1 No. 44 JULY COURSE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
17:16
Rating 56-75 Class-5
63.5
Oasis Dream - Dubai Bounty b c 4
P S McEntee   R 77
62.1
Speightstown - Rosalind ch g 4
Henry Spiller   R 74
60.3
Kingman - Legende Bleue b g 5
Henry Spiller   R 70
59.9
Twilight Son - Cardrona b g 4
Muir & Grassick   R 69
59
Helmet - Catbells ch g 4
Ali Stronge   R 67
2 No. 45 FOLLOW RACINGWELFARE ON SOCIAL RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
17:54
2 years old only Class-4
(for horses in Bands B, C and D) (GBB RACE)
60.3
Saxon Warrior - Alltherightmoves b c 2
M Johnston   R
60.3
Hugo Palmer   R
58.5
Bobby's Kitten - Wilbury Twist ch c 2
Robert Eddery   R
58.5
Kuroshio - Madame Thunder gr g 2
Miss J Feilden   R
56.2
Cityscape - Meet Me Halfway b f 2
Darryll Holland   R
3 No. 46 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:29
2 years old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Dubawi (IRE)--Nightime (IRE) ch c 3
C Appleby   R
59.4
Almanzor - Stella Bellissima b f 3
J & T Gosden   R
59
Churchill - La Corniche b g 3
D M Simcock   R
59
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Majestic Jasmine (IRE) b c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R
4 No. 47 RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
19:04
Rating 66-85 Class-4
(A Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier)
61.7
Ribchester - Farthing ch c 3
S bin Suroor   R 86
61.2
New Approach - Blossomtime b g 3
C Appleby   R 85
60.8
New Bay - Levanto b c 3
M L W Bell   R 84
60.8
Invincible Spirit (IRE)-- Love Street (USA) b c 3
James Ferguson   R 84
59.9
Gutaifan (IRE)--Meet Marhaba (IRE) b c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 82
59
Lawman - Bosphorus Queen b f 3
R Hannon   R 80
59
Kingman (GB)--Mill Springs (GB) b f 3
J & T Gosden   R 80
55.8
Sea The Moon (GER)--Kinetica (GB) b c 3
Ed Walker   R 73
5 No. 48 DISCOVER NEWMARKET HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
19:39
Rating 56-75 Class-5
62.1
Dubawi (IRE)--Coplow (GB) b c 3
R Hannon   R 77
61.2
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 75
59.9
Footstepsinthesand - Ruxleys Star br c 3
R Hannon   R 72
59.9
Time Test - Talent Spotter b g 3
R Varian   R 72
59.4
No Nay Never - Gems b g 3
Hilal Kobeissi   R 71
58.5
Kingman (GB)--Contredanse (IRE) b c 3
B J Meehan   R 69
58.1
Finjaan (GB)--Diamondsaretrumps (IRE) b g 3
J Butler   R 68
57.6
Helmet - Flora Medici ch g 3
W Jarvis   R 67
57.2
Dabirsim - Ecume Du Jour b g 3
M L W Bell   R 66
6 No. 49 NEWMARKETRACECOURSES.CO.UK FILLIES' HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
20:10
Rating 76-95 Class-3
64.4
Shamardal - Short Skirt ch m 5
S bin Suroor   R 94
62.1
Kodi Bear - Midnight Martini b f 4
Clive Cox   R 89
60.8
Farhh - Magika b f 4
M Botti   R 86
55.8
New Bay (GB)--Dusky Queen (IRE) b f 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 75
54.4
Fascinating Rock - Legal Lyric b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 81
7 No. 50 HOME OF RACING FILLIES' HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
20:44
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Dabirsim - Troiecat b f 4
Archie Watson   R 68
62.6
Richard Hughes   R 72
62.6
Dubawi (IRE)--Thafeera (USA) b f 3
R M H Cowell   R 72
60.8
Invincible Spirit - Sharqeyih b m 5
M J Attwater   R 62
60.3
No Nay Never (USA)--Annamanamoux (USA) b f 3
Mrs P Sly   R 67
58.5
Prince Of Lir - Koh Tapu b f 3
P S McEntee   R 63
57.6
Equiano - Holley Shiftwell ch f 4
S C Williams   R 55