideoake   R
59.4
Rubick - Scarlet Magnolia b m 5
Greg Eurell   R
4 No. 64 LADBROKES MOE CUP TURFSIDE MARQUEE MAIDEN PLATE (5F 12Y)
1016 Mts
05:00
Class-3
59.4
Warhorse - Lady Churchill b m 4
Lisa Jones   R
59.4
Jayemzed - Duchess Of Zeal b m 4
Michael Kent   R
59.4
Pride Of Dubai - Precious Gem b m 4
Danielle Loos   R
59.4
Unencumbered - Referdex b m 5
Dean Binaisse   R
57.6
Lope De Vega - Wester Skeld b f 7
Troy Kilgower   R
57.6
Trust In A Gust - Informal b f 4
Daniel Williams   R
57.2
Warhorse - Kooma Blaze b m 3
Paul Worthington   R
54.9
Turn Me Loose - Hardassah b f 3
Thomas Nikolic   R
54.9
Jerome Hunter   R
54.9
Medaglia d'Oro - Apologynotaccepted b f 3
K Corstens   R
57.6
Starspangledbanner - Valuable Star b f 4
Cliff Murray   R
54.9
Kuroshio - Miss Evangeline b f 3
David Brideoake   R
57.6
No Nay Never - Tipsy Moment b f 4
R & M Kock   R
59.4
Squamosa - Empresario b m 7
Russell Clarke   R
5 No. 65 LADBROKES MOE CUP PUNTERS MARQUEE MAIDEN PLATE (6F 11Y)
1217 Mts
05:30
Class-3
59.4
Ilovethiscity - Meteor Mistress b m 7
Lyn & Proctor   R
59.4
Rich Enuff - Empress Cleo b m 4
Dean Binaisse   R
59.4
Turffontein - Courageous Spirit b m 5
Gareth Andrews   R
59.4
Nicconi - Bluetrice b m 4
R J Besanko   R
59.4
I Am Invincible - Gypsy Diamond b m 4
Paul & Templeton   R
57.6
Flying Artie - Bleue Pepite b f 4
Julien Welsh   R
57.6
Catherine Martindale   R
57.6
Foxwedge - Niobe b f 4
Michael Kent   R
57.2
Chris Waller   R
57.2
Starcraft - Meissa b m 3
Ben & Hayes   R
57.2
Street Boss - Adonais b m 3
Jackie Beriman   R
57.6
Aaron Laing   R
57.6
Manhattan Rain - So Subtle b f 4
Shane Bottomley   R
59.4
Zoustar - Hautvillers b m 4
Rhonda Mangan   R
6 No. 66 LADBROKES MOE CUP DJ AFTER PARTY MAIDEN PLATE (6F 11Y)
1217 Mts
06:00
Class-3
59.4
Pride Of Dubai - Kennocha b m 4
A & S Freedman   R
59.4
Epaulette - Unbridled Ambiance b m 5
Shawn Mathrick   R
59.4
Dream Ahead - Temair b m 4
Ebony Tucker   R
59.4
Tivaci - Lego b m 4
Robbie Laing   R
57.6
Bullet Train - Penny Henny b f 5
Heather Stephens   R
57.6
Frosted - Zalila b f 4
Paul Kramer   R
57.6
Moshe - Munch b f 5
Greg Eurell   R
57.6
Russell Clarke   R
57.2
K Corstens   R
57.2
Mick & Jnr   R
54.9
Lonhro - Prismatic b f 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
57.6
Squamosa - Spiritofglory b f 6
Len Ablett   R
59.4
Lago Delight - Miss Beera b m 5
Kerry Farrugia   R
57.2
Vancouver - Love Ends b m 3
Michael Mehegan   R
7 No. 67 LADBROKES SWITCH BM58 HANDICAP (1M 2F 84Y)
2088 Mts
06:30
Class-3
61.7
Roc De Cambes - Merle Park b m 6
Shea Eden   R
61.7
All Too Hard - Helriva b m 6
Amy & Yargi   R
61.2
Angela Bence   R
61.2
Allison Bennett   R
61.2
Tim Hughes   R
60.3
Rebel Raider - Silent Savannah b f 7
Charlie Gafa   R
59.9
Camelot - Sapphire Waters b m 4
