1 No. 9 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:30
Class-2
59.9
Potala Palace - Girl's Best Friend b g 3
Corne Spies   R
59.9
Coup de Grace - Joan Ranger b g 3
Weichong Marwing   R
59.9
Danon Platina - Carmalita b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Xplosive Kiss b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
57.6
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
57.6
Rafeef - Royal Trip b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.6
Rebel King - Jailhouse Jazz b f 3
Robyn Klaasen   R
2 No. 10 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:00
Class-2
59.9
William Longsword - Shakespear's Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing   R
59.9
Querari - Don't Stop Dancing b f 3
Weichong Marwing   R
59.9
Fire Away - Folk Law b f 3
Corne Spies   R
59.9
William Longsword - Izora b f 3
Fabian Habib   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Free As A Bird b f 3
Jaap Visser   R
59.9
Querari - Far Hills b f 3
Roy Magner   R
59.9
What A Winter - Amatori b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
3 No. 11 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU GRADUATION PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:30
Class-3
59.9
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 4
Corrie Lensley   R
59.9
Dynasty - Chartreuse b f 4
Tony Peter   R
59.9
What A Winter - Boxwood Bower b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
59.4
Potala Palace - Lucky Hand b f 4
Clinton Binda   R
57.2
Querari - November Sky b f 4
Joey Soma   R
57.2
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
4 No. 12 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:05
Class-3
59.9
Querari - Speed Merchant b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Silvano - Captain's Song (CAPTAIN AL) b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
59.9
Dynasty - African Goshawk b c 4
Tony Peter   R
59.9
Jackson - Hard At Play b g 4
Kobus Roux   R
59.9
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies   R
59.9
Dynasty - Jet Belle b g 4
Sean Tarry   R
59.9
Royal Mo - Banking April b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
58.1
Trippi - Madame Rooney b f 5
Jaap Visser   R
57.2
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 4
Alec Laird   R
57.2
Time Thief - Pearly Moon gr f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
57.2
Elusive Fort - Free As A Bird b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Elusive Fort - Keep Icy Calm b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
57.2
Louis The King - Variety Spirit (Var) b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
57.2
Pomodoro - Regal Empress b f 4
Kobus Roux   R
5 No. 13 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011-681-1796 FM 78 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:40
Class-3
59.9
Captain Of All - Hurricane Velvet b f 6
Roy Magner   R
58.1
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
57.2
Gimmethegreenlight - Gypsy Madonna b f 4
Paul Matchett   R
54.9
Silvano - Miss October b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
54.9
Admiral Kitten - Chinook b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
54.4
Visionaire - Archerfield b f 5
Brett Crawford   R
53.5
Captain Of All - Reserved Emblem b f 5
Candice Dawson   R
52.6
Duke Of Marmalade - Rain In Africa ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie   R
52.2
The United States - Efistfull ch f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
52.2
Oratorio - Bright Wolf b m 7
Heather Adamson   R
6 No. 14 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 76 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:20
Class-3
60.3
Silvano - Little Genie b f 4
M F De Kock   R
57.2
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
57.2
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.2
Elusive Fort - Leste b m 6
Jaap Visser   R
56.7
Twice Over - Silvan Wind b f 5
Roy Magner   R
56.7
Elusive Fort - Hear The Rain b f 5
Erico Verdonese   R
54.4
Pomodoro - Eva Tibbs b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
52.6
Ideal World - Tahini b f 4
Candice Dawson   R
52.2
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
7 No. 15 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 NOVICE HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:55
Class-3
59.9
Rafeef - Awaited b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
59
Pomodoro - Timetogoby b g 4
Brett Warren   R
58.1
Erupt - Kiss And Fly b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
57.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Ashram b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
54.9
Canford Cliffs - Let It Be b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
54.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Dolomiti b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
54.4
Dynasty - La Destina b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
54
The United States - To Go West b c 4
Paul Matchett   R
52.2
Querari - Perija b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
8 No. 16 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 19 JANUARY MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:25
Class-3
62.1
Sepoy - Albakoor b g 8
Fabian Habib   R
59
Bezrin - Formation b g 4
D Gray St John   R
58.5
Twice Over - Dance At Dawn b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
57.6
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.6
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 6
Corne Spies   R
56.7
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 5
Grant Maroun   R
55.8
Silvano - Welsh Kitten b f 4
Alec Laird   R
55.3
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John   R
54
Coup de Grace - Sublime Lady b f 5
Alec Laird   R
53.1
Vercingetorix - Supalicious b g 6
Chris Jonker   R
52.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 5
Grant Maroun   R