1 No. 32 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
13:20
Class-2
60.3
Tough As Nails - Lucky Beguine g c 2
M Mulvany   R
60.3
Sioux Nation - Scripture b c 2
Mrs J Harrington   R
60.3
Wings Of Eagles - Star Search b g 2
Edmond Daniel Linehan   R
60.3
Alhebayeb - Highland Diva g g 2
H Rogers   R
60.3
Twilight Son - News Desk b c 2
M O'Callaghan   R
60.3
Pivotal - Allegretto ch c 2
Mrs J Harrington   R
60.3
No Nay Never - Alexandrova b c 2
A P O'Brien   R
60.3
Gutaifan - Villanueva b c 2
Paul Gammell   R
58.1
Caravaggio - Ask Me Nicely g f 2
Donnacha O'Brien   R
58.1
Zoffany - Innocent Air b f 2
Joseph P O'Brien   R
2 No. 33 GOWRAN PARK HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
13:55
Rated 47-75 Class-3
63.5
Make Believe - Shifting b c 3
M Mulvany   R 75
63
No Nay Never - High Regards b f 3
J G Murphy   R 74
60.8
Kodiac - Village Fete b g 3
G P Cromwell   R 69
59.9
Cotai Glory--Novel Fun ch f 3
P F McEnery   R 67
59.4
Pride Of Dubai - Princess Pearlita ch c 3
F Birrane   R 64
58.5
Frankel - Mur Hiba ch f 3
W McCreery   R 62
57.6
Carpe Diem - Freedom b f 3
T M Walsh   R 61
57.2
Lawman - Serendib's Glory b g 3
Miss S J Harty   R 58
55.8
Excelebration - Strategise b c 3
K P Cotter   R 57
55.3
Outstrip - Grapes Hill g g 3
D Kinsella   R 56
54.9
Dawn Approach - Khalice b f 3
M O'Callaghan   R 56
54.9
Hot Streak - Spunger b f 3
Joseph Murray   R 56
3 No. 34 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
14:30
Class-3
63.5
Dragon Pulse - Brimful b f 4
J G Murphy   R 89
60.3
Gutaifan (IRE)--La Chassotte (FR) b f 5
G O'Leary   R 82
58.1
New Approach (IRE)--Al Baidaa (GB) b f 5
K J Condon   R 77
58.1
Zoffany - Aljaazya b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 77
57.6
Night Of Thunder - Shohrah ch f 4
Joseph P O'Brien   R 76
57.2
Showcasing - Trojan Queen b f 3
D K Weld   R 85
56.7
Epaulette - Mountrice Lady b m 5
Matthew J Smith   R 74
56.2
Pride Of Dubai - Thistlestar b f 4
K J Condon   R 73
55.3
Bated Breath - Topatoo b f 4
A Oliver   R 71
55.3
Dragon Pulse - Lady Heartbeat ch m 5
Gillian Scott   R 71
54.4
Rajj - Princess Aloof b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 79
54
Belardo - Thanks b f 3
A Slattery   R 78
54
Prince Of Lir - Majestic Flyer b f 4
R P Cody   R 68
4 No. 35 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. I
1608 Mts
15:05
Rated 47-65 Class-4
63.5
Mayson - Scottish Exile b g 8
S Byrne   R 63
62.6
War Command - Ballyronan Girl b g 4
J M Barrett   R 61
62.6
Ivawood--Shamora b g 4
Miss Lupini   R 61
61.2
Kodiac (GB)--Steer By The Stars (IRE) b g 7
Joseph Murray   R 58
61.2
Showcasing - Rainbow Springs ch f 4
W Durkan   R 58
61.2
Estidhkaar - Belle Mare Plage b g 4
K H Clarke   R 57
60.8
Fast Company - Big Sylv b f 4
Andrew Kinirons   R 56
58.1
Nathaniel - Polar Circle b f 4
Miss McLoughlin   R 56
60.3
Requinto - Suffice To Say b g 4
M Butler   R 54
59.4
Dark Angel - Lismore g f 4
W T Farrell   R 54
59.4
Belardo - Paimpolaise 1
M Halford   R 51
58.1
Dark Angel - Aintisari b g 4
P F McEnery   R 51
58.1
Elzaam - Balla Rose b m 5
P Martin   R 50
57.6
Roderic O'connor--Salsa Brava b g 5
F Birrane   R 47
56.2
Footstepsinthesand - Blossom Gate b f 4
Yvonne Latta   R 47
56.2
Sir Prancealot - What About Me b f 4
J G Murray   R 47
56.2
Cappella Sansevero - Confirm b m 5
J M Burke   R 47
64.4
Excelebration - China Creek b m 5
A Slattery   R 65
56.2
Sakhee's Secret - Truly Magic ch g 9
