1 No. 15 ADACASH.IO AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
70.8
Brazen Beau - Vespasia b g 5
T D Barron   R 58
70.3
Gregorian - It's Dubai Dolly gr g 4
M Murphy   R 57
67.6
Swiss Spirit - Bow Bridge b g 4
M W Easterby   R 51
67.1
Swiss Spirit - Amouage Royale b g 7
Henry Spiller   R 50
65.8
Zebedee - Emma Dora gr g 6
Miss Gay Kelleway   R 47
65.3
Iffraaj - Marmalade Cat b m 5
G L Moore   R 46
64.9
Swiss Spirit - Hucking Hot b g 4
J Butler   R 44
64.9
Cable Bay - Read Federica b m 5
Frank Bishop   R 41
2 No. 16 SPRING BEER FESTIVAL 14TH MAY NOVICE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
17:30
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Slade Power - Publilia b f 4
Dr J D Scargill   R
62.1
Mukhadram - Fairy Steps ch f 4
Matt Crawley   R
59.9
Night Of Thunder - Late Romance ch f 3
S & E Crisford   R
59
El Kabeir - Laurelita gr g 3
Richard Hughes   R
59
Heeraat - Mocca b g 3
M Appleby   R 67
59
Gleneagles - Sistine b c 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R
59
Mukhadram - Miss Dashwood b g 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R
59
Acclamation - Lydia Becker b c 3
Joseph Parr   R
59
Starspangledbanner - Condensed b g 3
R A Teal   R
56.7
Acclamation - Sulaalaat b f 3
Robert Eddery   R
56.7
Exceed and Excel - Bahjtee b f 3
Owen Burrows   R
56.7
Australia - Alsaaden b f 3
Rae Guest   R
3 No. 17 SIGMA HERE 28TH MAY HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Acclamation - Tonle Sap b g 5
Henry Spiller   R 67
61.7
Kodi Bear - Own Gift b g 4
D K Ivory   R 66
61.7
Siyouni - Akhmatova b f 4
Charlie Fellowes   R 66
60.3
Sea The Moon - Apple Blossom b f 4
D K Ivory   R 63
59.9
Kodi Bear - Star Fire b g 4
S Lycett   R 62
59.9
Bated Breath - Rapid Recruit b f 4
A M Hales   R 62
59
Music Master - Tanning br g 5
Ivan Furtado   R 60
58.5
Sea The Moon - Crystal Wish b m 5
Miss Hobson   R 59
57.2
Dark Angel - Pink Diva gr g 7
Chelsea Banham   R 56
57.2
Wildcat Heir - Love In Bloom br m 8
J E Long   R 56
54.4
Cable Bay - Touching b g 5
Robert Eddery   R 50
4 No. 18 STEPS IN CONCERT 6TH AUGUST FILLIES' HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
18:30
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
65.3
Dragon Pulse - Catalan b f 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 82
60.8
Camacho - Hot Ticket ch f 4
D K Ivory   R 72
58.1
Elzaam - Moonstone Magic b f 3
D O'Meara   R 78
58.1
Dark Angel (IRE)--Elas Diamond (GB) g f 3
Mark Johnston   R
57.6
Dabirsim - Percolator b f 3
S C Williams   R
56.2
Ardad - Eolith b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
5 No. 19 LADIES DAY WITH SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Lethal Force - Alectrona gr g 6
Miss Gay Kelleway   R 62
62.1
Equiano - Tegara ch g 4
Miss J Feilden   R 58
61.7
Dream Ahead - Lookslikeanangel b g 6
M R Hoad   R
61.7
Dark Angel - Silk Bow gr f 4
Richard Spencer   R 67
60.8
Cable Bay - Royal Silk b f 4
Charlie Wallis   R
60.3
Bated Breath - Operettist b g 4
Chelsea Banham   R
60.3
Camacho - Inourhearts b g 11
R M H Cowell   R
60.3
Harbour Watch - Para Siempre b g 5
Charlie Wallis   R
58.1
D Shaw   R
55.3
Bungle Inthejungle - Red Red Rose ch m 5
Miss Hobson   R
6 No. 20 MINISTRY OF SOUND DISCO 20TH AUGUST HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
19:30
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Farhh - Avonrose b g 5
J Mackie   R 82
60.8
The Last Lion - Adalawa b g 4
A King   R 79
60.3
Fastnet Rock - Gadfly b f 4
S & E Crisford   R 78
59.4
Zoffany (IRE)-Pearlitas Passion (IRE) b g 5
M J Attwater   R 76
59
Gleneagles - Purple Sage b g 4
C F Wall   R 75
7 No. 21 EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
20:00
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Paco Boy - Tilsworth Charlie b m 5
J R Jenkins   R
60.8
Elm Park - Sienna Bella ch c 3
A M Balding   R
57.6
Garswood - Push Me b g 3
T Lawes   R
57.6
Cotai Glory - Star Of Malta b g 3
Archie Watson   R
57.6
Gregorian - Amahoro gr g 3
M R Channon   R
57.6
Night Of Thunder - Pencarrow b c 3
J Ryan   R 67
57.6
Territories - Wall Of Light ch g 3
Henry Spiller   R
57.6
Proconsul - Gib ch g 3
J R Jenkins   R
55.3
Sir Percy - Mambo Gold b f 3
M L W Bell   R 76
55.3
Storm The Stars - Daintily Done b f 3
J R Fanshawe   R
55.3
Dabirsim - Brynica b f 3
Archie Watson   R