1 No. 41 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:20
Class-2
59.9
Pathfork - Secrets And Lies b f 3
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Flaming Mad b f 3
Heather Adamson   R
59.9
Admiral Kitten - Young At Heart b f 3
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 3
Corrie Lensley   R
59.9
Querari - Angel Witch b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Rebel King - Cakewalk b f 3
Jannie Borman   R
59.9
Twice Over - Breathtaking b f 3
Robyn Klaasen   R
59.9
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
The United States - Bahamian Express ch f 3
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Wylie Hall - Essenelles b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
2 No. 42 4RACING.TV MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:55
Class-2
59.9
Crusade - Nisa's Love b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
Twice Over - Earth's Orbit b c 3
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b c 3
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Var - Lady Lago b c 3
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
William Longsword - Caitlin b g 3
Clinton Binda   R
57.6
Canford Cliffs - Velvet Mover b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
3 No. 43 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
Crusade - Ninivah ch f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
What A Winter - Seventh Storm b f 4
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Capetown Noir - Chenook b f 5
Bridget Stidolph   R
59.9
Great Britain - Captain's Diva b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Legislate - Countess Larish b f 4
Kobus Roux   R
59.9
Great Britain - Oh My b f 4
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Great Britain - Besame Mucho b f 4
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Entrechat b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
59.9
MOGOK - Sincronizada b f 4
Leon Lotz   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Quena b f 4
Clinton Binda   R
57.2
Master Of My Fate - Rainbow Belle b f 3
Ashley Fortune   R
57.2
What A Winter - Hidden Silver b f 3
Stephen Moffatt   R
4 No. 44 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:10
Class-3
59.9
Captain Of All - Urooj b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Time Thief - Silver Wand b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
59.9
Pathfork - Of The Moon ch g 4
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Trippi - LAND OF HOPE ch g 5
Corrie Lensley   R
57.6
Noordhoek Flyer - Test Of Speed ch f 5
Shaylen Naidoo   R
57.6
Flower Alley - Tapaway ch f 4
Jaap Visser   R
57.2
Philanthropist - Better Together b g 3
Paul Matchett   R
57.2
Coup de Grace - Milla's Rocket b g 3
Grant Maroun   R
57.2
Canford Cliffs - Easy Street b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
57.2
Vercingetorix - Wooden Doll b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
5 No. 45 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MIDDLE STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
13:40
Class-3
59.9
Vercingetorix - Narjis ch g 5
M F De Kock   R
58.1
Dynasty - Variety b g 6
Stephen Moffatt   R
58.1
Willow Magic - Hlabelela ch g 5
Sean Tarry   R
57.6
Futura - Cat And The Moon b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
57.6
Potala Palace - White Oleander gr m 6
Corne Spies   R
54
The Apache - Fashion Frenzy b c 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
54
Ideal World - Plaisance b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
54
Global View - Reputable b c 4
Alec Laird   R
52.2
The Apache - Acetylene b g 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
52.2
Pathfork - Dancing Summer b g 8
Tyrone Zackey   R
6 No. 46 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION PINNACLE STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:13
Class-3
59.9
Antonius Pius - Kokkewiet b g 8
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Scorched b g 6
Sean Tarry   R
58.1
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 6
Stuart Pettigrew   R
54.4
Flower Alley - Plata Parana b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
54
Sudden Storm - Slinky Jalinky b g 6
Phillip Vermeulen   R
54
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
54
Ideal World - Three Nations b g 5
Heather Adamson   R
7 No. 47 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 80 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
14:50
Class-3
60.3
Act Of War - Ikimasu ch f 4
Paul Peter   R
60.3
Kingman - Golden Reign b f 4
M F De Kock   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch f 5
M F De Kock   R
58.1
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 4
Weiho Marwing   R
58.1
Elusive Fort - Leste b f 5
Paul Peter   R
57.6
Captain Of All - Hurricane Velvet b f 5
Roy Magner   R
57.2
Flower Alley - Gallica Rose b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
56.7
Silvano - Casadesus b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
56.7
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 6
Erico Verdonese   R
55.3
Greys Inn - Billie Jo b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
54.9
Silvano - Queen Of Persia b f 4
Alec Laird   R
8 No. 48 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 17 MAY CLASSIFIED STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:25
Class-3
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Gift of Rain b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
59.9
Bezrin - To Remember b c 4
D Gray St John   R
59.9
Capetown Noir - Case Stated gr g 4
Ashley Fortune   R
58.1
Just as Well - Rutana b m 6
D Gray St John   R
58.1
Twice Over - Candy Singer ch g 4
Jaap Visser   R
58.1
Bezrin - Tell My Star b c 4
D Gray St John   R
55.8
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber   R
55.8
Silvano - Dancewiththedevil b f 5
D Gray St John   R
55.8
Flying The Flag - Lakahal b c 4
D Gray St John   R
55.8
COUNT DUBOIS - Jennyanydots ch m 6
Stuart Pettigrew   R
54
Flower Alley - Solo Dancer b m 6
Tony Nassif   R
54
Global View - Approach Me b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
54
Vercingetorix - Nandi b g 6
Jaap Visser   R
54
Global View - Grand Mary b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
52.2
Soft Falling Rain - Pure Spice ch f 4
Phillip Labuschagne   R
52.2
Querari - Fair Enough b f 5
Tony Nassif   R
58.1
Legislate - Sing Dixie Sing b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
54
Greys Inn - Royal Key b g 7
Kobus Roux   R