P W Flynn   R 47
5 No. 36 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1608 Mts
15:40
Rated 47-65 Class-4
63.5
Bushranger - Queen Cobra b g 10
S Byrne   R 60
63.5
Gale Force Ten - Blue Dahlia b g 6
P J Hayes   R 60
63
Authorized - Rakete(IRE) g g 5
Denis Hogan   R 59
63
Elzaam - Gangster Squad b g 5
F Birrane   R 59
61.7
Elusive Pimpernel - Grand Minstrel b m 6
Laura Hourigan   R 56
60.8
Dark Angel - Daneleta g g 5
Peter Fahey   R 54
60.8
Elzaam - Mountrice Lady b f 4
K P Cotter   R 54
60.8
Footstepsinthesand - Tarziyna ch g 5
P W Flynn   R 54
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Makena b m 6
Gerard Hussey   R 52
59.4
Elzaam - Smart Starprincess b m 7
Tom McGuinness   R 51
59
Hot Streak - Belle Dormant b f 4
A Slattery   R 50
59
Zebedee - Indy Gal g m 6
P Martin   R 50
58.1
Anjaal - Regresa A Mi ch m 5
P F McEnery   R 48
58.1
Epaulette - Theother Haaf b m 5
T G McCourt   R 48
57.6
Arcano - Phoebe Van Gelder b m 6
Miss McLoughlin   R 47
57.6
Zebedee - Petite Boulangere g g 9
M Kelly   R 47
65.8
Rock Of Gibraltar - Vestavia b g 11
M C Grassick   R 65
61.2
Kargali - Rahya Cass b c 4
L Comer   R 55
63
Lethal Force - Fanrouge g f 4
Miss McLoughlin   R 59
6 No. 37 LADIES DAY JULY 23RD APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:15
Class-3
62.6
Zoffany - On A Pedestal b c 3
Donnacha O'Brien   R 80
62.1
Fast Company - Existentialist b g 3
John Feane   R 79
60.8
Postponed - Royale Danehill b f 3
J M Barrett   R 76
60.3
A Slattery   R 75
58.5
Red Jazz - Queen Of The Land b c 3
L Comer   R 71
58.5
Dragon Pulse - Divine Flavour ch g 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 71
58.1
Zoffany - Natural Bloom b c 3
M Halford   R 70
58.1
Dabirsim - Elite b f 3
A McGuinness   R 70
7 No. 38 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:50
Class-3
64
Excelebration - Happy Anniversary b f 4
R Donohoe   R
64
Free Eagle - Aglaia b f 4
L Comer   R
64
M C Grassick   R
64
Dandy Man - Proud Penny b f 4
W J Fitzpatrick   R
64
Mastercraftsman - Zacchera b f 4
C O'Brien   R 79
58.5
Gleneagles - By Request b f 3
W McCreery   R
58.5
Vadamos - Alpine Jerry b f 3
S K Ryder   R
58.5
Camelot - Ethel b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R
58.5
Havana Gold - Angelical b f 3
Matthew J Smith   R
58.5
Mehmas - Hazarayna b f 3
G M Lyons   R 80
58.5
Tagula - Analasa b f 3
J A Kinsella   R
58.5
Siyouni - Kerisa b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 86
58.5
No Nay Never - Three Mysteries ch f 3
A Slattery   R
58.5
Slade Power - Sharisse b f 3
W T Farrell   R
58.5
American Pharoah - Visions Of Clarity b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 79
58.5
Wootton Bassett - Terra Motto b f 3
A Slattery   R
58.5
Lope De Vega - Fawz b f 3
D K Weld   R
58.5
Youmzain - Camisole b f 3
Kevin Coleman   R
64
Finsceal Fior - Dame Rochelle b m 5
S K Ryder   R
64
Footstepsinthesand - Cilium b f 4
Patrick T Foley   R
8 No. 39 THOMASTOWN RACE (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
17:25
Class-3
65.3
Australia - Attire ch g 6
Mrs J Harrington   R 104
63
Teofilo - Gearanai b c 4
Joseph P O'Brien   R 104
63
Fastnet Rock - Tarana b g 4
D K Weld   R 99
60.8
New Bay - Arctic Passage ch f 4
G M Lyons   R 92
60.8
Dark Angel - Warshah g f 4
P Twomey   R 103
59.9
Anjaal - Ahd ch g 3
Kevin Coleman   R 88
59.9
Fracas - Tradfest b g 3
J S Bolger   R 90
59.9
Rock Of Gibraltar - Elmaam b c 3
M Halford   R