Julius Sandhu   R
59.9
Redwood - Cabella b f 5
S B Laming   R
59.9
Redoute's Choice - Comaneci b m 5
Julius Sandhu   R
58.1
Tivaci - Mary D'or b f 4
Matthew Smerdon   R
58.1
Canford Cliffs - Bonne Nuit b f 5
K & K Keys   R
59.4
Guillotine - Plaza Doree b m 7
Brett Scott   R
59.4
Danesis - Belle Tower b m 9
Cliff Murray   R
59
Eric Musgrove   R
59
Peter Gelagotis   R
8 No. 68 LADBROKES MOE CUP FASHIONS ON THE FIELD BM64 HANDICAP (5F 121Y)
1116 Mts
07:00
Class-3
62.1
Stryker - Vanity Sky b m 5
Paul & Templeton   R
61.2
Kasey Wilson   R
61.2
Colin Scott   R
60.3
Mark Webb   R
59.9
Written Tycoon - Palomita b m 4
Michael Huglin   R
59
Andrew Homann   R
59
Warrior's Reward - Trinity House b f 5
Brian Mcgrath   R
58.5
Ben & Hayes   R
57.6
Sacred Falls - Scrutiny b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
55.8
Written Tycoon - Sublimity b f 5
Matthew Brown   R
55.3
Domesday - Play Loud b m 6
Dianne Clover   R
54
Chatline - Clown Around b f 6
Eric Musgrove   R
54
Hard Spun - Miss Timbertop b m 8
Troy Kilgower   R
58.1
Redwood - Morena b f 5
R & M Kock   R
9 No. 69 LADBROKES 0 - 64 HANDICAP (6F 11Y)
1217 Mts
07:40
Class-3
59.4
Foxwedge - Eden Valley b m 9
Gary Mcgreal   R
59.4
Nostradamus - Phase Angle b m 4
Penny Hickey   R
59
Redente - Barbaretta b m 4
Jerome Hunter   R
59
Foxwedge - Weather The Storm b m 4
Cindy Alderson   R
58.5
Capitalist - Perfect Truth b m 4
Julius Sandhu   R
58.5
Master Of Design - Global Heights b m 8
Mark Webb   R
58.5
Toronado - Flying Hostess b m 5
Logan Mcgill   R
58.1
Toronado - Canasta Queen b m 5
Paul Gorman   R
56.7
Lonhro - Fromparis Withlove b m 3
Matt Laurie   R
55.8
Headwater - Belscenica b f 5
Tony Noonan   R
55.8
Tivaci - Heartfelt b f 4
John McArdle   R
58.1
Len Xuereb   R
57.2
Kuroshio - Laleil b m 6
Colin Scott   R
54
Puissance De Lune - Pooties b f 5
Jackson Pallot   R
54
Danerich - Joe's Girl b f 6
Ross Pecora   R
10 No. 70 LADBROKES MOE CUP 14TH OCTOBER 0 - 64 HANDICAP (1M 21Y)
1628 Mts
08:15
Class-3
59.9
Savabeel - Shopaholic b m 6
Tony Rosolini   R
59
Wordsmith - Perfectly Poised b m 6
Matthew Brown   R
59
Host - Darsawye b m 8
Michael Trotter   R
59
Cable Bay - Ondina b m 4
A & J Williams   R
58.1
All Too Hard - Turf Times b m 4
Matt Laurie   R
58.1
Michael Templeton   R
57.2
El Roca - Light Up A Screen b f 4
Cindy Alderson   R
57.2
Animal Kingdom - Anapine b f 8
Wendy Kelly   R
56.7
Tivaci - Toss Up b f 4
John McArdle   R
55.8
Wanted - Princess Pindi b f 7
Paul Kramer   R
55.8
Belinda Simpson   R
54
Polanski - Fabianska b f 4
K & K Keys   R
54.9
So You Think - Rebel Dancer b m 5
Matthew Brown   R
54.9
R J Besanko   R
54.4
So You Think - Margobelle b m 8
Eric Musgrove   R
54.4
Sharkbite - Slight Dilemma b m 8
Len Xuereb   R