1 No. 43 HAMILTON-PARK.CO.UK APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 4F 15Y)
2427 Mts
13:50
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.1
New Approach - Bustling ch g 6
Ewan Whillans   R 62
58.5
Outstrip - Alpha Spirit gr g 4
Mrs Barclay   R 54
58.5
Lethal Force - Afrodita b g 6
B M R Haslam   R 54
54.9
Casamento - Last Dance b g 4
B Smart   R 46
54.9
Farhh - Kabjoy b f 4
J S Goldie   R 44
54.9
Intello - Polar Eyes b f 5
Liam Bailey   R 44
2 No. 44 LOOKERS AUDI EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
14:20
2 years old only Class-4
(for horses in Bands C and D) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
60.3
Harry Angel - Azma ch c 2
K R Burke   R
60.3
Dragon Pulse - Elizabeth Swann ch c 2
T D Barron   R
60.3
Dandy Man - Absolute Music ch c 2
K Dalgleish   R
60.3
Profitable - Poole Belle b c 2
D O'Meara   R
58.1
Kodiac - Sunny Belle b f 2
J J Quinn   R
58.1
Dark Angel - Wild Bud b f 2
R A Fahey   R
57.2
Dragon Pulse - Dixiedoodledandy ch f 2
K Dalgleish   R
57.2
Galileo Gold - Hello Brigette b f 2
I Jardine   R
57.2
Camacho - Lady Heart ch f 2
Phillip Makin   R
3 No. 45 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
14:55
2 years old only Class-4
(A Hamilton Park 2yo Series Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
60.3
Expert Eye - Deep Dream b c 2
R A Fahey   R
60.3
Kodiac - Most Beautiful b c 2
M Johnston   R
60.3
Cotai Glory - Miss Poppy b c 2
K A Ryan   R
60.3
Havana Grey - Chandresh b g 2
Hugo Palmer   R
59
Massaat - Rosecomb b g 2
T D Barron   R
59
Zoffany - Pellinore b c 2
I Jardine   R
59
Massaat - High Speed b c 2
Phillip Makin   R
56.7
Cotai Glory - Coursing b f 2
M L W Bell   R
4 No. 46 DM HALL 125TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
15:30
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(A Hamilton Park 2yo Series Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
64.4
Bobby's Kitten - Dreaming Of Stella ch g 4
I Jardine   R 69
63.5
Hallowed Crown - Passing Stranger b g 5
Ewan Whillans   R 67
61.2
Dandy Man - Titian Queen b g 6
M Dods   R 62
60.8
Mayson - Fairy Shoes b m 5
R A Fahey   R 61
60.8
Kodiac - Alonsoa b g 3
I Jardine   R 69
60.3
Dandy Man - Kingdomforthebride ch g 4
Mrs Barclay   R 60
60.3
Buratino (IRE)-Gailes First (IRE) b c 3
I Jardine   R 68
60.3
Dandy Man - Unusually Hot b c 3
K Dalgleish   R 68
59.9
Cotai Glory - Classy Lassy ch g 3
Phillip Makin   R 67
59.9
Dandy Man - Boucheron ch g 6
Liam Bailey   R 59
59
Sixties Icon - Good Morning Lady b g 4
John Riches   R 57
5 No. 47 HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (1M 68Y)
1671 Mts
16:10
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(A Hamilton Park 2yo Series Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
61.2
Iffraaj - Age Of Chivalry b g 3
I Jardine   R 70
61.2
Poet's Voice (GB)--Kammaan (GB) b c 3
D O'Meara   R 70
60.8
Shalaa - Ultradargent b c 3
K A Ryan   R 69
60.8
Divine Prophet - Escapism b c 3
I Jardine   R 69
60.8
Camacho - High Vintage b g 3
K Dalgleish   R 69
57.6
El Kabeir - Red Savina gr g 3
M Dods   R 62
56.7
Tamayuz - Armoise b g 3
K Dalgleish   R 60
56.7
War Command (USA)-- Lenoire (GB) b f 3
J S Goldie   R 60
55.8
Oasis Dream - Pure Line b c 3
Miss L A Perratt   R 58
54
Gregorian (IRE)-- Anazah (USA) b g 3
Mrs Barclay   R 54
6 No. 48 LOOKERS AUDI GLASGOW/HAMILTON BOTHWELL CASTLE FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 68Y)
1671 Mts
16:40
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(A Hamilton Park 2yo Series Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
62.6
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Miss Anneliese (IRE) b f 4
K Dalgleish   R 60
62.1
Medicean - Grevillea b m 6
W G Harrison   R 59
61.2
Bobby's Kitten (USA)-Argenterie (GB) c f 3
M Johnston   R 68
60.8
Havana Gold (IRE)--Adorable Choice (IRE) b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 67
60.3
Aclaim (IRE)--Zeyran (IRE) b f 3
R A Fahey   R 66
58.5
J S Goldie   R 51
57.2
Mayson - Russian Punch ch f 3
T D Easterby   R 59
55.8
Muhaarar (GB)--Surrealism (GB) gr f 3
Mrs Jacqueline Stephen   R 56
7 No. 49 LOOKERS EDINBURGH AUDI AYR AUDI CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 1F 35Y)
1842 Mts
17:15
Rating 0-50 Class-6
(A Hamilton Park 2yo Series Qualifier) (GBB RACE)
59
Cable Bay - Shy Appeal b f 4
R Michael Smith   R 50
59
Clodovil - In The Ribbons gr g 8
Miss L A Perratt   R 50
59
Music Master - Snow Dancer b g 5
John Riches   R 27
59
Tagula - Ashtaroute b f 4
F P Murtagh   R 45
59
Intense Focus - Velvet Kiss br g 9
Ewan Whillans   R 47
53.5
Kodiac - Operissimo b c 3
R A Fahey   R 50
53.5
Dandy Man - Meduse Bleu ch g 3
T D Easterby   R 49
53.5
Lawman (FR)--Dream Dancing (IRE) b g 3
I Jardine   R 46
53.5
Holy Roman Emperor - Lisa Gherardini b g 3
Hugo Palmer   R 49